AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Red   
  F    (5) Ashwin Kumar d. (8) Brent Werbeck   4-6; 7-6; 7-6
  SF    (8) Brent Werbeck d. Roman Cherednichencko   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Ashwin Kumar d. (11) Spencer Vegosen   6-0; 6-7; 7-6
  QF    Roman Cherednichencko d. (6) Jamie Hunt   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (8) Brent Werbeck d. (10) Sasha Ermakov   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    (11) Spencer Vegosen d. (3) Hoony Shin   1-6; 6-4; 5-5 RJ
  QF    (5) Ashwin Kumar d. Brett Binkley   6-4; 6-0
  16    Roman Cherednichencko d. Hunter Mills   6-2; 6-2
  16    (6) Jamie Hunt d. (12) Artom Bogdanovich   7-6; 6-4
  16    (10) Sasha Ermakov d. (4) Mike Beatty   6-4; 6-1
  16    (8) Brent Werbeck d. (14) Evan Bridges   6-2; 6-4
  16    (11) Spencer Vegosen d. (7) Kelubia Mabatah   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Hoony Shin d. (9) Conor Pollock   6-4; 6-7; 6-3
  16    (5) Ashwin Kumar d. (15) Aaron Carpenter   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brett Binkley d. Marcus Lunt   6-0; 6-4
  32    Hunter Mills d. (16) Aneal Vallurupalli   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Jamie Hunt d. Brian Maher   6-2; 6-4
  32    (12) Artom Bogdanovich d. James Baggett   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Mike Beatty d. Chandler Brass   6-1; 6-1
  32    (10) Sasha Ermakov d. Clayton Tarics   6-2; 6-0
  32    (8) Brent Werbeck d. Ryan Hudson   6-1; 6-0
  32    (14) Evan Bridges d. James Wilson   6-3; 6-2
  32    (11) Spencer Vegosen d. Dante Cage   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Kelubia Mabatah d. Jeff West   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Conor Pollock d. Santiago Montoya   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Hoony Shin d. Jimmy Powers   6-4; 6-2
  32    (15) Aaron Carpenter d. Sheldon Hodges   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Ashwin Kumar d. Ben Ludgate Woodward   6-3; 6-3
  32    Brett Binkley d. (13) David Tran   6-4; 6-3
  32    Marcus Lunt d. (1) Brandon Davis   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Roman Cherednichencko d. Trevis Bowman   6-4; 7-5
  64    (16) Aneal Vallurupalli d. Dustin Phillips   6-4; 6-1
  64    Hunter Mills d. Wade Morgan   6-4; 6-7; 6-1
  64    (6) Jamie Hunt d. Daniel Asper   6-4; 6-2
  64    Brian Maher d. Justin Wimpee   7-5; 6-2
  64    (12) Artom Bogdanovich d. Kareem Mansur   6-1; 6-4
  64    James Baggett d. Christopher Welnetz   7-5; 6-4
  64    (4) Mike Beatty d. Matthew Allen Hartman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Chandler Brass d. Geoffrey Schwartz   6-2; 6-4
  64    (10) Sasha Ermakov d. Matthew Brewer   7-6; 6-1
  64    Clayton Tarics d. Aaron McDougall   WE
  64    (8) Brent Werbeck d. Kirthi Narasimhan   6-2; 7-5
  64    Ryan Hudson d. Carl Guice   6-4; 6-2
  64    (14) Evan Bridges d. Steven Campbell   6-1; 6-1
  64    James Wilson d. Andrew Helppie-Schmeider   6-2; 6-1
  64    Dante Cage d. Rhett Heartsill   7-5; 6-3
  64    (11) Spencer Vegosen d. Adam Breceda   DN
  64    Jeff West d. Ben Hirvela   6-1; 6-1
  64    (7) Kelubia Mabatah d. Michael Henthorn   6-1; 6-0
  64    Santiago Montoya d. Adam Slagter   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Conor Pollock d. Andrew Plum   6-1; 7-5
  64    Jimmy Powers d. Troy Neighbors   6-1; 6-4
  64    (3) Hoony Shin d. Daniel Lizarribar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sheldon Hodges d. Nicolas Arnold   6-3; 6-3
  64    (15) Aaron Carpenter d. A. Nouri   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ben Ludgate Woodward d. Maxim Frekeoutsan   7-5; 6-0
  64    (5) Ashwin Kumar d. Jon Wiegand   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  64    Brett Binkley d. Rudy Garza   6-1; 6-2
  64    (13) David Tran d. Richard Vo   6-2; 6-2
  64    Marcus Lunt d. Evan Hays   6-0; 6-1
  64    (1) Brandon Davis d. Caleb Carter   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Adam Slagter d. Kirthi Narasimhan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kirthi Narasimhan d. Wade Morgan   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Adam Slagter d. Jon Wiegand   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Wade Morgan d. Daniel Asper   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Kirthi Narasimhan d. Matthew Brewer   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Adam Slagter d. Michael Henthorn   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Jon Wiegand d. Richard Vo   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Wade Morgan d. Trevis Bowman   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Asper d. Kareem Mansur   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Brewer d. Geoffrey Schwartz   7-6; 7-6(11)); 5-7; 7-6(9)
  R3    Kirthi Narasimhan d. Steven Campbell   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Michael Henthorn d. Rhett Heartsill   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Adam Slagter d. Troy Neighbors   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jon Wiegand d. Nicolas Arnold   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Richard Vo d. Evan Hays   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Wade Morgan d. Dustin Phillips   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Asper d. Justin Wimpee   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kareem Mansur d. Christopher Welnetz   WJ
  R1    Geoffrey Schwartz d. Matthew Allen Hartman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Brewer d. Clayton Tarics   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kirthi Narasimhan d. Carl Guice   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Steven Campbell d. Andrew Helppie-Schmeider   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Michael Henthorn d. Ben Hirvela   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Adam Slagter d. Andrew Plum   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Troy Neighbors d. Daniel Lizarribar   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Nicolas Arnold d. A. Nouri   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jon Wiegand d. Maxim Frekeoutsan   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Richard Vo d. Rudy Garza   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Evan Hays d. Caleb Carter   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 12, 2005 at 8:10 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative