USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP No. 2 L1 - Alexand
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Treat Huey d. (2) William Mertz   6-2; 7-6
  PL    (3) Michael James d. (4) Farhat Muhawi   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) William Mertz d. (4) Farhat Muhawi   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Treat Huey d. (3) Michael James   7-6; 6-2
  QF    (2) William Mertz d. (6) Michael Goodwin   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (4) Farhat Muhawi d. J. Ryan Mostrom   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Michael James d. (5) Elliott Bisnow   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Treat Huey d. (7) Ted Kelly   6-2; 0-1 RJ
  16    (2) William Mertz d. Jeffrey Luse   6-0; 6-2
  16    (6) Michael Goodwin d. Brett Waikart   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Farhat Muhawi d. Roshan Potarazu   6-4; 6-0
  16    J. Ryan Mostrom d. (8) Michael Coleman   7-6; 6-2
  16    (5) Elliott Bisnow d. Thomas Nolan   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Michael James d. Olivier Gaines   6-1; 6-2
  16    (7) Ted Kelly d. Brandon Lindsley   6-0; 6-3
  16    (1) Treat Huey d. Preston Lemon   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) William Mertz d. Aaron Carr   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jeffrey Luse d. Mani Barajas-Alexander   6-0; 6-2
  32    (6) Michael Goodwin d. Ryan Lissner   6-1; 6-3
  32    Brett Waikart d. Ilya Rozofsky   7-6; 6-4
  32    (4) Farhat Muhawi d. German Boryachinskiy   6-4; 6-1
  32    Roshan Potarazu d. Zachary Chafitz   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  32    (8) Michael Coleman d. Peter Szewczyk   6-2; 7-5
  32    J. Ryan Mostrom d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-4; 7-6
  32    Thomas Nolan d. Mark Gober   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Elliott Bisnow d. Henry (Lief) Hollowell   6-2; 6-3
  32    Olivier Gaines d. David Caplan   6-4; 6-2
  32    (3) Michael James d. Andrew Downing   6-1; 6-3
  32    Brandon Lindsley d. Shyaam Karra   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Ted Kelly d. Yiran Liu   6-2; 6-3
  32    Preston Lemon d. Tj Bellama   6-3; 1-6; 7-6
  32    (1) Treat Huey d. Maurice Willacy   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    J. Ryan Mostrom d. (6) Michael Goodwin   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (7) Ted Kelly d. (5) Elliott Bisnow   6-2; 6-4
  QF    J. Ryan Mostrom d. Brandon Lindsley   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (6) Michael Goodwin d. Thomas Nolan   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (7) Ted Kelly d. Roshan Potarazu   6-3; 7-6
  QF    (5) Elliott Bisnow d. Yiran Liu   7-6; 6-4
  QQ    Brandon Lindsley d. Preston Lemon   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Thomas Nolan d. Olivier Gaines   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  QQ    Roshan Potarazu d. (8) Michael Coleman   5-7; 7-6; 6-4
  QQ    Yiran Liu d. Maurice Willacy   4-6; 7-6; 6-0
  R2    Preston Lemon d. Mani Barajas-Alexander   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Brandon Lindsley d. Ryan Lissner   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    Olivier Gaines d. German Boryachinskiy   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Nolan d. H. Christopher Meyer   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R2    (8) Michael Coleman d. Mark Gober   0-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R2    Roshan Potarazu d. Andrew Downing   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Yiran Liu d. Brett Waikart   WJ
  R2    Maurice Willacy d. Jeffrey Luse   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Mani Barajas-Alexander d. Aaron Carr   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Lissner d. Ilya Rozofsky   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    German Boryachinskiy d. Zachary Chafitz   WoJ
  R1    H. Christopher Meyer d. Peter Szewczyk   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Mark Gober d. Henry (Lief) Hollowell   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Downing d. David Caplan   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Yiran Liu d. Shyaam Karra   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Maurice Willacy d. Tj Bellama   6-2 RJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 23, 2004 at 10:15 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative