Level 4 Sectional Championship - Allenwo
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Kavi Sud d. (1) Nick Savage   0-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  PL    (6) Ilia Shatashvili d. (5) Trey Taylor   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Kavi Sud d. (6) Ilia Shatashvili   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Nick Savage d. (5) Trey Taylor   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    (2) Kavi Sud d. (8) Christopher Racz   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (6) Ilia Shatashvili d. Jarrad Smoke   6-3; 7-6(2)
  QF    (5) Trey Taylor d. Maksim Tikhomirov   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Nick Savage d. (7) Benjamin Graham   6-1; 2-6; 3-0 RJ
  16    (2) Kavi Sud d. Brent Kahl   6-0; 6-2
  16    (8) Christopher Racz d. Keith Whittingham   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jarrad Smoke d. Austin Longacre   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Ilia Shatashvili d. Andrew Lerner   7-5; 6-0
  16    (5) Trey Taylor d. Alexander Lampros   6-2; 6-1
  16    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Zach Skorupka   6-1; 6-0
  16    (7) Benjamin Graham d. Richard Tilton   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Nick Savage d. Reid Carleton   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    (2) Kavi Sud d. Alexander Doan   6-4; 6-0
  32    Brent Kahl d. Peter Stutz   6-4; 6-3
  32    (8) Christopher Racz d. Brant Buckley   6-2; 6-2
  32    Keith Whittingham d. Zachary McGonigal   7-6(2); 7-6(4)
  32    Austin Longacre d. (3) Alex Mast   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jarrad Smoke d. Jonathan Spero   6-7(2); 6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Ilia Shatashvili d. Robert Spencer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Lerner d. Christopher Hoeland   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Alexander Lampros d. Jace Brenner   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(7)
  32    (5) Trey Taylor d. Michael Chang   6-2; 6-2
  32    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Michael Cobetto   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zach Skorupka d. (4) Alexander Zuck   6-7(3); 5-4 RJ
  32    Richard Tilton d. Evan Stiegel   6-0; 6-1
  32    (7) Benjamin Graham d. Joseph Silver   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Reid Carleton d. Christopher Lloyd   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Nick Savage d. Joseph Koebele   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (7) Benjamin Graham d. (8) Christopher Racz   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (8) Christopher Racz d. Reid Carleton   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    (7) Benjamin Graham d. Maksim Tikhomirov   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Reid Carleton d. Jarrad Smoke   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (8) Christopher Racz d. Zach Skorupka   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (7) Benjamin Graham d. Andrew Lerner   6-3; 7-6(6)
  QF    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Brent Kahl   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Reid Carleton d. Zachary McGonigal   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Zach Skorupka d. Christopher Hoeland   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Andrew Lerner d. Michael Cobetto   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Brent Kahl d. Evan Stiegel   7-6(8); 6-3
  R2    Reid Carleton d. Alexander Doan   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Zachary McGonigal d. Richard Tilton   7-6(7); 7-5
  R2    Zach Skorupka d. Jonathan Spero   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Hoeland d. Alexander Lampros   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Lerner d. Jace Brenner   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Michael Cobetto d. Austin Longacre   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Evan Stiegel d. Keith Whittingham   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Brent Kahl d. Joseph Koebele   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Doan d. Peter Stutz   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R1    Zachary McGonigal d. Brant Buckley   WoE
  R1    Jonathan Spero d. (3) Alex Mast   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Hoeland d. Robert Spencer   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jace Brenner d. Michael Chang   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Michael Cobetto d. (4) Alexander Zuck   WoJ
  R1    Evan Stiegel d. Joseph Silver   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Koebele d. Christopher Lloyd   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 30, 2004 at 9:04 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative