+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Chmps. - Br
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boy's 18 Singles Qualifier   
  16    (2) Ken Matsumoto d. (10) Jonathan Brenner   7-6(1); 6-4
  16    (6) Zachary Croitoroo d. (11) Aaron Gettinger   6-2; 7-6(6)
  16    Brandon Kuchta d. (3) Jake Gorelov   6-4; 6-2
  16    (12) Joshua Pagan d. (7) Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  16    (16) John James d. (8) Westin Wendt   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (4) Justin Barell d. (13) Michael Sherman   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Kevin Walsh d. (9) Taylor Dupre   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jed Wilder d. (15) Joshua Levine   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Ken Matsumoto d. Benjamin Rosenstock   6-7(5); 7-6(3); 6-4
  32    (10) Jonathan Brenner d. Chad Kastel   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Zachary Croitoroo d. Calvin Chou   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Aaron Gettinger d. Patryk Garlinski   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Jake Gorelov d. Adam Marianacci   6-2; 6-3
  32    Brandon Kuchta d. Sardor Pulatov   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Saad Rizwan   7-5; 6-2
  32    (12) Joshua Pagan d. Charles Patton   7-5; 6-1
  32    (16) John James d. Steven Kellman   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Westin Wendt d. Patrick Sezen   6-0; 6-0
  32    (13) Michael Sherman d. Alexander Tenenbein   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Justin Barell d. Zachary Schuman   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Taylor Dupre d. Patrick Cedrowski   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Kevin Walsh d. Rajeev Deb-Sen   DN
  32    (15) Joshua Levine d. Sidharth Makkar   6-0; 1-6; 6-0
  32    Jed Wilder d. (1) Andrew Sutton   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Benjamin Rosenstock d. Jon Rosenberg   WI
  64    Chad Kastel d. Jason Kaufman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Calvin Chou d. Marc Harwood   WJ
  64    (11) Aaron Gettinger d. Arthur Manelis   6-4; 6-0
  64    Patryk Garlinski d. Pedraum Rouhafza   6-3; 7-6(1)
  64    Adam Marianacci d. John Kofol   WE
  64    Sardor Pulatov d. Rohan Joshi   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Brandon Kuchta d. Utsav Bhardwaj   6-1; 6-3
  64    Saad Rizwan d. Christopher Auffredou   WI
  64    (12) Joshua Pagan d. Yuhei Kasetani   6-1; 7-5
  64    Charles Patton d. Miguel Ruiz   DN
  64    Steven Kellman d. Justin Feiner   6-1; 6-1
  64    (16) John James d. Sergey Ribiakost   6-1; 6-1
  64    Patrick Sezen d. Joseph Merendino   DN
  64    (8) Westin Wendt d. Michael Fehrs   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Alexander Tenenbein d. Blake Wheale   WI
  64    (13) Michael Sherman d. Daniel Bleicher   2-6; 6-0; 6-3
  64    Zachary Schuman d. Jeremy Deuel   7-6(1); 7-6(3)
  64    Patrick Cedrowski d. Vikram Ravikumar   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Taylor Dupre d. Oliver Singer   6-2; 6-0
  64    Rajeev Deb-Sen d. Jonathan Gamberg   DN
  64    Sidharth Makkar d. Joseph Passarella   6-2; 6-0
  64    (15) Joshua Levine d. Landon Goodman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jed Wilder d. Matt Milman   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 5, 2004 at 2:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative