BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jordan Delass d. (9) Davey Sandgren   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (2) Lee Chang d. (5) Sandeep Daiya   WoJ
  SF    (9) Davey Sandgren d. (2) Lee Chang   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jordan Delass d. (5) Sandeep Daiya   6-0; 6-7(5); 6-3
  QF    (2) Lee Chang d. (5) Hank Grant   6-3; 1-6; 7-6(4)
  QF    (9) Davey Sandgren d. (9) Michael Kociecki   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. (9) Joshua Varela   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jordan Delass d. (9) Dan Greenberg   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Lee Chang d. (9) Jonathan Leslie   6-4; 6-0
  16    (5) Hank Grant d. Marc Dwyer   6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) Michael Kociecki d. Kyle Baker   7-5; 6-0
  16    (9) Davey Sandgren d. Alexander Guyton   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. (9) Jason Basile   6-1; 6-2
  16    (9) Joshua Varela d. (3) Kevin Fleck   6-2; 6-0
  16    (9) Dan Greenberg d. (5) Stephen Nash   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  16    (1) Jordan Delass d. Christopher Cloer   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Lee Chang d. Mario Myles   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Jonathan Leslie d. Scott Mcree   6-3; 6-0
  32    (5) Hank Grant d. Zack Williams   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Marc Dwyer d. Peter Austin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kyle Baker d. (4) Terry Richardson   6-7(1); 6-2; 6-4
  32    (9) Michael Kociecki d. Bryan King   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexander Guyton d. Hunter Gerlach   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Davey Sandgren d. Richard Offutt   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) Jason Basile d. Robert Ladyman   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. Andrew Sobczyk   7-5; 7-5
  32    (9) Joshua Varela d. Jonathan Staton   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Kevin Fleck d. James Stewart   6-1; 7-5
  32    (9) Dan Greenberg d. Stephen Shao   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Stephen Nash d. Brian Walters   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christopher Cloer d. Ryan Farlow   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Jordan Delass d. Christopher Rhyne   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    (2) Lee Chang d. Brian Hartness   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Mario Myles d. Sriram Meka   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Jonathan Leslie d. Cameron Knowles   6-2; 6-3
  64    Scott Mcree d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-1; 6-4
  64    (5) Hank Grant d. Scott Collins   6-1; 6-3
  64    Zack Williams d. Michael Hicks   6-4; 6-2
  64    Marc Dwyer d. (9) Taylor Fogleman   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Peter Austin d. Nelson Bunn   6-3; 7-5
  64    (4) Terry Richardson d. Adam Clifton   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kyle Baker d. Joseph Veeder   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Michael Kociecki d. Neil Shine   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Bryan King d. Gavin McBrearity   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexander Guyton d. (5) Nathan Wheeler   7-5; 6-3
  64    Hunter Gerlach d. Stefan James   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Davey Sandgren d. James Lee   6-1; 6-0
  64    Richard Offutt d. Nathan Kloes   6-4; 6-1
  64    Robert Ladyman d. Jordan Mays   7-5; 7-5
  64    (9) Jason Basile d. Grant Partrick   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andrew Sobczyk d. Trent Hagan   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. Dudley Colhoun   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Staton d. Sky Yearous   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Joshua Varela d. David Hannon   6-3; 6-1
  64    James Stewart d. Brad Benedict   6-3; 7-5
  64    (3) Kevin Fleck d. ryan kent   6-0; 6-1
  64    Stephen Shao d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Dan Greenberg d. Austin Wilty   6-4; 6-4
  64    Brian Walters d. Brian Antoszyk   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Stephen Nash d. Robbie Paul   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christopher Cloer d. Matthew Mabry   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ryan Farlow d. (9) Nicholas Hudson   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Christopher Rhyne d. Davis Hunt   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    (1) Jordan Delass d. Jordan Custer   6-0; 5-7; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. Robert Ladyman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Austin Wilty d. (4) Terry Richardson   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. Brian Hartness   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Robert Ladyman d. Joseph Veeder   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Terry Richardson d. Richard Offutt   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Austin Wilty d. Davis Hunt   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Brian Hartness d. Ryan Farlow   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. Scott Collins   6-0; 7-6(4)
  R3    Joseph Veeder d. Jonathan Staton   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Robert Ladyman d. (5) Nathan Wheeler   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Richard Offutt d. Dudley Colhoun   6-3; 6-0
  R3    (4) Terry Richardson d. Bryan King   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Austin Wilty d. Zack Williams   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Davis Hunt d. (9) Nicholas Hudson   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Brian Hartness d. Christopher Rhyne   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Farlow d. Cameron Knowles   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Scott Collins d. Brian Walters   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R2    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. Stephen Shao   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Veeder d. James Stewart   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan Staton d. Neil Shine   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  R2    (5) Nathan Wheeler d. Andrew Sobczyk   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Robert Ladyman d. Nathan Kloes   7-6(2); 6-2
  R2    Richard Offutt d. Jordan Mays   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Dudley Colhoun d. Hunter Gerlach   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Bryan King d. David Hannon   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R2    (4) Terry Richardson d. Brad Benedict   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Austin Wilty d. Peter Austin   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Zack Williams d. Brian Antoszyk   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (9) Nicholas Hudson d. Scott Mcree   6-7(4); 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Davis Hunt d. Mario Myles   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Brian Hartness d. Sriram Meka   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Knowles d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Scott Collins d. Michael Hicks   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. Nelson Bunn   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Veeder d. Adam Clifton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Neil Shine d. Gavin McBrearity   7-5; 7-5
  R1    (5) Nathan Wheeler d. Stefan James   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Nathan Kloes d. James Lee   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Mays d. Grant Partrick   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Dudley Colhoun d. Trent Hagan   6-3; 6-0
  R1    David Hannon d. Sky Yearous   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brad Benedict d. ryan kent   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Austin Wilty d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brian Antoszyk d. Robbie Paul   6-3; 6-0
  R1    (9) Nicholas Hudson d. Matthew Mabry   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Davis Hunt d. Jordan Custer   6-4; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 26, 2004 at 1:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative