BullFrog Southern Section Designated - C
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Ryan Smith d. (9) Tripp Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (2) Christopher Motes d. (5) George Kernodle   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) Ryan Smith d. (2) Christopher Motes   6-4; 0-6; 7-6(2)
  SF    (9) Tripp Johnson d. (5) George Kernodle   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Tyler Davis d. Michael Browder   6-3; 7-6(7)
  SF    (1) Douglas Perrin d. Tadd Hatcher   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles QF Consolatioback to top   
  F    Jordan Walters d. Austin Roebuck   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Austin Roebuck d. J. Eric Turner   6-7(5); 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Jordan Walters d. Chase Helpingstine   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles QF Consolatio Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles R16 Consolatiback to top   
  F    Andrew Crone d. Chris Jordan   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(2)
  SF    Andrew Crone d. David Gillispie   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Chris Jordan d. Todd Schmidt   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles R16 Consolati Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jordan Delass d. (9) Davey Sandgren   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (2) Lee Chang d. (5) Sandeep Daiya   WoJ
  SF    (9) Davey Sandgren d. (2) Lee Chang   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jordan Delass d. (5) Sandeep Daiya   6-0; 6-7(5); 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. Robert Ladyman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Austin Wilty d. (4) Terry Richardson   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles QF Consolatioback to top   
  F    Dan Greenberg d. Hank Grant   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Hank Grant d. Michael Kociecki   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Dan Greenberg d. Joshua Varela   6-7(2); 6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles QF Consolatio Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles R16 Consolatiback to top   
  F    Christopher Cloer d. Jonathan Leslie   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Leslie d. Alexander Guyton   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Cloer d. Kevin Fleck   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles R16 Consolati Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Allyn Mueller d. (3) Laurianne Henry   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  PL    (9) Keri Wong d. (1) Berkeley Brock   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Allyn Mueller d. (9) Keri Wong   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    (3) Laurianne Henry d. (1) Berkeley Brock   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Kinsey Casey d. Nina Burgoon   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (4) Bianca Svensson d. Joanna Mather   6-4; 2-6; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles QF Consolatiback to top   
  F    Jennifer Meredith d. Anna Lee Evans   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Anna Lee Evans d. Whitney Byrd   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(9)
  SF    Jennifer Meredith d. Hannah Blatt   6-2; 7-6(3)

All Girls' 16 Singles QF Consolati Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles R16 Consolatback to top   
  F    Cameron Ellis d. Brandi Cordell   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Brandi Cordell d. Emily Mauser   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Cameron Ellis d. Shannon Hartmann   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles R16 Consolat Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Catherine Newman d. (1) Lindsay Burdette   7-5; 6-4
  PL    (3) Link Leskosky d. (5) Connor Vogel   0-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Catherine Newman d. (3) Link Leskosky   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Lindsay Burdette d. (5) Connor Vogel   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Shelley Godwin d. Laura Lynn Williams   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Claire Bartlett d. (9) Alexandra Haney   6-7(3); 6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles QF Consolatiback to top   
  F    Linda Mushref d. Stephanie Harris   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Stephanie Harris d. Whitney Chappell   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Linda Mushref d. Teresa Wang   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles QF Consolati Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles R16 Consolatback to top   
  F    Amanda Mcdowell d. Anamika Bhargava   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Amanda Mcdowell d. Elizabeth Googe   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Anamika Bhargava d. Kyla Iwinski   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles R16 Consolat Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 26, 2004 at 1:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative