Statesville Jr Crossroads-L3 - Statesvil
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Davis Elkins d. Collin Black   6-2; 4-0 RQ
  SF    Davis Elkins d. Chad Hoskins   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Collin Black d. Joseph Hendrick   7-5; 3-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Ray Webb Parker d. Trevis Bush   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Trevis Bush d. Nathan Mcelwee   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Ray Webb Parker d. Marshall Parker   0-6; 6-2; 1-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    Elkins/Parker d. Bell/Mcelwee   8-1
  SF    Bell/Mcelwee d. Bush/Castano   DN
  SF    Elkins/Parker d. Hendrick/Parker   8-3

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Nathan Pasha d. (2) Robbie Mudge   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (3) Alexander Buzzi d. (4) Thai Kwiatkowski   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    (2) Robbie Mudge d. (4) Thai Kwiatkowski   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Nathan Pasha d. (3) Alexander Buzzi   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (8) Austin Ansari d. (6) Michael Kohagen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (6) Michael Kohagen d. Stephen Behr   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (8) Austin Ansari d. Rob Galloway   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Behr/Galloway d. (1) Kwiatkowski/Mudge   8-6
  SF    Behr/Galloway d. Rowe/Thompson   8-0

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) William Parker d. (1) Andrew Carter   WoJ
  PL    (4) Harry Menzies d. William Rollinson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) William Parker d. William Rollinson   6-1; 7-6(3)
  SF    (1) Andrew Carter d. (4) Harry Menzies   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (7) Harrison Holbrook d. Dylan Wright   7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    Dylan Wright d. Perry Wells   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (7) Harrison Holbrook d. (6) Conner Sherwood   WoE

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Pasha/Wright d. Gillis/Peeler   8-5
  SF    (2) Pasha/Wright d. Bartlett/Gaither   8-6
  SF    Gillis/Peeler d. (1) Parker/Wells   8-3

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mike Greenberg d. (4) Preston Spencer   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (2) Chase Helpingstine d. (3) J. Eric Turner   WoJ
  SF    (4) Preston Spencer d. (2) Chase Helpingstine   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Mike Greenberg d. (3) J. Eric Turner   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Luke Gillis d. (7) Edward Webb   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Luke Gillis d. Tyler Jeffers   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (7) Edward Webb d. Paul Bartholomy   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Rowe/Whiteside d. (1) Donald/Webb   8-6
  SF    Rowe/Whiteside d. (2) Bartholomy/Ray   8-4
  SF    (1) Donald/Webb d. Carlton/Magerkurth   8-1

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Bobby Lake d. Patricio Rodriguez   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (2) Brad Clinard d. Ryan Lewis   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    Patricio Rodriguez d. (2) Brad Clinard   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Bobby Lake d. Ryan Lewis   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (3) Zack Williams d. Matt Peeler   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Zack Williams d. Alex King   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Matt Peeler d. Brady Herman   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Clinard/Rodriguez d. Peeler/Spencer   9-7
  SF    Peeler/Spencer d. Belton/John   8-3
  SF    Clinard/Rodriguez d. Herman/Lewis   8-5

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Umarah Mughnee d. Vicki Garcia   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Umarah Mughnee d. Kirsten Ward   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Vicki Garcia d. Ginny Brodd   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    Jasmine Gabriel d. Mikayla Kinloch   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    Davidson/Garcia d. Gabriel/Gabriel   8-6

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Lauren Herring d. (6) Kathleen Elkins   6-0; 6-0
  PL    (1) Jenny Falcone d. (3) Tori Helpingstine   7-6(3); 6-4
  SF    (6) Kathleen Elkins d. (3) Tori Helpingstine   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    (4) Lauren Herring d. (1) Jenny Falcone   4-6; 6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Alexis Prickett d. Neena Wanko   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Alexis Prickett d. Kristen Joyner   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Neena Wanko d. Nancy Cannon   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Falcone/Prickett d. (2) Helpingstine/Herring   8-4
  SF    (2) Helpingstine/Herring d. Cannon/Wiener   8-6
  SF    (1) Falcone/Prickett d. Arciero/Arciero   8-0

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kayla Duncan d. (4) Jennifer Ansari   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (2) Carissa King d. (3) Kaitlin Burns   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (4) Jennifer Ansari d. (2) Carissa King   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Kayla Duncan d. (3) Kaitlin Burns   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sally Bartelmo d. Stephani Synn   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Sally Bartelmo d. Aleah Marrow   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Stephani Synn d. Kirsten Kohagen   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Burns/Duncan d. Garcia/Rooney   8-0
  SF    Garcia/Rooney d. Blackburn/Margosian   8-0
  SF    Burns/Duncan d. Hyatt/Hyatt   8-1

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Kasey Ellis d. (3) Brooke Walter   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Winnie Quick d. (2) Pender Sessoms   DN
  SF    (3) Brooke Walter d. (2) Pender Sessoms   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (4) Kasey Ellis d. Winnie Quick   6-7(4); 6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Melissa Wolf d. Mary Pate   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Melissa Wolf d. Jennifer Marvin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Mary Pate d. Danica Wanko   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Marvin/Synn d. Brodd/Janke   8-1
  SF    Brodd/Janke d. Holman/Holman   WT
  SF    Marvin/Synn d. Cannon/Treadaway   8-6

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Elizabeth Googe d. (1) Renee Joseph   6-2; 7-6(2)
  PL    Lindsey Stuckey d. Meredyth Richards   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Elizabeth Googe d. Meredyth Richards   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Renee Joseph d. Lindsey Stuckey   6-0; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  R2    Lauren Isenhour d. Emily Braid   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 24, 2004 at 10:51 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative