Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Monte Tucker d. (1) Jordan Delass   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) Okechi Womeodu d. (3) Alexander Guyton   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Monte Tucker d. (5) Okechi Womeodu   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jordan Delass d. (3) Alexander Guyton   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Monte Tucker d. (5) Jay Weinacker   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (5) Okechi Womeodu d. (9) Brad Benedict   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Alexander Guyton d. Trent Hagan   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Jordan Delass d. (5) Jonathan Leslie   4-1 WoJ
  16    (2) Monte Tucker d. (9) Kenny Hodge   7-5; 6-3
  16    (5) Jay Weinacker d. (9) Richard Offutt   6-0; 6-2
  16    (9) Brad Benedict d. (4) Jason Basile   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Okechi Womeodu d. (9) Brian Walters   7-5; 6-4
  16    Trent Hagan d. Scott Collins   6-3; 6-0
  16    (3) Alexander Guyton d. (9) Brad Clinard   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Jonathan Leslie d. Will Grist   7-5; 6-2
  16    (1) Jordan Delass d. (9) Sam Huffman   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Monte Tucker d. Taylor Collazo   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Kenny Hodge d. Joey Unkenholz   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Jay Weinacker d. Brian Antoszyk   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Richard Offutt d. Drew Sosebee   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Jason Basile d. Daniel Gonzalez   2-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Brad Benedict d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-2; 7-6
  32    (5) Okechi Womeodu d. Nirmal Choradia   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Brian Walters d. Brandon Claybon   6-2; 6-4
  32    Trent Hagan d. Jay Swamidass   6-2; 6-2
  32    Scott Collins d. John Gunther   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Brad Clinard d. Matthew Mabry   6-2; 7-5
  32    (3) Alexander Guyton d. Grant Partrick   6-1; 6-2
  32    Will Grist d. (9) Jordan Custer   1-6; 7-6; 7-6
  32    (5) Jonathan Leslie d. Hunter Gerlach   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Sam Huffman d. John Shults   6-2; 7-5
  32    (1) Jordan Delass d. Davis Hunt   6-3; 6-0
  64    (2) Monte Tucker d. Scott Mcree   6-0; 6-0
  64    Taylor Collazo d. Alex Boyd   7-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Kenny Hodge d. Eddie Bailey   6-0; 6-2
  64    Joey Unkenholz d. Brian Cornett   7-6; 6-4
  64    (5) Jay Weinacker d. Vivek Choudry   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brian Antoszyk d. Ross Carter   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Richard Offutt d. Jordan Isom   6-0; 6-1
  64    Drew Sosebee d. Doug Mitchem   6-4; 6-1
  64    (4) Jason Basile d. Adam Hurst   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniel Gonzalez d. Matthew Snyder   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Brad Benedict d. Matt Stein   6-1; 6-4
  64    Nicklaus Clifford d. Andy True   6-2; 7-5
  64    (5) Okechi Womeodu d. Adam Richardson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nirmal Choradia d. Matt Dinehart   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Brian Walters d. Jeremy Lieberman   7-6; 6-4
  64    Brandon Claybon d. Tyler Olsen   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jay Swamidass d. Colin Wood   6-0; 6-0
  64    Trent Hagan d. (9) Ryan Farlow   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  64    John Gunther d. Jacob Rogers   7-5; 7-6(2)
  64    Scott Collins d. (5) Hank Grant   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Matthew Mabry d. Jesse Gaudin   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Brad Clinard d. Scott Bacon   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Grant Partrick d. Ryan Young   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) Alexander Guyton d. Randy Sanchez   6-0; 6-1
  64    Will Grist d. Braden Burks   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Jordan Custer d. Justin Andrews   6-1; 6-1
  64    Hunter Gerlach d. Matt Williams   7-5; 6-1
  64    (5) Jonathan Leslie d. Brock Dial   6-0; 6-1
  64    John Shults d. Nicholas Hudson   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  64    (9) Sam Huffman d. Luke Durham   6-1; 6-0
  64    Davis Hunt d. Jeffrey Klar   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Jordan Delass d. Pascal Jacque   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Jordan Custer d. Matt Stein   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (5) Hank Grant d. Drew Sosebee   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (9) Jordan Custer d. John Shults   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Matt Stein d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (5) Hank Grant d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Drew Sosebee d. Nicholas Hudson   7-5; 5-7; 6-0
  R3    John Shults d. Davis Hunt   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Jordan Custer d. Hunter Gerlach   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Matt Stein d. Grant Partrick   6-3; 6-7; 7-5
  R3    Jeremy Lieberman d. Matt Dinehart   WoI
  R3    (5) Hank Grant d. (9) Ryan Farlow   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Daniel Gonzalez d. Scott Bacon   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  R3    Drew Sosebee d. Brian Antoszyk   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    Nicholas Hudson d. Jeffrey Klar   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Davis Hunt d. Scott Mcree   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  R2    John Shults d. Eddie Bailey   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Hunter Gerlach d. Vivek Choudry   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (9) Jordan Custer d. Doug Mitchem   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R2    Grant Partrick d. Adam Hurst   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Matt Stein d. Matthew Mabry   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Matt Dinehart d. John Gunther   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jeremy Lieberman d. Jay Swamidass   7-5; 6-0
  R2    (9) Ryan Farlow d. Brandon Claybon   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (5) Hank Grant d. Nirmal Choradia   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Scott Bacon d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Gonzalez d. Ryan Young   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Drew Sosebee d. Braden Burks   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Brian Antoszyk d. Brock Dial   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Hudson d. Joey Unkenholz   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Klar d. Taylor Collazo   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Scott Mcree d. Alex Boyd   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Eddie Bailey d. Brian Cornett   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Vivek Choudry d. Ross Carter   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Doug Mitchem d. Jordan Isom   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Adam Hurst d. Matthew Snyder   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Matt Stein d. Andy True   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Matt Dinehart d. Adam Richardson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Lieberman d. Tyler Olsen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (9) Ryan Farlow d. Colin Wood   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (5) Hank Grant d. Jacob Rogers   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Scott Bacon d. Jesse Gaudin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Young d. Randy Sanchez   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Braden Burks d. Justin Andrews   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brock Dial d. Matt Williams   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Hudson d. Luke Durham   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Jeffrey Klar d. Pascal Jacque   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 19, 2004 at 5:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative