Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Latest Results   


  Boys 12's Qtrs Consoback to top   
  F    Will Carruthers d. Owen Stone   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Will Carruthers d. Lewis Butler   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Owen Stone d. Anthony Mcmaster   7-6; 6-3

All Boys 12's Qtrs Conso Matches
 
  Boys 12's RD 16 Consoback to top   
  F    Justin Westlund d. Hunter Mills   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Justin Westlund d. Hunter Harrington   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Hunter Mills d. Tim Dinehart   6-4; 6-3

All Boys 12's RD 16 Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Maks Gold d. (2) Ross Peets   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Matthew Zachary d. (5) Daniel Mark   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Ross Peets d. Matthew Zachary   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Maks Gold d. (5) Daniel Mark   2-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Cyrus Moslemi d. (9) Jacob Steinle   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Roger Briggs d. Connor Winkler   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 14's Qtrs Consoback to top   
  F    Orlando Lourenco d. Andrew Scherz   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Orlando Lourenco d. Colin Egan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Scherz d. Matt Walters   6-0; 7-5

All Boys 14's Qtrs Conso Matches
 
  Boys 14's RD 16 Consoback to top   
  F    William Schumacher d. Kenneth Griffin   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kenneth Griffin d. Grant Garner   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    William Schumacher d. Trey Meyer   6-1; 6-2

All Boys 14's RD 16 Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Robert Hall d. (3) Devin Britton   6-0; 6-4
  PL    (2) John Harden d. (5) Taylor Meyer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (3) Devin Britton d. (2) John Harden   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    (1) Robert Hall d. (5) Taylor Meyer   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Sanders Phelps d. Michael Wills   2-6; 6-3; 7-6
  SF    Ian Chadwell d. Andrew Suesserman   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 16's Qtrs Consoback to top   
  F    Andrew Brasseaux d. Sam McSpadden   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Brasseaux d. Erik Pupkowski   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Sam McSpadden d. Nicholas Spinazze   6-2; 6-1

All Boys 16's Qtrs Conso Matches
 
  Boys 16's RD 16 Consoback to top   
  F    J. Houston Barrick d. William Lang   6-3; 6-2
  SF    William Lang d. Douglas Perrin   7-5; 6-3
  SF    J. Houston Barrick d. Cody Loup   6-4; 6-4

All Boys 16's RD 16 Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Zachary Taylor d. (1) Davey Sandgren   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Eric Quigley d. (9) Tyler Davis   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Zachary Taylor d. (9) Tyler Davis   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  SF    (1) Davey Sandgren d. Eric Quigley   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Donald Walston d. (5) Thibaut Barnoud   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Alex Rowedder d. Miguel Reyes   1-0 RJ

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 18's Qtrs Consoback to top   
  F    Jay Weinacker d. Jonathan Leslie   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Jay Weinacker d. Brad Benedict   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jonathan Leslie d. Trent Hagan   DN

All Boys 18's Qtrs Conso Matches
 
  Boys 18's RD 16 Consoback to top   
  F    Kenny Hodge d. Scott Collins   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kenny Hodge d. Jason Basile   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Scott Collins d. Sam Huffman   6-1; 6-0

All Boys 18's RD 16 Conso Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Monte Tucker d. (1) Jordan Delass   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) Okechi Womeodu d. (3) Alexander Guyton   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Monte Tucker d. (5) Okechi Womeodu   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jordan Delass d. (3) Alexander Guyton   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Jordan Custer d. Matt Stein   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (5) Hank Grant d. Drew Sosebee   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 12's Qtrs Consoback to top   
  F    Stephanie Falcon d. Elizabeth Anderson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Stephanie Falcon d. Stephanie Halpern   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Anderson d. Lane Tucker   6-1; 6-2

All Girls 12's Qtrs Conso Matches
 
  Girls 12's RD 16 Consoback to top   
  F    Epiphany Turner d. Catherine Holliday   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Epiphany Turner d. Emory Klindworth   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Catherine Holliday d. Caroline Mckey   6-3; 6-0

All Girls 12's RD 16 Conso Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Nene Stephens d. (2) Mary Angela Martin   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (9) Kaitlin Ray d. (5) Helon Ricks   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Mary Angela Martin d. (5) Helon Ricks   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Nene Stephens d. (9) Kaitlin Ray   6-4; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Louisa Boyd d. Emily Orist   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Rebecca Bailey d. Hayley Everett   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 14's Qtrs Consoback to top   
  F    Kayla Duncan d. Lauren Kline   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Lauren Kline d. Lauren Sessoms   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kayla Duncan d. Allison Hartman   6-4; 6-1

All Girls 14's Qtrs Conso Matches
 
  Girls 14's RD 16 Consoback to top   
  F    Virginia Iwinski d. Mary Hooker   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Virginia Iwinski d. Ashley Lawrence   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Mary Hooker d. Jessica Wise   6-0; 6-0

All Girls 14's RD 16 Conso Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mallory Burdette d. (2) Erin Wilbert   6-4; 1-6; 6-0
  PL    (3) Kristi Boxx d. (9) Jordan Zachary   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Erin Wilbert d. (9) Jordan Zachary   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Mallory Burdette d. (3) Kristi Boxx   7-5; 4-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Emily Mallory d. (9) Laura Stack   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lee Lyons d. Kaitlyn Thompson   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 16's Qtrs Consoback to top   
  F    Keri Wong d. Melissa Wolf   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Keri Wong d. Bianca Svensson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Melissa Wolf d. Laurianne Henry   WoJ

All Girls 16's Qtrs Conso Matches
 
  Girls 16's RD 16 Consoback to top   
  F    Shannon Hartmann d. Lauren Gutterman   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Gutterman d. Ashley Murdock   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Shannon Hartmann d. Brooke Walter   6-2; 6-1

All Girls 16's RD 16 Conso Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kinsey Casey d. (5) Joanna Mather   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (9) Emily Carbone d. (9) Katie Kilborn   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (5) Joanna Mather d. (9) Katie Kilborn   6-0; 7-6
  SF    Kinsey Casey d. (9) Emily Carbone   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Dana Guentert d. Whitney Smith   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (9) McKenzie Carson d. Lauren Caire   WoJ

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 18's Qtrs Consoback to top   
  F    Tiffany Clifford d. Abbey Walker   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Abbey Walker d. C. Williams   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Tiffany Clifford d. Samantha Powers   6-1; 6-2

All Girls 18's Qtrs Conso Matches
 
  Girls 18's RD 16 Consoback to top   
  F    Claire Bartlett d. Ali Gores   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Claire Bartlett d. Lindsey Stuckey   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Ali Gores d. Courtney Akel   6-4; 6-1

All Girls 18's RD 16 Conso Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Lindsay Burdette d. (3) Linda Mushref   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (5) Anamika Bhargava d. (2) Kyla Iwinski   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    (3) Linda Mushref d. (2) Kyla Iwinski   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Lindsay Burdette d. (5) Anamika Bhargava   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Kathryn Carroll d. Jennifer Pollack   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    Jenny Rowen d. Stephanie York   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 19, 2004 at 5:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative