Naples Bath & Tennis April Designated BG
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Magdalena Bresson d. (2) Brianna Williams   WE
  PL    (4) Priscilla Castillo d. (1) Monica Arguello   WE
  SF    (2) Brianna Williams d. (4) Priscilla Castillo   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Magdalena Bresson d. (1) Monica Arguello   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    (2) Brianna Williams d. (7) Melissa Ryan   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Priscilla Castillo d. Dana Cruite   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (3) Magdalena Bresson d. (5) Whitney Spencer   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (1) Monica Arguello d. (6) Marlena Hall   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Brianna Williams d. Lauren Wolken   6-3; 6-3
  16    (7) Melissa Ryan d. Jeanette Castro   6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    (4) Priscilla Castillo d. Nicole David   6-3; 6-1
  16    Dana Cruite d. (8) Ashley Young   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Whitney Spencer d. Ana Pena   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Magdalena Bresson d. Ulia Talalenko   6-1; 6-0
  16    (6) Marlena Hall d. Sarah Lederhandler   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Monica Arguello d. Emily Anderson   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Brianna Williams d. Amanda Petruzzi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lauren Wolken d. Morgan Basil   6-1; 6-3
  32    (7) Melissa Ryan d. Katherine Devera   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jeanette Castro d. Anna Khoor   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Priscilla Castillo d. Latrell Reed   7-5; 6-2
  32    Nicole David d. Natalie Poletto   6-7(7); 6-4; 6-1
  32    (8) Ashley Young d. Lauren Bonanno   6-3; 6-1
  32    Dana Cruite d. Karla Mendoza   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ana Pena d. Dina Aljoburi   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  32    (5) Whitney Spencer d. Mary Meisenbach   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ulia Talalenko d. Angelique Pacheco   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (3) Magdalena Bresson d. Elena Berry   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sarah Lederhandler d. Stacey Kent   6-2; 6-0
  32    (6) Marlena Hall d. Jennifer Ryba   6-1; 6-4
  32    Emily Anderson d. Monica Ortega   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Monica Arguello d. Arielle Vonstrolley   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Lederhandler d. Jennifer Ryba   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sarah Lederhandler d. Latrell Reed   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Jennifer Ryba d. Angelique Pacheco   WJ
  QF    Sarah Lederhandler d. Emily Anderson   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Latrell Reed d. Ana Pena   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Angelique Pacheco d. (8) Ashley Young   6-3; 7-6(7)
  QF    Jennifer Ryba d. Lauren Wolken   WoE
  R2    Emily Anderson d. Amanda Petruzzi   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sarah Lederhandler d. Anna Khoor   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Latrell Reed d. Ulia Talalenko   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Ana Pena d. Lauren Bonanno   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (8) Ashley Young d. Mary Meisenbach   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Angelique Pacheco d. Nicole David   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jennifer Ryba d. Jeanette Castro   1-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R2    Lauren Wolken d. Monica Ortega   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Amanda Petruzzi d. Morgan Basil   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Anna Khoor d. Katherine Devera   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Latrell Reed d. Natalie Poletto   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Bonanno d. Karla Mendoza   WJ
  R1    Mary Meisenbach d. Dina Aljoburi   4-0 RJ
  R1    Angelique Pacheco d. Elena Berry   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jennifer Ryba d. Stacey Kent   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Monica Ortega d. Arielle Vonstrolley   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 6, 2004 at 11:10 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative