The Easter Bowl, USTA National Spring Ch
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mateusz Kecki d. (17) Andy Magee   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  PL    (13) Waylon Chin d. (10) Ryan Lissner   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (17) Andy Magee d. (10) Ryan Lissner   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Mateusz Kecki d. (13) Waylon Chin   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Jared Pinsky d. (5) Drew Daniel   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (4) Jared Pinsky d. (2) Dennis Nevolo   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (5) Drew Daniel d. (7) Austen Kauss   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Daniel/Magee d. (4) Kecki/Madden   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Kauss/Speer d. Meister/Moss   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Daniel/Magee d. Meister/Moss   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Kecki/Madden d. Kauss/Speer   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Sam Querrey d. (17) Conor Pollock   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (12) Spencer Vegosen d. (16) Jason Jung   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Sam Querrey d. (16) Jason Jung   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (17) Conor Pollock d. (12) Spencer Vegosen   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (3) Justin Kronauge d. (1) Jamie Hunt   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jamie Hunt d. (7) Rook Schellenberg   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Justin Kronauge d. (17) Wesley Hancock   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Hunt/Pollock d. (1) Calienes/Krueger- Wyman   3-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(0)
  PL    (3) Forman/Johnson d. Deye/Kronauge   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Hunt/Pollock d. Deye/Kronauge   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Calienes/Krueger- Wyman d. (3) Forman/Johnson   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Donald Young d. (1) Daniel Yoo   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  PL    (4) Travis Helgeson d. (17) Sukhwa Young   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Donald Young d. (17) Sukhwa Young   6-2; 7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Daniel Yoo d. (4) Travis Helgeson   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (14) Treat Huey d. (7) Carsten Ball   WoJ
  SF    (7) Carsten Ball d. (11) Matt Bruch   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    (14) Treat Huey d. Brent Werbeck   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Huey/Pinsky d. (4) Lajola/Young   5-7; 6-1; 7-5
  PL    (3) Davis/Kumar d. (2) Van't Hof/Wang   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Lajola/Young d. (2) Van't Hof/Wang   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Huey/Pinsky d. (3) Davis/Kumar   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Denise Dy d. (2) Mc Call Jones   6-1; 7-5
  PL    (7) Keri Wong d. (6) Kendra Ivey   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Mc Call Jones d. (6) Kendra Ivey   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Denise Dy d. (7) Keri Wong   7-6(4); 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (13) Claire Bartlett d. (4) Samantha Smith   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Samantha Smith d. Brittany Augustine   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (13) Claire Bartlett d. (12) Holly Johnson   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Damico/Muhammad d. (5) Jones/Ramos   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Alexander/Embree d. Augustine/Isip   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (2) Damico/Muhammad d. Alexander/Embree   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (5) Jones/Ramos d. Augustine/Isip   7-5; 7-6(4)

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Logan Hansen d. (17) Sanaz Marand   7-5; 6-2
  PL    (16) Hilary Barte d. (10) Meg Fanjoy   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  SF    (17) Sanaz Marand d. (10) Meg Fanjoy   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Logan Hansen d. (16) Hilary Barte   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Kristen McVitty d. (9) Linda Mushref   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Kristen McVitty d. (2) Colleen Rielley   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (9) Linda Mushref d. (13) Elizabeth Wood   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Frilling/Weinhold d. (3) Barte/Hansen   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  PL    (1) Craddock/Rielley d. (2) Lancaster/Marand   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Frilling/Weinhold d. (2) Lancaster/Marand   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Barte/Hansen d. (1) Craddock/Rielley   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(0)

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Ashley Joelson d. (5) Audra Cohen   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    (8) Andrea Remynse d. (6) Jessica Nguyen   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    (5) Audra Cohen d. (6) Jessica Nguyen   7-6(5); 7-5
  SF    (4) Ashley Joelson d. (8) Andrea Remynse   6-3; 1-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Nicole Leimbach d. (17) Celia Durkin   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (17) Celia Durkin d. (17) Sylvia Kosakowski   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Nicole Leimbach d. (17) Tracy Lin   6-2; 7-6(2)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Burdette/Cohen d. (4) Buck/Tefft   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Burdette/Cohen d. (5) Durkin/Kosakowski   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (4) Buck/Tefft d. (5) Kobak/Lumpkin   6-2; 3-6; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 28, 2004 at 9:59 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative