Arizona Junior Open 16s & 18s - Tucson,
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Bronze Singlesback to top   
  F    Omar Saleem d. Taylor Allin   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Tyler McCusker d. Troy Marcus   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Allin d. Tyler McCusker   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    Omar Saleem d. Troy Marcus   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Mark Sholin d. Kevin Crowley   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mark Sholin d. Kyle Koenigsfeld   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Kevin Crowley d. Weston Losinski   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Bronze Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    Haris Hadzihalilovic d. Adam Perez   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Adam Perez d. Jorge Delgado   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Haris Hadzihalilovic d. Erik Sheldon   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Tony Niccum d. (1) Thomas McGeorge   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  PL    (3) John Nanosky d. (2) Geoffrey Embry   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Tony Niccum d. (2) Geoffrey Embry   7-6(7); 6-3
  SF    (1) Thomas McGeorge d. (3) John Nanosky   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Andy Nguyen d. Matthew Rivera   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Andy Nguyen d. Rodrigo Pope   6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    Matthew Rivera d. Richard Lindstrom   6-3; 7-6(8)

All Boys' 16 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Silver QCONSback to top   
  F    Jonathan Brower d. Joel Fineman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Joel Fineman d. Carlos Rodriguez   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jonathan Brower d. Andrew Kobren   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Silver QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Silver Singlesback to top   
  F    Zakary Davis d. (3) Theodore Markowski   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  PL    Albert Asher Mannari d. Alberto Contreras   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Zakary Davis d. Albert Asher Mannari   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Theodore Markowski d. Alberto Contreras   6-0; 1-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Nolan Alexander d. Tyler Clonts   WoI
  SF    Nolan Alexander d. Peter Firth   6-3; 6-7(3; 6-4
  SF    Tyler Clonts d. Eliot Ostling   WoE

All Boys' 16 Silver Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) McGeorge/Niccum d. (3) Embry/Nanosky   8-5
  SF    (3) Embry/Nanosky d. (2) Hadzihalilovic/Rivera   8-6
  SF    (1) McGeorge/Niccum d. Beach/Perkins   8-4

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    David Steinberg d. Christian Tenev   6-7(1; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Christian Tenev d. Cesar De La Paz   6-1; 6-2
  SF    David Steinberg d. Austin Kakar   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Dan Nguyen d. Kevin Hayward   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (2) Peter Zimmer d. (4) Cooper Fratt   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kevin Hayward d. (2) Peter Zimmer   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    (1) Dan Nguyen d. (4) Cooper Fratt   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jack Marsh d. Jeff Moghina   6-0; 3-6; 7-6(7)
  SF    Jeff Moghina d. Davis Driver   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jack Marsh d. Jonathan Davis   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Silver Singlesback to top   
  F    Ali Borhani d. Rodrigo Coutinho   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  PL    Nathaniel Fox d. Rubens Campos   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ali Borhani d. Nathaniel Fox   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Rodrigo Coutinho d. Rubens Campos   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Mark Swanson d. Luke Hansen   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Luke Hansen d. Charles Edelman   7-6(5); 6-3 RJ
  SF    Mark Swanson d. Josh Teague   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Silver Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Nguyen/Nguyen d. (2) Steinberg/Zimmer   8-4
  SF    (2) Steinberg/Zimmer d. (4) De La Paz/Lauterbach   8-2
  SF    Nguyen/Nguyen d. (1) Fratt/Kakar   8-5

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    Amanda Martin d. Joy Adewumi   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Joy Adewumi d. Nina Vulovich   WoE
  SF    Amanda Martin d. Nicole Laferriere   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Torrie Browning d. (1) Alexandria Griffin   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Audree Jenks d. Claire Cox   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Torrie Browning d. Claire Cox   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Alexandria Griffin d. Audree Jenks   6-4; 4-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (7) Kate McGeorge d. Tara Raghavan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (7) Kate McGeorge d. Hannah Adewumi   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tara Raghavan d. Beatriz Bravo   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Silver QCONSback to top   
  F    Kristen Hunnicutt d. Kyla Zenan   7-5; 7-6(4)
  SF    Kyla Zenan d. Patricia Pogge   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Kristen Hunnicutt d. Emily Reinke   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Silver QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Silver Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Courteney Littlepage d. (3) Tricia Greene   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  PL    (4) Kelly Comstock d. (2) R Ashley Fenn   7-6(7); 6-2
  SF    (3) Tricia Greene d. (2) R Ashley Fenn   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
  SF    (1) Courteney Littlepage d. (4) Kelly Comstock   2-6; 6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Cagney Bustamante d. (6) Keeley Martin   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Cagney Bustamante d. Monet Vakili   WoJ
  SF    (6) Keeley Martin d. Paloma Siordia   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Silver Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Griffin/Martin d. (2) Adewumi/Adewumi   8-3
  SF    (2) Adewumi/Adewumi d. (4) Bravo/Feldhausen   8-3
  SF    (3) Griffin/Martin d. (5) Dalkin/McGeorge   8-4

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    Mariana Spilca d. Adina Neustein   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Adina Neustein d. Alexandra Graebe   WoJ
  SF    Mariana Spilca d. Paige Schottler   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Yawna Allen d. (4) Stephanie Farrar   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (3) Lynley Wasson d. (5) BreAnn Cheung   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (2) Yawna Allen d. (3) Lynley Wasson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Stephanie Farrar d. (5) BreAnn Cheung   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Erica Federgreen d. Lindsey Keeler   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Erica Federgreen d. Jessica Buterbaugh   WoI
  SF    Lindsey Keeler d. Tasha Lindstrom   7-6(3); 6-4

All Girls' 18 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Allen/Farrar d. (2) Schottler/Wasson   8-0
  SF    (2) Schottler/Wasson d. Cheung/Sailer   8-3
  SF    (1) Allen/Farrar d. Keeler/Sullivan   8-1

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 2, 2004 at 2:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative