2004 HOUSTON COCA COLA OPEN-SUPER CHAMP
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles A   
  F    (4) Conor Pollock d. (3) Mark Tate   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    (4) Conor Pollock d. Rook Schellenberg   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  SF    (3) Mark Tate d. (1) Chong Wang   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Rook Schellenberg d. Evan Hays   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (4) Conor Pollock d. (6) Benjamin Wiener   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (3) Mark Tate d. Hunter Mills   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Chong Wang d. (8) Evan Bridges   6-4; 6-3
  16    Evan Hays d. Charles Hornberger   WI
  16    Rook Schellenberg d. Matthew Brewer   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Conor Pollock d. Geoffrey Schwartz   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Benjamin Wiener d. Aneal Vallurupalli   6-4; 6-2
  16    Hunter Mills d. (7) Roman Cherednichencko   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Mark Tate d. Justin Wimpee   6-3; 6-3
  16    (8) Evan Bridges d. Bernard Lancaster   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Chong Wang d. (9) Marcus Lunt   6-4; 6-4
  32    Charles Hornberger d. (2) Brent Werbeck   WJ
  32    Evan Hays d. Wade Morgan   7-6(0); 6-0
  32    Matthew Brewer d. (5) David Tran   6-0; 3-0 RJ
  32    Rook Schellenberg d. Aaron McDougall   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Conor Pollock d. Trevis Bowman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Geoffrey Schwartz d. Carlos Machado   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  32    (6) Benjamin Wiener d. Chandler Brass   6-2; 0-6; 6-4
  32    Aneal Vallurupalli d. Jaime Delage   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Hunter Mills d. A. Nouri   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (7) Roman Cherednichencko d. Andrew House   6-3; 7-5
  32    Justin Wimpee d. Brian Maher   7-5; 6-2
  32    (3) Mark Tate d. Adam Slagter   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Bernard Lancaster d. Ben Ludgate Woodward   WI
  32    (8) Evan Bridges d. Carlos Delage   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Marcus Lunt d. Tyler Bohrnstedt   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Chong Wang d. Andrew Plum   WE
  64    Chandler Brass d. Caleb Carter   7-6(7); 6-0
  64    Jaime Delage d. Luke Hawk   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Aneal Vallurupalli d. Michael Henthorn   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Hunter Mills d. Clayton Tarics   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    A. Nouri d. James Wilson   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
  64    Andrew House d. Maxim Frekeoutsan   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Adam Slagter d. Trevis Bowman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Trevis Bowman d. Aaron McDougall   DN
  SF    Adam Slagter d. Bernard Lancaster   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Aaron McDougall d. Wade Morgan   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Trevis Bowman d. Luke Hawk   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    Adam Slagter d. Maxim Frekeoutsan   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Bernard Lancaster d. Tyler Bohrnstedt   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Aaron McDougall d. (5) David Tran   WoJ
  R3    Trevis Bowman d. Carlos Machado   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Luke Hawk d. Caleb Carter   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Maxim Frekeoutsan d. James Wilson   7-5; 7-6(4)
  R3    Adam Slagter d. Brian Maher   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Bernard Lancaster d. Carlos Delage   6-3; 1-0 RE
  R1    Luke Hawk d. Michael Henthorn   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    James Wilson d. Clayton Tarics   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 20, 2004 at 12:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative