ITA Easter Circuit - Las Vegas, NV
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Rishi Daulat d. (2) Christopher Arena   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Christopher Arena d. (7) Zachary Gottlieb   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Rishi Daulat d. (3) Nick Von Der Ahe   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (2) Christopher Arena d. (5) Jonathan Ribaste   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (7) Zachary Gottlieb d. (4) Bryan Miller   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Nick Von Der Ahe d. (6) Doug Mayeda   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Rishi Daulat d. (8) Nicholas Perez   6-3; 7-5
  16    (2) Christopher Arena d. (10) Slavi Fildish   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Jonathan Ribaste d. Jason Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  16    (4) Bryan Miller d. Erik Kreutzer   6-2; 6-0
  16    (7) Zachary Gottlieb d. Colby Broadbent   6-2; 6-1
  16    (6) Doug Mayeda d. A.J. Young   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  16    (3) Nick Von Der Ahe d. (9) Landon Hilker   7-5; 7-6
  16    (8) Nicholas Perez d. (11) Tanner Sutton   7-5; 6-2
  16    (1) Rishi Daulat d. (12) Ricky Stowell   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Christopher Arena d. Ryan Campbell   6-0; 6-0
  32    (10) Slavi Fildish d. John Carver   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Jonathan Ribaste d. Jake Behrens   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jason Johnson d. Julio Vargas   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Bryan Miller d. Jake Goldberg   6-0; 6-1
  32    Erik Kreutzer d. Stephen Jacobs   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (7) Zachary Gottlieb d. Cameron Hansen   6-3; 6-0
  32    Colby Broadbent d. John Posada   6-0; 6-1
  32    A.J. Young d. Luis Vargas   6-1; 6-3
  32    (6) Doug Mayeda d. Jan-Michael Jordan   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Landon Hilker d. Matthew Kunkel   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Nick Von Der Ahe d. Cody MacIntyre   6-3; 6-4
  32    (11) Tanner Sutton d. Christopher Painter   6-3; 6-7; 7-5
  32    (8) Nicholas Perez d. Eric Hieb   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (12) Ricky Stowell d. Brandon Kenyon   7-6; 6-4
  32    (1) Rishi Daulat d. Cassidy Crail   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ryan Campbell d. Nicholas Gourley   6-3; 6-3
  64    John Carver d. Michail Getsov   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jake Behrens d. William Chren   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Jason Johnson d. Jake Schneiders   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Jake Goldberg d. Angel Getsov   6-2; 6-4
  64    Stephen Jacobs d. David Anderson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Cameron Hansen d. Michael Manser   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
  64    John Posada d. Justin DeLong   7-5; 6-2
  64    A.J. Young d. James Edwards   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jan-Michael Jordan d. Joshua Tierney   6-2; 6-0
  64    Matthew Kunkel d. Christopher Brune   6-0; 6-2
  64    Cody MacIntyre d. Ted Shively   6-1; 6-0
  64    Christopher Painter d. Eric Wertz   7-6; 6-4
  64    Eric Hieb d. Mark Bell   6-4; 6-2
  64    Brandon Kenyon d. Matt Kranich   6-1; 6-2
  64    Cassidy Crail d. Chris Peck   7-5; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Eric Wertz d. Jake Schneiders   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jake Schneiders d. Michael Manser   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Eric Wertz d. Ted Shively   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jake Schneiders d. Nicholas Gourley   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Michael Manser d. David Anderson   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Ted Shively d. Joshua Tierney   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Eric Wertz d. Matt Kranich   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Gourley d. Michail Getsov   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jake Schneiders d. William Chren   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    David Anderson d. Angel Getsov   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Michael Manser d. Justin DeLong   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Tierney d. James Edwards   DN
  R2    Ted Shively d. Christopher Brune   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Eric Wertz d. Mark Bell   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Matt Kranich d. Chris Peck   6-0; 5-7; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Stephen Jacobs d. Christopher Painter   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Stephen Jacobs d. Jake Behrens   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Painter d. Cody MacIntyre   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Jake Behrens d. Ryan Campbell   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Stephen Jacobs d. Cameron Hansen   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Cody MacIntyre d. Jan-Michael Jordan   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Painter d. Cassidy Crail   4-6; 7-6; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Campbell d. John Carver   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jake Behrens d. Julio Vargas   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Jacobs d. Jake Goldberg   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Cameron Hansen d. John Posada   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Jan-Michael Jordan d. Luis Vargas   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Cody MacIntyre d. Matthew Kunkel   6-0; 2-6; 7-6
  R1    Christopher Painter d. Eric Hieb   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Cassidy Crail d. Brandon Kenyon   6-2; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Matthew Kunkel d. Jake Goldberg   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jake Goldberg d. Julio Vargas   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Kunkel d. Brandon Kenyon   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Julio Vargas d. John Carver   6-4; 5-7 RQ
  QF    Jake Goldberg d. John Posada   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Matthew Kunkel d. Luis Vargas   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Brandon Kenyon d. Eric Hieb   7-5; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (10) Slavi Fildish d. A.J. Young   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (10) Slavi Fildish d. Erik Kreutzer   6-0; 6-2
  SF    A.J. Young d. (11) Tanner Sutton   7-6; 6-1
  QF    (10) Slavi Fildish d. Jason Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Erik Kreutzer d. Colby Broadbent   6-3; 6-3
  QF    A.J. Young d. (9) Landon Hilker   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (11) Tanner Sutton d. (12) Ricky Stowell   2-6; 6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Mark Bell d. William Chren   6-4; 6-4
  SF    William Chren d. Angel Getsov   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Mark Bell d. James Edwards   6-3; 6-0
  QF    William Chren d. Michail Getsov   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Angel Getsov d. Justin DeLong   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  QF    James Edwards d. Christopher Brune   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Mark Bell d. Chris Peck   3-6; 6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2004 at 9:22 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative