ITA Easter Circuit - Las Vegas, NV
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (3) Jordan Bridge d. (11) Geoffrey Lewis   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    (11) Geoffrey Lewis d. (10) Calix Van Lier   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Jordan Bridge d. (1) Spencer Smith   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (11) Geoffrey Lewis d. (7) Corbin Benson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (10) Calix Van Lier d. (8) Brandon Parker   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Jordan Bridge d. Andy Benson   7-6; 6-4
  QF    (1) Spencer Smith d. (5) Will Vasos   7-6; 6-0
  16    (11) Geoffrey Lewis d. (2) Stan Breland   7-6; 5-7; 7-5
  16    (7) Corbin Benson d. Andrew Holmes   6-2; 6-3
  16    (10) Calix Van Lier d. (4) David Nichols   7-6; 4-2 RI
  16    (8) Brandon Parker d. Cal Larson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Andy Benson d. (6) Spencer Aguiar   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Jordan Bridge d. Devin Lane   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Will Vasos d. Troy List   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Spencer Smith d. (9) Alan Oakes   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Stan Breland d. Alex Bankoff   6-0; 6-0
  32    (11) Geoffrey Lewis d. Brian Bosche   6-2; 6-0
  32    (7) Corbin Benson d. Harry Jewett   6-3; 6-2
  32    Andrew Holmes d. Christopher Chang   6-0; 6-1
  32    (4) David Nichols d. Chris Cooprider   6-4; 6-1
  32    (10) Calix Van Lier d. Parker Lewis   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Brandon Parker d. T MacMaster   6-1; 6-2
  32    Cal Larson d. Bryan Steinhurst   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Andy Benson d. (12) Cache Morgan   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Spencer Aguiar d. Connor Macey   6-1; 6-0
  32    Devin Lane d. Jay Patel   6-4; 6-1
  32    (3) Jordan Bridge d. Brian Kenyon   6-2; 6-1
  32    Troy List d. Johnathan Fragoso   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Will Vasos d. Jimmy Lovett   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Alan Oakes d. Brad Young   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  32    (1) Spencer Smith d. Aashish Daulat   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alex Bankoff d. Daniel Reichert   6-3; 6-0
  64    Brian Bosche d. John Tuthill   7-5; 6-2
  64    Harry Jewett d. Zachary Macaraeg   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Holmes d. Stephen Coleman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chris Cooprider d. Maximillian Chesnoff   6-2; 6-4
  64    Parker Lewis d. Tyson Smith   6-2; 6-0
  64    T MacMaster d. Raul Martinez   6-4; 6-3
  64    Andy Benson d. Robert Shawhan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Connor Macey d. James Weber   6-1; 6-1
  64    Devin Lane d. Baron Giuffria   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brian Kenyon d. Ashton Kalhorn   6-3; 6-2
  64    Johnathan Fragoso d. Spencer Payne   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jimmy Lovett d. Justin Hermes   7-6; 6-3
  64    Brad Young d. Ross Morrell   6-2; 6-3
  64    Aashish Daulat d. Taylor Smith   6-4; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Taylor Smith d. Raul Martinez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Raul Martinez d. Zachary Macaraeg   7-6; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Smith d. Ashton Kalhorn   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    Zachary Macaraeg d. Daniel Reichert   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Raul Martinez d. Maximillian Chesnoff   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ashton Kalhorn d. Robert Shawhan   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Taylor Smith d. Justin Hermes   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Reichert d. John Tuthill   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Zachary Macaraeg d. Stephen Coleman   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Maximillian Chesnoff d. Tyson Smith   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Robert Shawhan d. James Weber   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Ashton Kalhorn d. Baron Giuffria   6-2; 2-0 RJ
  R2    Justin Hermes d. Spencer Payne   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Taylor Smith d. Ross Morrell   6-4; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Brad Young d. Chris Cooprider   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Chris Cooprider d. Brian Bosche   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Brad Young d. (12) Cache Morgan   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Brian Bosche d. Harry Jewett   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Chris Cooprider d. T MacMaster   6-3; 6-7; 7-5
  QF    (12) Cache Morgan d. Brian Kenyon   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  QF    Brad Young d. Jimmy Lovett   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Brian Bosche d. Alex Bankoff   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Harry Jewett d. Christopher Chang   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Chris Cooprider d. Parker Lewis   6-3; 7-5
  R1    T MacMaster d. Bryan Steinhurst   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (12) Cache Morgan d. Connor Macey   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Brian Kenyon d. Jay Patel   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jimmy Lovett d. Johnathan Fragoso   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Brad Young d. Aashish Daulat   6-0; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Aashish Daulat d. Alex Bankoff   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Alex Bankoff d. Bryan Steinhurst   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Aashish Daulat d. Jay Patel   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Alex Bankoff d. Christopher Chang   DN
  QF    Bryan Steinhurst d. Parker Lewis   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jay Patel d. Connor Macey   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Aashish Daulat d. Johnathan Fragoso   7-5; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Stan Breland d. (6) Spencer Aguiar   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Stan Breland d. Cal Larson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (6) Spencer Aguiar d. (9) Alan Oakes   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Stan Breland d. Andrew Holmes   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Cal Larson d. (4) David Nichols   WoI
  QF    (6) Spencer Aguiar d. Devin Lane   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (9) Alan Oakes d. Troy List   6-1; 5-7; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Ross Morrell d. Tyson Smith   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tyson Smith d. John Tuthill   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Ross Morrell d. James Weber   6-1; 6-2
  QF    John Tuthill d. Stephen Coleman   6-2; 6-3
  QF    James Weber d. Baron Giuffria   WoJ
  QF    Ross Morrell d. Spencer Payne   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2004 at 9:22 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative