ITA Easter Circuit - Las Vegas, NV
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Casey MacMaster d. (2) Patrick Kawka   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (2) Patrick Kawka d. (4) Kamran Linden   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Casey MacMaster d. (5) Kristofer Yee   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Patrick Kawka d. (8) Taras Motsny   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Kamran Linden d. (6) Joel Lowinger   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Kristofer Yee d. Jonathan Shpall   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Casey MacMaster d. (7) Andrew Flora   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Patrick Kawka d. Sam Wilkinson   6-0; 6-0
  16    (8) Taras Motsny d. Dennis Clark   6-2; 6-0
  16    (4) Kamran Linden d. Isaac Creed   6-0; 6-2
  16    (6) Joel Lowinger d. Jeffrey Thalhofer   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Kristofer Yee d. Dakota Jones   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Shpall d. (3) Trey Kennedy   6-4; 6-1
  16    (7) Andrew Flora d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  16    (1) Casey MacMaster d. Joseph Weaver   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Patrick Kawka d. Benjamin Tasevac   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sam Wilkinson d. Xavier Smith   6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Taras Motsny d. Joseph Aragon   6-3; 6-0
  32    Dennis Clark d. Andrew Hefter   6-1; 6-2
  32    (4) Kamran Linden d. Skyler Almquist   6-0; 6-0
  32    Isaac Creed d. Chase P. H. Kroesche   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Joel Lowinger d. Jeff Vongman   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jeffrey Thalhofer d. Andrew Zoll   6-2; 6-1
  32    Dakota Jones d. Lucas Hert   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Kristofer Yee d. Gregory Sabo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Shpall d. Derek Smith   6-3; 7-5
  32    (3) Trey Kennedy d. Kyle Delrosario   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brian Patrick Foley d. Mathew Hefter   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Andrew Flora d. Cash Jacobsen   7-6; 6-2
  32    Joseph Weaver d. Mitchell Smith   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Casey MacMaster d. Diego Gutierrez   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Derek Smith d. Jeff Vongman   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Jeff Vongman d. Joseph Aragon   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Derek Smith d. Cash Jacobsen   5-7; 6-4; 5-3 RQ
  QF    Joseph Aragon d. Benjamin Tasevac   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  QF    Jeff Vongman d. Skyler Almquist   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Derek Smith d. Lucas Hert   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Cash Jacobsen d. Mitchell Smith   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Benjamin Tasevac d. Xavier Smith   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Aragon d. Andrew Hefter   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Skyler Almquist d. Chase P. H. Kroesche   6-0; 0-6; 6-0
  R1    Jeff Vongman d. Andrew Zoll   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lucas Hert d. Gregory Sabo   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Derek Smith d. Kyle Delrosario   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Cash Jacobsen d. Mathew Hefter   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Mitchell Smith d. Diego Gutierrez   6-1; 7-6

North Draw:
  F    (3) Trey Kennedy d. Dennis Clark   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Dennis Clark d. Jeffrey Thalhofer   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (3) Trey Kennedy d. Joseph Weaver   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Dennis Clark d. Sam Wilkinson   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jeffrey Thalhofer d. Isaac Creed   6-1; 7-6
  QF    (3) Trey Kennedy d. Dakota Jones   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Joseph Weaver d. Brian Patrick Foley   2-6; 6-2; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Diego Gutierrez d. Andrew Hefter   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Hefter d. Chase P. H. Kroesche   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Diego Gutierrez d. Kyle Delrosario   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Hefter d. Xavier Smith   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Chase P. H. Kroesche d. Andrew Zoll   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kyle Delrosario d. Gregory Sabo   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Diego Gutierrez d. Mathew Hefter   6-0; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Dakota Jones d. Isaac Creed   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Isaac Creed d. Sam Wilkinson   6-7; 7-6; 7-5
  SF    Dakota Jones d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-1; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    (6) Joel Lowinger d. (7) Andrew Flora   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (6) Joel Lowinger d. (8) Taras Motsny   1-6; 6-3; 7-6
  SF    (7) Andrew Flora d. Jonathan Shpall   6-1; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Mitchell Smith d. Benjamin Tasevac   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Benjamin Tasevac d. Skyler Almquist   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mitchell Smith d. Lucas Hert   7-5; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Mathew Hefter d. Xavier Smith   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Xavier Smith d. Andrew Zoll   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Mathew Hefter d. Gregory Sabo   7-5; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2004 at 9:22 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative