ITA Easter Circuit - Las Vegas, NV
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Maggie Yahner d. (4) Sarah Drummond   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Maggie Yahner d. (3) Aziza Ababutain   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Sarah Drummond d. (6) Estefania Serrano   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Maggie Yahner d. Sheryl Bon   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (3) Aziza Ababutain d. Jamie Kneese   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Sarah Drummond d. Jessica Fox   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (6) Estefania Serrano d. Brianna Williamsen   7-5; 6-2
  16    (2) Maggie Yahner d. Mccaye Badger   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sheryl Bon d. Erin Krubeck   6-0; 6-1
  16    (3) Aziza Ababutain d. Alexandra Fine   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jamie Kneese d. (7) Katherine Ulrich   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jessica Fox d. Kelli Lindley   6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Sarah Drummond d. Courtney Olsen   6-2; 6-0
  16    (6) Estefania Serrano d. Briana Moyle   6-2; 6-4
  16    Brianna Williamsen d. (1) Kiara Powell   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mccaye Badger d. Sarah Templeton   6-1; 6-4
  32    Sheryl Bon d. Ashley Lafeen   6-3; 6-3
  32    Erin Krubeck d. Christina Delaberta   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Fine d. Stephanie Posada   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  32    (7) Katherine Ulrich d. Carli Doerr   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jamie Kneese d. Carrie Schofield   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jessica Fox d. Lisa Blomquist   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kelli Lindley d. (5) Jasmine Muhammad   DN
  32    Courtney Olsen d. Carolyn Berry   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Briana Moyle d. Sarah Olsen   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Estefania Serrano d. Caitlin Andrews   6-2; 6-0
  32    Brianna Williamsen d. Teri Mayeda   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Carolyn Berry d. Carrie Schofield   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Carrie Schofield d. Sarah Templeton   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Carolyn Berry d. Teri Mayeda   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sarah Templeton d. Ashley Lafeen   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Carrie Schofield d. Stephanie Posada   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Carolyn Berry d. Lisa Blomquist   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    Teri Mayeda d. Sarah Olsen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ashley Lafeen d. Christina Delaberta   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Carrie Schofield d. Carli Doerr   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Lisa Blomquist d. (5) Jasmine Muhammad   DN
  R1    Sarah Olsen d. Caitlin Andrews   6-1; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    (1) Kiara Powell d. (7) Katherine Ulrich   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (7) Katherine Ulrich d. Mccaye Badger   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kiara Powell d. Courtney Olsen   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Mccaye Badger d. Erin Krubeck   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (7) Katherine Ulrich d. Alexandra Fine   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Courtney Olsen d. Kelli Lindley   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Kiara Powell d. Briana Moyle   DPE

South Draw:
  F    Caitlin Andrews d. Carli Doerr   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Carli Doerr d. Christina Delaberta   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Caitlin Andrews d. (5) Jasmine Muhammad   DN

Northwest Draw:
  F    Briana Moyle d. Alexandra Fine   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Fine d. Erin Krubeck   6-0; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    Briana Moyle d. Kelli Lindley   6-0; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Sheryl Bon d. Brianna Williamsen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sheryl Bon d. Jamie Kneese   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    Brianna Williamsen d. Jessica Fox   6-0; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Stephanie Posada d. Sarah Olsen   0-0 RJ
  SF    Stephanie Posada d. Ashley Lafeen   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Olsen d. Lisa Blomquist   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2004 at 9:22 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative