ITA Easter Circuit - Las Vegas, NV
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Jessica Carter d. (3) Erin Monson   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (3) Erin Monson d. (5) Lauren Megale   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Jessica Carter d. (7) Megan Kiser   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (5) Lauren Megale d. (2) Kristina Doerr   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (3) Erin Monson d. (6) Farwa Husain   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (7) Megan Kiser d. (4) Devin Peek   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Jessica Carter d. Kourtney Young   6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Kristina Doerr d. Jocelyn Jensen   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Lauren Megale d. Mary Croswell   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Erin Monson d. Lauren Anspach   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Farwa Husain d. Candynce Boney   6-0; 6-0
  16    (7) Megan Kiser d. Laura Leoni   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (4) Devin Peek d. Emily Kennedy   6-0; 6-2
  16    Kourtney Young d. (8) Lauren Keppler   6-3; 6-0
  16    (1) Jessica Carter d. Ali Murphy   6-2; 6-4
  32    (2) Kristina Doerr d. Veronika Wojakowska   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jocelyn Jensen d. Gabrielle Gibson   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Lauren Megale d. Jacquelynn Tang   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mary Croswell d. Elisabeth Orth   7-6; 6-2
  32    (3) Erin Monson d. Kate Lowder   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lauren Anspach d. Caitlin Stocking   7-5; 6-2
  32    (6) Farwa Husain d. Alexis Almquist   6-0; 6-2
  32    Candynce Boney d. Molly Turner   6-2; 6-2
  32    Laura Leoni d. Britney Watts   6-4; 6-1
  32    (7) Megan Kiser d. Casey Wetzig   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Emily Kennedy d. Sarah Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Devin Peek d. Brittany Hanna   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kourtney Young d. Veronica Kawka   6-7; 7-6; 6-2
  32    (8) Lauren Keppler d. Inge Schulte   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ali Murphy d. Tara Tuttle   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Jessica Carter d. Raquel Martinez   6-1; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Inge Schulte d. Elisabeth Orth   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Elisabeth Orth d. Alexis Almquist   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Inge Schulte d. Brittany Hanna   2-1 RJ
  QF    Elisabeth Orth d. Gabrielle Gibson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alexis Almquist d. Kate Lowder   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Brittany Hanna d. Casey Wetzig   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Inge Schulte d. Tara Tuttle   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Gabrielle Gibson d. Veronika Wojakowska   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Elisabeth Orth d. Jacquelynn Tang   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Kate Lowder d. Caitlin Stocking   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexis Almquist d. Molly Turner   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Casey Wetzig d. Britney Watts   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brittany Hanna d. Sarah Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Inge Schulte d. Veronica Kawka   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Tara Tuttle d. Raquel Martinez   6-3; 7-5

North Draw:
  F    Laura Leoni d. Candynce Boney   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Candynce Boney d. Jocelyn Jensen   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Laura Leoni d. Ali Murphy   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jocelyn Jensen d. Mary Croswell   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Candynce Boney d. Lauren Anspach   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Laura Leoni d. Emily Kennedy   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ali Murphy d. (8) Lauren Keppler   7-5; 3-2 RJ

South Draw:
  F    Jacquelynn Tang d. Britney Watts   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Jacquelynn Tang d. Molly Turner   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Britney Watts d. Veronica Kawka   4-6; 7-5; 7-6
  QF    Jacquelynn Tang d. Veronika Wojakowska   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Molly Turner d. Caitlin Stocking   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Britney Watts d. Sarah Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Veronica Kawka d. Raquel Martinez   6-3; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Mary Croswell d. Emily Kennedy   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Mary Croswell d. Lauren Anspach   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Emily Kennedy d. (8) Lauren Keppler   WoJ

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Kristina Doerr d. (4) Devin Peek   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Kristina Doerr d. (6) Farwa Husain   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Devin Peek d. Kourtney Young   6-2; 7-6

Southwest Draw:
  F    Casey Wetzig d. Gabrielle Gibson   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Gabrielle Gibson d. Kate Lowder   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Casey Wetzig d. Tara Tuttle   6-2; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Raquel Martinez d. Veronika Wojakowska   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Veronika Wojakowska d. Caitlin Stocking   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Raquel Martinez d. Sarah Johnson   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2004 at 9:22 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative