ITA Easter Circuit - Las Vegas, NV
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Jade Frampton d. (2) Caroline Schnell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Caroline Schnell d. (3) Natasha James   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jade Frampton d. (4) Alexandra Leatu   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Caroline Schnell d. Kalea Traveller   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Natasha James d. (6) Kimberly Watts   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (4) Alexandra Leatu d. (8) Sarah Toti   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Jade Frampton d. (7) Amelia Martinez   7-5; 6-0
  16    (2) Caroline Schnell d. Tiffany Tavares   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kalea Traveller d. Rebecca Clary   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Natasha James d. Natalie Dunn   6-0; 6-1
  16    (6) Kimberly Watts d. Chrissy Uriarte   7-5; 6-1
  16    (8) Sarah Toti d. Jessica Hsu   6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Alexandra Leatu d. Adriana Wojakowska   6-3; 6-1
  16    (7) Amelia Martinez d. Yasmin Fotovat   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Jade Frampton d. Danica Ingwaldson   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Caroline Schnell d. Anita Lee   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tiffany Tavares d. Allison Kenney   7-5; 6-2
  32    Rebecca Clary d. (5) Mattison Sperry   6-1; 7-5
  32    Kalea Traveller d. Ariadna Negovschi   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Natasha James d. Kirsten Brehmer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Natalie Dunn d. Angelica Sims   6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Kimberly Watts d. Katelyn Tuthill   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chrissy Uriarte d. Ellen Crum   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jessica Hsu d. Ashley Tanner   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Sarah Toti d. Kylie Peek   6-0; 6-1
  32    Adriana Wojakowska d. Danae Ingwaldson   6-3; 6-1
  32    (4) Alexandra Leatu d. Valerie Shively   6-0; 6-0
  32    Yasmin Fotovat d. Shelby Zepeda   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Amelia Martinez d. Brittany Warly Solsberg   6-1; 6-1
  32    Danica Ingwaldson d. Sydney Monson   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Jade Frampton d. Madeline Williamsen   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    (5) Mattison Sperry d. Shelby Zepeda   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Mattison Sperry d. Ellen Crum   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Shelby Zepeda d. Ashley Tanner   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (5) Mattison Sperry d. Anita Lee   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ellen Crum d. Angelica Sims   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Ashley Tanner d. Danae Ingwaldson   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Shelby Zepeda d. Madeline Williamsen   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Anita Lee d. Allison Kenney   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (5) Mattison Sperry d. Ariadna Negovschi   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Angelica Sims d. Kirsten Brehmer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ellen Crum d. Katelyn Tuthill   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ashley Tanner d. Kylie Peek   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Danae Ingwaldson d. Valerie Shively   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Shelby Zepeda d. Brittany Warly Solsberg   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Madeline Williamsen d. Sydney Monson   7-5; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Danica Ingwaldson d. Rebecca Clary   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Rebecca Clary d. Chrissy Uriarte   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Danica Ingwaldson d. Adriana Wojakowska   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Rebecca Clary d. Tiffany Tavares   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Chrissy Uriarte d. Natalie Dunn   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Adriana Wojakowska d. Jessica Hsu   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Danica Ingwaldson d. Yasmin Fotovat   6-2; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Brittany Warly Solsberg d. Allison Kenney   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Allison Kenney d. Katelyn Tuthill   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Brittany Warly Solsberg d. Valerie Shively   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Allison Kenney d. Ariadna Negovschi   6-0; 1-1 RJ
  QF    Katelyn Tuthill d. Kirsten Brehmer   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Valerie Shively d. Kylie Peek   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Brittany Warly Solsberg d. Sydney Monson   6-0; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Yasmin Fotovat d. Natalie Dunn   7-6; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    Natalie Dunn d. Tiffany Tavares   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Yasmin Fotovat d. Jessica Hsu   6-2; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (7) Amelia Martinez d. Kalea Traveller   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kalea Traveller d. (6) Kimberly Watts   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (7) Amelia Martinez d. (8) Sarah Toti   6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Anita Lee d. Danae Ingwaldson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Anita Lee d. Angelica Sims   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Danae Ingwaldson d. Madeline Williamsen   4-6; 6-2; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Kirsten Brehmer d. Kylie Peek   3-6 RJ
  SF    Kirsten Brehmer d. Ariadna Negovschi   WoJ
  SF    Kylie Peek d. Sydney Monson   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2004 at 9:22 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative