ITA Easter Circuit - Las Vegas, NV
   Latest Results   


  Boys 12 3/4 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Kamran Linden d. Kristofer Yee   6-1; 6-2

All Boys 12 3/4 Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Casey MacMaster d. (2) Patrick Kawka   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (2) Patrick Kawka d. (4) Kamran Linden   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Casey MacMaster d. (5) Kristofer Yee   6-0; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Derek Smith d. Jeff Vongman   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    Jeff Vongman d. Joseph Aragon   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Derek Smith d. Cash Jacobsen   5-7; 6-4; 5-3 RQ

North Draw:
  F    (3) Trey Kennedy d. Dennis Clark   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Dennis Clark d. Jeffrey Thalhofer   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (3) Trey Kennedy d. Joseph Weaver   6-1; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Diego Gutierrez d. Andrew Hefter   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Hefter d. Chase P. H. Kroesche   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Diego Gutierrez d. Kyle Delrosario   6-3; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Dakota Jones d. Isaac Creed   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Isaac Creed d. Sam Wilkinson   6-7; 7-6; 7-5
  SF    Dakota Jones d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-1; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    (6) Joel Lowinger d. (7) Andrew Flora   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (6) Joel Lowinger d. (8) Taras Motsny   1-6; 6-3; 7-6
  SF    (7) Andrew Flora d. Jonathan Shpall   6-1; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Mitchell Smith d. Benjamin Tasevac   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Benjamin Tasevac d. Skyler Almquist   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mitchell Smith d. Lucas Hert   7-5; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Mathew Hefter d. Xavier Smith   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Xavier Smith d. Andrew Zoll   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Mathew Hefter d. Gregory Sabo   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 14 3/4 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Spencer Smith d. Calix Van Lier   6-2; 6-7; 7-5

All Boys 14 3/4 Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Jordan Bridge d. (11) Geoffrey Lewis   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    (11) Geoffrey Lewis d. (10) Calix Van Lier   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Jordan Bridge d. (1) Spencer Smith   6-4; 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Taylor Smith d. Raul Martinez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Raul Martinez d. Zachary Macaraeg   7-6; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Smith d. Ashton Kalhorn   7-5; 2-6; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Brad Young d. Chris Cooprider   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Chris Cooprider d. Brian Bosche   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Brad Young d. (12) Cache Morgan   6-3; 7-5

Northwest Draw:
  F    Aashish Daulat d. Alex Bankoff   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Alex Bankoff d. Bryan Steinhurst   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Aashish Daulat d. Jay Patel   6-1; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Stan Breland d. (6) Spencer Aguiar   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Stan Breland d. Cal Larson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (6) Spencer Aguiar d. (9) Alan Oakes   6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Ross Morrell d. Tyson Smith   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tyson Smith d. John Tuthill   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Ross Morrell d. James Weber   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 16 3/4 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Nick Von Der Ahe d. Zachary Gottlieb   3-6; 6-3; 6-1

All Boys 16 3/4 Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Rishi Daulat d. (2) Christopher Arena   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Christopher Arena d. (7) Zachary Gottlieb   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Rishi Daulat d. (3) Nick Von Der Ahe   6-2; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Eric Wertz d. Jake Schneiders   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jake Schneiders d. Michael Manser   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Eric Wertz d. Ted Shively   6-1; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Stephen Jacobs d. Christopher Painter   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Stephen Jacobs d. Jake Behrens   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Painter d. Cody MacIntyre   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Matthew Kunkel d. Jake Goldberg   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jake Goldberg d. Julio Vargas   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Kunkel d. Brandon Kenyon   6-3; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    (10) Slavi Fildish d. A.J. Young   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (10) Slavi Fildish d. Erik Kreutzer   6-0; 6-2
  SF    A.J. Young d. (11) Tanner Sutton   7-6; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Mark Bell d. William Chren   6-4; 6-4
  SF    William Chren d. Angel Getsov   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Mark Bell d. James Edwards   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 18 3/4 play-offsback to top   
  F    (1) Brody Saunders d. (1) Kevin Stanworth   7-5; 6-2

All Boys 18 3/4 play-offs Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Sean Harris d. (1) Cameron Parker   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Sean Harris d. (3) Brody Saunders   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Cameron Parker d. (4) Kevin Stanworth   6-0; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Jacob Childress d. Carlton Taylor   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Carlton Taylor d. Andrew Craven   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Childress d. Tyler Martin   6-4; 7-5

North Draw:
  F    Timothy Fuhriman d. Jordan Wasden   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jordan Wasden d. Cody Gordon   4-1 RJ
  SF    Timothy Fuhriman d. Ryan Goldstein   6-3; 7-6

South Draw:
  F    Colby Young d. Adam Anderson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Colby Young d. Cole Paterson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Adam Anderson d. Jonathan Solomon   6-4; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Brian Smit d. David Reichert   6-0; 6-0
  SF    David Reichert d. Nicholas Laheney   WoJ
  SF    Brian Smit d. Richard Sabo   6-0; 3-6; 7-6

Northeast Draw:
  F    (8) Ethan Asher d. (6) Vinnie Fallico   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (6) Vinnie Fallico d. (7) Miguel Reyes   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (8) Ethan Asher d. (5) Jeff List   7-6; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Michael Uriarte d. Arthur Miyazaki   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Arthur Miyazaki d. Ramon Montez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michael Uriarte d. Blake Lamberth   6-1; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Michael Powell d. Michael Kroesche   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Michael Kroesche d. Brian Kolb   4-6; 6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 12 3/4 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Natasha James d. Alexandra Leatu   2-6; 7-6; 6-4

All Girls 12 3/4 Playoffs Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jade Frampton d. (2) Caroline Schnell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Caroline Schnell d. (3) Natasha James   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jade Frampton d. (4) Alexandra Leatu   6-2; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    (5) Mattison Sperry d. Shelby Zepeda   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Mattison Sperry d. Ellen Crum   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Shelby Zepeda d. Ashley Tanner   6-4; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Danica Ingwaldson d. Rebecca Clary   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Rebecca Clary d. Chrissy Uriarte   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Danica Ingwaldson d. Adriana Wojakowska   6-0; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Brittany Warly Solsberg d. Allison Kenney   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Allison Kenney d. Katelyn Tuthill   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Brittany Warly Solsberg d. Valerie Shively   6-4; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Yasmin Fotovat d. Natalie Dunn   7-6; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    Natalie Dunn d. Tiffany Tavares   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Yasmin Fotovat d. Jessica Hsu   6-2; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (7) Amelia Martinez d. Kalea Traveller   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kalea Traveller d. (6) Kimberly Watts   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (7) Amelia Martinez d. (8) Sarah Toti   6-2; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Anita Lee d. Danae Ingwaldson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Anita Lee d. Angelica Sims   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Danae Ingwaldson d. Madeline Williamsen   4-6; 6-2; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Kirsten Brehmer d. Kylie Peek   3-6 RJ
  SF    Kirsten Brehmer d. Ariadna Negovschi   WoJ
  SF    Kylie Peek d. Sydney Monson   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 14 3/4 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Simone Kalhorn d. Romina Nedakovic   7-6; 7-5

All Girls 14 3/4 Playoffs Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Julia Baltas d. (5) Shauna Morgan   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (3) Julia Baltas d. (2) Simone Kalhorn   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Shauna Morgan d. (4) Romina Nedakovic   4-6; 6-2; 7-6

West Draw:
  F    Desiree Bastian d. Samantha Hess   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Desiree Bastian d. Vanessa Williamson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Samantha Hess d. Kirstin Schulte   6-2

North Draw:
  F    Alexis Garrett d. Melissa Cowles   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Melissa Cowles d. Danielle Ingwaldson   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Alexis Garrett d. Caitlain Schnell   6-1; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Amanda Aragon d. Hayley Spelman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Amanda Aragon d. Alicia Karafa   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Hayley Spelman d. Gabriella Jannotta   6-3; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Iesha James d. Katie Macintyre   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Iesha James d. Lindsay Murphy   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Katie Macintyre d. Alexandra Hefter   6-7; 6-3; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (7) Elizabeth Marsico d. (8) Tori Arneson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (8) Tori Arneson d. (6) Brittiny Moore   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (7) Elizabeth Marsico d. Paige Miles   6-3; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  SF    Melissa Lemar d. Stephanie King   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alicia Cook d. Dejia Morrell   4-6; 6-2; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Morgan Kiser d. Selina Brown   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Morgan Kiser d. Mary Anderson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Selina Brown d. Olivia Weber   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 16 3/4 play-offsback to top   
  F    Lauren Megale d. Megan Kiser   6-1; 6-0

All Girls 16 3/4 play-offs Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jessica Carter d. (3) Erin Monson   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (3) Erin Monson d. (5) Lauren Megale   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Jessica Carter d. (7) Megan Kiser   6-2; 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Inge Schulte d. Elisabeth Orth   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Elisabeth Orth d. Alexis Almquist   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Inge Schulte d. Brittany Hanna   2-1 RJ

North Draw:
  F    Laura Leoni d. Candynce Boney   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Candynce Boney d. Jocelyn Jensen   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Laura Leoni d. Ali Murphy   6-3; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Jacquelynn Tang d. Britney Watts   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Jacquelynn Tang d. Molly Turner   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Britney Watts d. Veronica Kawka   4-6; 7-5; 7-6

Northwest Draw:
  F    Mary Croswell d. Emily Kennedy   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Mary Croswell d. Lauren Anspach   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Emily Kennedy d. (8) Lauren Keppler   WoJ

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Kristina Doerr d. (4) Devin Peek   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Kristina Doerr d. (6) Farwa Husain   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Devin Peek d. Kourtney Young   6-2; 7-6

Southwest Draw:
  F    Casey Wetzig d. Gabrielle Gibson   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Gabrielle Gibson d. Kate Lowder   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Casey Wetzig d. Tara Tuttle   6-2; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Raquel Martinez d. Veronika Wojakowska   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Veronika Wojakowska d. Caitlin Stocking   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Raquel Martinez d. Sarah Johnson   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 18 3/4 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Estefania Serrano d. Aziza Ababutain   2-6; 6-4; 6-3

All Girls 18 3/4 Playoffs Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Maggie Yahner d. (4) Sarah Drummond   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Maggie Yahner d. (3) Aziza Ababutain   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Sarah Drummond d. (6) Estefania Serrano   6-3; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Carolyn Berry d. Carrie Schofield   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Carrie Schofield d. Sarah Templeton   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Carolyn Berry d. Teri Mayeda   4-6; 6-3; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    (1) Kiara Powell d. (7) Katherine Ulrich   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (7) Katherine Ulrich d. Mccaye Badger   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kiara Powell d. Courtney Olsen   6-2; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Caitlin Andrews d. Carli Doerr   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Carli Doerr d. Christina Delaberta   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Caitlin Andrews d. (5) Jasmine Muhammad   DN

Northwest Draw:
  F    Briana Moyle d. Alexandra Fine   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Fine d. Erin Krubeck   6-0; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    Briana Moyle d. Kelli Lindley   6-0; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Sheryl Bon d. Brianna Williamsen   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sheryl Bon d. Jamie Kneese   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    Brianna Williamsen d. Jessica Fox   6-0; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Stephanie Posada d. Sarah Olsen   0-0 RJ
  SF    Stephanie Posada d. Ashley Lafeen   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Olsen d. Lisa Blomquist   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2004 at 9:22 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative