USTA National Opens - Tallahassee, FL
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (8) Taylor Fogleman d. (9) David Rosenfeld   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (9) David Rosenfeld d. (5) Andrew Mazlin   6-3; 1-1 RI
  SF    (8) Taylor Fogleman d. (6) Michael Venus   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Andrew Mazlin d. Jay Weinacker   1-6; 7-6(9); 6-4
  QF    (9) David Rosenfeld d. Trent Hagan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (6) Michael Venus d. Michael Goodwin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (8) Taylor Fogleman d. (1) Maciek Sykut   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jay Weinacker d. (12) Ilia Shatashvili   6-1; 7-6(5)
  16    (5) Andrew Mazlin d. Marcel Goodman   7-5; 6-3
  16    (9) David Rosenfeld d. (4) Andrew Bailey   6-1; 6-2
  16    Trent Hagan d. (16) Corey Osburn   6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    (6) Michael Venus d. (13) Alexander Zuck   6-3; 6-4
  16    Michael Goodwin d. (3) Ryan Waits   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (8) Taylor Fogleman d. Matthew Brewer   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Maciek Sykut d. (11) Christian Guevara   6-4; 6-7(5); 7-5
  32    Jay Weinacker d. Nick Meros   6-1; 6-3
  32    (12) Ilia Shatashvili d. Christopher Rhyne   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Andrew Mazlin d. Alex Mast   6-2; 6-2
  32    Marcel Goodman d. (14) Nate Nelms   6-4; 6-3
  32    (4) Andrew Bailey d. Scott Myers   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) David Rosenfeld d. Scott Collins   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Trent Hagan d. (7) Magdy El Mihdawy   6-1; 7-5
  32    (16) Corey Osburn d. Aaron Carr   6-3; 6-2
  32    (13) Alexander Zuck d. Charlie Brosens   7-5; 6-4
  32    (6) Michael Venus d. Ari Gayer   6-1; 3-0 RJ
  32    Michael Goodwin d. (10) James Roesch   6-7(6); 6-4; 6-3
  32    (3) Ryan Waits d. Marlon Korbut   7-5; 6-3
  32    Matthew Brewer d. William Fleder   7-5; 6-4
  32    (8) Taylor Fogleman d. Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Christian Guevara d. Austin Wilty   6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) Maciek Sykut d. Eric Stephens   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jay Weinacker d. (2) Alex Vuckovic   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nick Meros d. Matthew Schimmel   6-2; 6-4
  64    (12) Ilia Shatashvili d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christopher Rhyne d. Nick Lebedoff   6-3; 6-0
  64    (5) Andrew Mazlin d. Mark Oljaca   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alex Mast d. Jason Hill   6-3; 6-1
  64    (14) Nate Nelms d. Charlie Boyd   7-5; 6-4
  64    Marcel Goodman d. Derek Klemish   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Andrew Bailey d. Brenton Horne   6-1; 2-6; 7-5
  64    Scott Myers d. Grant Partrick   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    (9) David Rosenfeld d. Joey Unkenholz   6-2; 6-3
  64    Scott Collins d. Christopher Cloer   7-6(5); 1-6; 7-6(5)
  64    (7) Magdy El Mihdawy d. Cameron Knowles   6-2; 6-3
  64    Trent Hagan d. Gabriel Mattos   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (16) Corey Osburn d. Christopher Hoeland   7-6; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Aaron Carr d. Owen Long   6-1; 6-2
  64    Charlie Brosens d. Alexander Doan   7-5; 6-4
  64    (13) Alexander Zuck d. Peter Dzuba   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ari Gayer d. Clint Bowles   6-1; 6-1
  64    (6) Michael Venus d. Greg Sirotek   6-2; 7-5
  64    Michael Goodwin d. Jared Dorfman   6-4; 6-0
  64    (10) James Roesch d. Brock Sakey   6-3; 6-3
  64    Marlon Korbut d. David Berry   6-2; 6-0
  64    (3) Ryan Waits d. Khalid Ali   6-1; 6-1
  64    William Fleder d. Ryan Boyajian   6-0; 6-2
  64    Matthew Brewer d. (15) Samuel Garland   6-4; 6-3
  64    Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Stephen Segura   6-1; 6-0
  64    (8) Taylor Fogleman d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Austin Wilty d. Caleb Bulls   6-2; 6-0
  64    (11) Christian Guevara d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-1; 6-3
  64    Eric Stephens d. Luis Duco   6-1; 6-2
  64    (1) Maciek Sykut d. Peter Luck   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (1) Maciek Sykut d. Jay Weinacker   4-6; 6-1; 1-0 RI
  SF    (1) Maciek Sykut d. (5) Andrew Mazlin   WoJ
  SF    Jay Weinacker d. (6) Michael Venus   WoI
  SQ    (1) Maciek Sykut d. Matthew Schimmel   5-4 RI
  SQ    Jay Weinacker d. Nick Meros   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Schimmel d. Michael Goodwin   6-7(4); 6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Maciek Sykut d. Christopher Cloer   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Jay Weinacker d. (11) Christian Guevara   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nick Meros d. Trent Hagan   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Matthew Schimmel d. (4) Andrew Bailey   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Christopher Cloer d. (12) Ilia Shatashvili   7-5; 3-0 WI
  QQ    (11) Christian Guevara d. Matthew Brewer   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Nick Meros d. Alex Mast   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R3    Matthew Schimmel d. (16) Corey Osburn   WoJ
  R3    (4) Andrew Bailey d. Derek Klemish   6-2; 3-0 RI
  R3    Christopher Cloer d. Marcel Goodman   6-2 RJ
  R3    (12) Ilia Shatashvili d. Charlie Brosens   5-7; 6-0; 6-4
  R3    (11) Christian Guevara d. Clint Bowles   7-6(4); 6-4
  R3    Matthew Brewer d. Brock Sakey   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Alex Mast d. (3) Ryan Waits   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Nick Meros d. (13) Alexander Zuck   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Schimmel d. Austin Wilty   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Derek Klemish d. Jason Hill   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Christopher Cloer d. Grant Partrick   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Charlie Brosens d. Gabriel Mattos   7-6; 6-4
  3Q    Clint Bowles d. Aaron Carr   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Brock Sakey d. Scott Myers   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Alex Mast d. (15) Samuel Garland   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Nick Meros d. Christopher Rhyne   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Schimmel d. Eric Stephens   6-1; 3-1 RJ
  R2    Austin Wilty d. Nick Lebedoff   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jason Hill d. Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Derek Klemish d. William Fleder   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Grant Partrick d. Marlon Korbut   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Cloer d. (10) James Roesch   WoI
  R2    Gabriel Mattos d. Ari Gayer   1-0 RI
  R2    Charlie Brosens d. Christopher Hoeland   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Aaron Carr d. Alexander Doan   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Clint Bowles d. (7) Magdy El Mihdawy   6-1; 1-0 RJ
  R2    Brock Sakey d. Scott Collins   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Scott Myers d. David Berry   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (15) Samuel Garland d. (14) Nate Nelms   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alex Mast d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Rhyne d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nick Meros d. Peter Luck   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Schimmel d. (2) Alex Vuckovic   WoJ
  R1    Nick Lebedoff d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jason Hill d. Mark Oljaca   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Derek Klemish d. Charlie Boyd   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  R1    Grant Partrick d. Brenton Horne   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Cloer d. Joey Unkenholz   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Gabriel Mattos d. Cameron Knowles   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Hoeland d. Owen Long   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Doan d. Peter Dzuba   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Clint Bowles d. Greg Sirotek   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brock Sakey d. Jared Dorfman   6-1; 6-4
  R1    David Berry d. Khalid Ali   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (15) Samuel Garland d. Ryan Boyajian   WoJ
  R1    Jeremy Lieberman d. Stephen Segura   WoJ
  R1    Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Caleb Bulls   6-1; 6-7(6); 7-5
  R1    Peter Luck d. Luis Duco   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 7, 2004 at 3:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative