USTA National Opens - Tallahassee, FL
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Audra Cohen d. (2) Melissa Saiontz   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. (4) Kimberly Couts   6-2; 1-0 RI
  SF    (1) Audra Cohen d. (13) Ellah Nze   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. (11) Alina Sullivan   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    (4) Kimberly Couts d. (14) Connor Vogel   7-6(1); 6-2
  QF    (13) Ellah Nze d. (3) Sierra Poske   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Audra Cohen d. Blakely Ashley   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. (10) Jessica Preeg   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    (11) Alina Sullivan d. (6) Janet Kim   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    (4) Kimberly Couts d. (12) Laura Gioia   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
  16    (14) Connor Vogel d. Grace Baljon   7-5; 6-4
  16    (13) Ellah Nze d. Christine Johnston   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Sierra Poske d. Amanda Campbell   6-2; 6-1
  16    Blakely Ashley d. (8) Chelsea Preeg   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Audra Cohen d. (16) Chisako Sugiyama   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. Mary Beth Winingham   6-2; 6-2
  32    (10) Jessica Preeg d. Adrienne Elsberry   6-3; 7-5
  32    (6) Janet Kim d. Michael Anne Tollerton   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Alina Sullivan d. Kristi Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) Kimberly Couts d. Erin Jobe   6-0; 6-1
  32    (12) Laura Gioia d. Shelley Godwin   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Grace Baljon d. Brenna Evans   6-1; 6-0
  32    (14) Connor Vogel d. Erin Clark   6-0; 6-2
  32    (13) Ellah Nze d. Holly Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  32    Christine Johnston d. (5) Suzanna Mansour   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amanda Campbell d. Sara Lett   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  32    (3) Sierra Poske d. Kei Kinoshita   6-0; 6-4
  32    Blakely Ashley d. (9) Monica Arguello   7-6; 6-3
  32    (8) Chelsea Preeg d. Zoe Kent   7-5; 6-3
  32    (16) Chisako Sugiyama d. Sarah Lederhandler   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Audra Cohen d. Reka Zsilinszka   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. Allison Tinney   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mary Beth Winingham d. Morgan Frank   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
  64    (10) Jessica Preeg d. Katja Decker-Sadowski   6-1; 6-3
  64    Adrienne Elsberry d. Brett Finkelstein   6-0; 6-1
  64    (6) Janet Kim d. Kathryn Gerber   6-2; 6-3
  64    Michael Anne Tollerton d. Kelli Helms   6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Alina Sullivan d. Anna Khoor   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kristi Kelly d. Kaylyn Mayfield   6-4; 6-4
  64    (4) Kimberly Couts d. Julie Yap   6-2; 6-2
  64    Erin Jobe d. Natalie Poletto   6-3; 6-2
  64    (12) Laura Gioia d. Lauren Wolken   6-2; 7-6(0)
  64    Shelley Godwin d. Jessie Franklin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Grace Baljon d. (7) Julie Blackmore   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Brenna Evans d. Siobhan Finicane   DN
  64    (14) Connor Vogel d. Carrie Preston   6-0; 6-0
  64    Erin Clark d. Dorothy Dohanics   6-1; 6-1
  64    Holly Johnson d. Natalie Gorham   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    (13) Ellah Nze d. Ana Mungo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christine Johnston d. Paige Kensrue   6-0; 6-3
  64    (5) Suzanna Mansour d. Gabriella Braga   6-3; 6-3
  64    Amanda Campbell d. Nina Suda   2-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
  64    Sara Lett d. (15) Stefanie Menoff   6-4; 6-4
  64    Kei Kinoshita d. Krista Romita   6-3; 6-1
  64    (3) Sierra Poske d. Arielle Vonstrolley   6-1; 6-1
  64    Blakely Ashley d. Chandra Kurien   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Monica Arguello d. Lindsey Schwartz   6-3; 6-1
  64    Zoe Kent d. Cammie Gray   7-6(3); 6-4
  64    (8) Chelsea Preeg d. Angelique Pacheco   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sarah Lederhandler d. Katherine Nowicki   7-5; 6-1
  64    (16) Chisako Sugiyama d. Lauren Holzberg   6-2; 6-2
  64    Reka Zsilinszka d. Katie Welch   6-2; 6-0
  64    (1) Audra Cohen d. Alyssa Palen   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Reka Zsilinszka d. (13) Ellah Nze   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Reka Zsilinszka d. (4) Kimberly Couts   WI
  SF    (13) Ellah Nze d. (16) Chisako Sugiyama   6-1; 6-3
  SQ    Reka Zsilinszka d. Blakely Ashley   7-6; 7-6(7); 7-6; 7-6(2)
  SQ    (16) Chisako Sugiyama d. (14) Connor Vogel   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Reka Zsilinszka d. (3) Sierra Poske   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Blakely Ashley d. (6) Janet Kim   7-6(7); 6-4
  QF    (16) Chisako Sugiyama d. (11) Alina Sullivan   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (14) Connor Vogel d. Christine Johnston   6-7(6); 6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Reka Zsilinszka d. (12) Laura Gioia   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (6) Janet Kim d. (10) Jessica Preeg   6-4; -6(7; 7-5
  QQ    (16) Chisako Sugiyama d. (8) Chelsea Preeg   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Christine Johnston d. Cammie Gray   6-2 RJ
  R3    Reka Zsilinszka d. Grace Baljon   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (12) Laura Gioia d. (9) Monica Arguello   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R3    (6) Janet Kim d. Kei Kinoshita   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (10) Jessica Preeg d. (7) Julie Blackmore   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (16) Chisako Sugiyama d. Gabriella Braga   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (8) Chelsea Preeg d. Shelley Godwin   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Cammie Gray d. Amanda Campbell   5-7; 6-1; 7-6(0)
  R3    Christine Johnston d. Adrienne Elsberry   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Reka Zsilinszka d. Katja Decker-Sadowski   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    (9) Monica Arguello d. Zoe Kent   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Kei Kinoshita d. Sara Lett   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (7) Julie Blackmore d. Holly Johnson   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Gabriella Braga d. Ana Mungo   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Shelley Godwin d. Erin Jobe   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Cammie Gray d. Lindsey Schwartz   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Adrienne Elsberry d. Mary Beth Winingham   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Reka Zsilinszka d. Morgan Frank   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Katja Decker-Sadowski d. Sarah Lederhandler   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Zoe Kent d. Kathryn Gerber   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  R2    (9) Monica Arguello d. Anna Khoor   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kei Kinoshita d. Julie Yap   3-6; 6-0; 7-6(8)
  R2    Sara Lett d. Lauren Wolken   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (7) Julie Blackmore d. (5) Suzanna Mansour   7-6(6); 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Holly Johnson d. Dorothy Dohanics   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ana Mungo d. Erin Clark   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Gabriella Braga d. Brenna Evans   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Shelley Godwin d. Nina Suda   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Erin Jobe d. Arielle Vonstrolley   6-7(6); 6-1; 6-1
  R2    Lindsey Schwartz d. Kristi Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Cammie Gray d. Michael Anne Tollerton   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Adrienne Elsberry d. Katherine Nowicki   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Mary Beth Winingham d. Katie Welch   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Morgan Frank d. Allison Tinney   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Katja Decker-Sadowski d. Brett Finkelstein   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kathryn Gerber d. Kelli Helms   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anna Khoor d. Kaylyn Mayfield   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Julie Yap d. Natalie Poletto   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Wolken d. Jessie Franklin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (7) Julie Blackmore d. Siobhan Finicane   DN
  R1    Dorothy Dohanics d. Carrie Preston   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ana Mungo d. Natalie Gorham   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Gabriella Braga d. Paige Kensrue   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nina Suda d. (15) Stefanie Menoff   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Arielle Vonstrolley d. Krista Romita   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Lindsey Schwartz d. Chandra Kurien   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Cammie Gray d. Angelique Pacheco   WoJ
  R1    Katherine Nowicki d. Lauren Holzberg   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Katie Welch d. Alyssa Palen   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 7, 2004 at 3:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative