USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 16 Singles - 1st Eighth   

Winner: Spencer Vegosen
Round of 256
 Sam A Querrey (1)  Thousand Oaks, CA 
 Bye   
 William Lowell  Nahant, MA 
 Jeffrey Gast  Saratoga, CA 
 Alexander Sanborn  Houston, TX 
 Bye   
 Jack Levis  Saint Louis, MO 
 Jordan Walters  Augusta, GA 
 Alexander C Grothman (17)  Wheaton, IL 
10  Bye   
11  Calvin Bennett  Sandy, UT 
12  John C Sanders  Longwood, FL 
13  A.J. J Bartlett  La Quinta, CA 
14  Bye   
15  Javier Baerga  Gurabo, PR 
16  Peter E Rispoli  Naples, FL 
17  Ted J Kelly (9)  Owings Mills, MD 
18  Bye   
19  Andrew Brasseaux  Covington, LA 
20  Calon A Alpar  Montgomery, TX 
21  Justin Salkin  Brooklyn, NY 
22  Bye   
23  Christopher C Arena  Salt Lake Cty, UT 
24  Andrew T Mateljan  Redlands, CA 
25  Matthew E Schimmel (17)  Jacksonville, FL 
26  Bye   
27  Douglas Perrin  Atlanta, GA 
28  Allen Q Ye  Sycamore, IL 
29  Kevin Liang  Sacramento, CA 
30  Bye   
31  Jeffrey D Friedman  Westport, CT 
32  Allen Tsang  Delray Beach, FL 
Round of 128
 S. Querrey (1)  
  
 J. Gast  
 6-3;6-3 
 A. Sanborn  
  
 J. Levis  
 3-6;7-6(6);6-4 
 A. Grothman (17)  
  
 C. Bennett  
 6-0;6-0 
 A. Bartlett  
  
 P. Rispoli  
 6-0;6-0 
 T. Kelly (9)  
  
 C. Alpar  
 6-4;4-6;6-3 
 J. Salkin  
  
 A. Mateljan  
 6-2;6-3 
 M. Schimmel (17)  
  
 A. Ye  
 6-4;6-4 
 K. Liang  
  
 A. Tsang  
 4-6;7-5;6-1 
Round of 64
 S. Querrey (1)  
 6-0;6-3 
 A. Sanborn  
 7-5;6-3 
 C. Bennett  
 6-3;6-2 
 P. Rispoli  
 6-4;6-3 
 T. Kelly (9)  
 6-2;6-3 
 A. Mateljan  
 6-4;7-5 
 M. Schimmel (17)  
 6-3;6-0 
 A. Tsang  
 3-6;6-3;7-5 
Round of 32
 S. Querrey (1)  
 6-2;6-1 
 C. Bennett  
 6-1;6-4 
 T. Kelly (9)  
 4-6;7-5;6-4 
 M. Schimmel (17)  
 6-1;6-1 
Round of 16
 S. Querrey (1)  
 6-1;6-1 
 S. Querrey (1) 
 6-1;6-4 
 M. Schimmel (17)  
 6-1;6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative