USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 16 Singles - 2nd Eighth   

Winner: Spencer Vegosen
Round of 256
33  Jay Wong (5)  Cupertino, CA 
34  Bye   
35  Tripp Johnson  Hickory, NC 
36  Josh Siony  Brooklyn, NY 
37  J. Eric Turner  Boone, NC 
38  Bye   
39  Matthew D Johnson  Portage, MI 
40  John Nogueras  Parkland, FL 
41  Sean Corrigan (17)  Lido Beach, NY 
42  Bye   
43  Paul Chappell  Indianapolis, IN 
44  Christopher J Price  Houston, TX 
45  MacLane S Wilkison  Charlotte, NC 
46  Bye   
47  Arya Vayghan  North Oaks, MN 
48  Jonathan Wolff  Sarasota, FL 
49  Davey Sandgren (9)  Gallatin, TN 
50  Bye   
51  Austin Rifkin  West Linn, OR 
52  Jonathan Wong  Melville, NY 
53  Daniel Kim  Springfield, MO 
54  Bye   
55  Nicholas A Boulieris  Lake Forest, IL 
56  Zachary T Watson  Basye, VA 
57  Matthew Brewer (17)  Houston, TX 
58  Bye   
59  Vijay C Paul  Medford, NJ 
60  Eric Ramos  Alameda, CA 
61  Jonathan Fife  Scarsdale, NY 
62  Bye   
63  Matt A Hansen  Topeka, KS 
64  Thomas Nolan  Fairfax, VA 
Round of 128
 J. Wong (5)  
  
 J. Siony  
 0-6;6-3;6-3 
 J. Turner  
  
 J. Nogueras  
 6-4;6-2 
 S. Corrigan (17)  
  
 C. Price  
 6-1;6-1 
 M. Wilkison  
  
 J. Wolff  
 6-2;6-3 
 D. Sandgren (9)  
  
 J. Wong  
 6-3;6-3 
 D. Kim  
  
 N. Boulieris  
 6-3;7-5 
 M. Brewer (17)  
  
 V. Paul  
 6-2;6-1 
 J. Fife  
  
 T. Nolan  
 6-3;6-1 
Round of 64
 J. Wong (5)  
 6-1;6-4 
 J. Nogueras  
 2-6;6-2;6-1 
 S. Corrigan (17)  
 2-6;6-2;6-3 
 J. Wolff  
 6-7(2);6-1;7-6(5) 
 D. Sandgren (9)  
 6-0;3-6;7-5 
 N. Boulieris  
 6-1;6-3 
 V. Paul  
 7-6(1);6-1 
 J. Fife  
 6-1;6-3 
Round of 32
 J. Wong (5)  
 6-3;6-3 
 S. Corrigan (17)  
 6-4;6-2 
 D. Sandgren (9)  
 6-2;6-3 
 V. Paul  
 6-3;6-2 
Round of 16
 J. Wong (5)  
 6-0;6-4 
 D. Sandgren (9) 
 6-3;4-6;7-6(2) 
 D. Sandgren (9)  
 6-3;6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative