USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 18 Singles - 1st Eighth   

Winner: Daniel Yoo
Round of 256
 Treat Huey (1)  Alexandria, VA 
 Bye   
 Nick J Meros  Tallahassee, FL 
 Taylor M Fogleman  New Orleans, LA 
 Scott Lieberman  Riverwoods, IL 
 Bye   
 Kevin M Fleck  Statesville, NC 
 Jon Wiegand  San Antonio, TX 
 Yevgeny Perepelov (17)  Brooklyn, NY 
10  Bye   
11  Hoony Shin  Houston, TX 
12  Richard Offutt  Charlotte, NC 
13  Olivier W Gaines  Bethesda, MD 
14  Bye   
15  Alex Vuckovic  Valrico, FL 
16  Tony J Teufel  Cincinnati, OH 
17  Nick J Savage (9)  Southampton, NJ 
18  Bye   
19  Martel A Campbell  Santa Ana, CA 
20  Ty Schaub  Lexington, OH 
21  Mike Gurman  Los Angeles, CA 
22  Bye   
23  Shaun Young  Valrico, FL 
24  Cassidy A Mears  Shawnee Mission, KS 
25  Kurt Zaske (17)  Bloomfield, MI 
26  Bye   
27  George Entis  Monterey, CA 
28  Michael Sroczynski  Chatham, NJ 
29  Lee M Singer  Laguna Niguel, CA 
30  Bye   
31  Gerardo Diaz  Aventura, FL 
32  Scott Blumenkranz  Portola Valley, CA 
Round of 128
 T. Huey (1)  
  
 N. Meros  
 6-3;3-6;6-1 
 S. Lieberman  
  
 K. Fleck  
 6-4;6-4 
 Y. Perepelov (17)  
  
 H. Shin  
 6-4;6-2 
 O. Gaines  
  
 A. Vuckovic  
 6-3;7-5 
 N. Savage (9)  
  
 T. Schaub  
 6-2;6-2 
 M. Gurman  
  
 S. Young  
 6-4;6-1 
 K. Zaske (17)  
  
 M. Sroczynski  
 6-4;6-2 
 L. Singer  
  
 G. Diaz  
 6-1;6-3 
Round of 64
 T. Huey (1)  
 6-2;6-2 
 K. Fleck  
 6-2;6-4 
 H. Shin  
 6-3;6-4 
 A. Vuckovic  
 6-2;6-2 
 N. Savage (9)  
 6-4;5-7;6-0 
 S. Young  
 7-5;6-0 
 K. Zaske (17)  
 7-6(3);6-7(5);6-3 
 L. Singer  
 4-6;6-3;6-1 
Round of 32
 T. Huey (1)  
 6-3;6-2 
 A. Vuckovic  
 6-3;6-3 
 N. Savage (9)  
 4-6;7-5 Ret (inj) 
 K. Zaske (17)  
 6-1;3-6;6-3 
Round of 16
 T. Huey (1)  
 6-2;6-1 
 T. Huey (1) 
 4-6;7-5;6-3 
 N. Savage (9)  
 7-6(3);6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative