USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 18 Singles - 7th Eighth   

Winner: Daniel Yoo
Round of 256
193  Alex Stone  Bronx, NY 
194  Eddie Majcher  Sebastian, FL 
195  Bye   
196  Griffin D Nienberg  Beverly Hills, MI 
197  Michael Gee  Staten Island, NY 
198  Ryan S Waits  Phoenix, AZ 
199  Bye   
200  Jeffrey L Schechtman (17)  Highland Park, IL 
201  Bryant Yung  San Marino, CA 
202  Branden M Joost  Tecumseh, KS 
203  Bye   
204  Kavi Sud  Allentown, PA 
205  Peter Kung  Bellevue, WA 
206  Michael Caldwell  Encinitas, CA 
207  Bye   
208  Nolan L Polley (9)  Lexington, KY 
209  Lawrence C Wang  Orange, CA 
210  Samuel Garland  Bradenton, FL 
211  Bye   
212  Howard B Migdal  West Bloomfield, MI 
213  Hyatt Bailey  Honolulu, HI 
214  Stephen Robertson  Tualatin, OR 
215  Bye   
216  Andrew B Orban (17)  Fayetteville, NC 
217  Scott M Hohenstein  Anaheim, CA 
218  Chi C Pham  Minneapolis, MN 
219  Bye   
220  Joshua D Irey  Clewiston, FL 
221  Yiran Liu  Rockville, MD 
222  Marlon Korbut  Pembrook Pines, FL 
223  Bye   
224  Chong Wang (5)  Houston, TX 
Round of 128
 A. Stone  
 6-1;6-1 
 G. Nienberg  
  
 R. Waits  
 6-2;2-6;6-3 
 J. Schechtman (17)  
  
 B. Joost  
 1-6;6-4;6-4 
 K. Sud  
  
 M. Caldwell  
 7-5;6-4 
 N. Polley (9)  
  
 S. Garland  
 6-1;5-7;7-5 
 H. Migdal  
  
 S. Robertson  
 6-2;6-0 
 A. Orban (17)  
  
 C. Pham  
 6-2;6-0 
 J. Irey  
  
 Y. Liu  
 6-2;6-7(7);7-5 
 C. Wang (5)  
  
Round of 64
 A. Stone  
 6-1;6-3 
 R. Waits  
 7-6(3);6-4 
 K. Sud  
 6-3;6-3 
 N. Polley (9)  
 6-0;6-2 
 S. Garland  
 6-0;6-2 
 A. Orban (17)  
 6-4;6-2 
 C. Pham  
 6-1;6-0 
 C. Wang (5)  
 6-2;6-3 
Round of 32
 A. Stone  
 6-2;6-3 
 N. Polley (9)  
 6-4;6-1 
 A. Orban (17)  
 7-6(3);6-4 
 C. Wang (5)  
 6-2;7-6(2) 
Round of 16
 N. Polley (9)  
 7-5;7-5 
 A. Orban (17) 
 7-6(4);7-5 
 A. Orban (17)  
 7-5;6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative