USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 18 Singles - 8th Eighth   

Winner: Daniel Yoo
Round of 256
225  Eric A Fleming  Roslindale, MA 
226  Billy Mulligan  Miami, FL 
227  Bye   
228  Terry G Richardson  Ellenwood, GA 
229  Adam Slagter  Austin, TX 
230  Brandon Corace  Naples, FL 
231  Bye   
232  Patrick J Rose (17)  Glencoe, IL 
233  Max Taylor  Fresno, CA 
234  Henry (Lief) Hollowell  Derwood, MD 
235  Bye   
236  Magdy El Mihdawy  Long Island City, NY 
237  Michael Scherer  Potomac, MD 
238  Lee Floyd  Spartanburg, SC 
239  Bye   
240  Peter J Aarts (9)  Pound Ridge, NY 
241  Kelubia M Mabatah  Houston, TX 
242  Michael James  Clifton, VA 
243  Bye   
244  Billy Heiser  Vernon Hills, IL 
245  Wesley D Burrows  Costa Mesa, CA 
246  Ken Kao  Cupertino, CA 
247  Bye   
248  Trent Hagan  Alpharetta, GA 
249  Robert M Ladyman  Memphis, TN 
250  Marc Asch  North Reading, MA 
251  Bye   
252  Elliott Bisnow  Washington, DC 
253  Brad Benedict  Norcross, GA 
254  Paul A Koenke  Denver, CO 
255  Bye   
256  Daniel Yoo (2)  Davie, FL 
Round of 128
 B. Mulligan  
 6-1;6-1 
 T. Richardson  
  
 A. Slagter  
 3-6;7-6(2);6-3 
 P. Rose (17)  
  
 M. Taylor  
 6-4;7-6(3) 
 M. El Mihdawy  
  
 M. Scherer  
 6-3;6-4 
 P. Aarts (9)  
  
 M. James  
 7-6(4);7-6(3) 
 B. Heiser  
  
 K. Kao  
 6-7(4);6-3;6-2 
 T. Hagan  
  
 R. Ladyman  
 6-4;7-6(1) 
 E. Bisnow  
  
 P. Koenke  
 6-2;6-2 
 D. Yoo (2)  
  
Round of 64
 B. Mulligan  
 6-0;6-2 
 P. Rose (17)  
 6-4;6-4 
 M. El Mihdawy  
 7-6(4);7-5 
 P. Aarts (9)  
 6-1;6-0 
 B. Heiser  
 6-2;7-6(4) 
 K. Kao  
 6-4;6-0 
 E. Bisnow  
 3-6;6-4;6-3 
 D. Yoo (2)  
 6-1;6-1 
Round of 32
 B. Mulligan  
 6-2;6-3 
 P. Aarts (9)  
 6-1;6-2 
 B. Heiser  
 5-7;6-4;6-4 
 D. Yoo (2)  
 6-2;6-2 
Round of 16
 P. Aarts (9)  
 3-6;6-2;4-1 Ret (inj) 
 D. Yoo (2) 
 7-5;6-1 
 D. Yoo (2)  
 6-2;6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative