USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Winner: Daniel Yoo
Round of 32
 Treat Huey (1)  Alexandria, VA 
 Alex Vuckovic  Valrico, FL 
 Nick J Savage (9)  Southampton, NJ 
 Kurt Zaske (17)  Bloomfield, MI 
 Andrew Sobczyk  Pewee Valley, KY 
 Ned Samuelson (17)  Belmont, MA 
 Andrew C Eklov (9)  Manhattan Beach, CA 
 Jonathan Boym  Marlboro, NJ 
 Michael Samara (4)  Sarasota, FL 
 Marek Z Czerwinski (17)  Birmingham, MI 
 Jordan M Delass (9)  Marietta, GA 
 Sasha Ermakov  Flower Mound, TX 
 Maciek Sykut (5)  Marathon, FL 
 Justin T Kronauge (17)  Dayton, OH 
 Kenny L Hodge  Louisville, KY 
 Sukhwa Y Young (17)  Wesley Chapel, FL 
 Michael D Venus (17)  Orlando, FL 
 Stefan Hardy  Santa Maria, CA 
 Tye Myers (17)  Naples, FL 
 George Navas  Belleair, FL 
 Kallim J Stewart  Bloomington, IN 
 Andrew A Mazlin  Altamonte Springs, FL 
 Jean Yves Aubone (17)  Miami, FL 
 Jason Pinsky (3)  Potomac, MD 
 Alex Stone  Bronx, NY 
 Nolan L Polley (9)  Lexington, KY 
 Andrew B Orban (17)  Fayetteville, NC 
 Chong Wang (5)  Houston, TX 
 Billy Mulligan  Miami, FL 
 Peter J Aarts (9)  Pound Ridge, NY 
 Billy Heiser  Vernon Hills, IL 
 Daniel Yoo (2)  Davie, FL 
Round of 16
 T. Huey (1)  
 6-2;6-1 
 N. Savage (9)  
 7-6(3);6-1 
 N. Samuelson (17)  
 6-1;6-4 
 A. Eklov (9)  
 6-4;6-4 
 M. Czerwinski (17)  
 6-3;6-2 
 J. Delass (9)  
 6-4;6-2 
 J. Kronauge (17)  
 6-0;6-4 
 S. Young (17)  
 5-7;6-4;6-3 
 M. Venus (17)  
 4-6;6-4;7-6(3) 
 T. Myers (17)  
 7-5;4-6;6-2 
 A. Mazlin  
 6-2;6-3 
 J. Aubone (17)  
 6-2;6-4 
 N. Polley (9)  
 7-5;7-5 
 A. Orban (17)  
 7-5;6-0 
 P. Aarts (9)  
 3-6;6-2;4-1 Ret (inj) 
 D. Yoo (2)  
 6-2;6-1 
Quarterfinals
 T. Huey (1)  
 4-6;7-5;6-3 
 N. Samuelson (17)  
 6-2;6-4 
 M. Czerwinski (17)  
 2-6;6-4;6-3 
 S. Young (17)  
 6-7(1);6-3;6-2 
 M. Venus (17)  
 6-4;5-7;6-2 
 J. Aubone (17)  
 5-7;6-1;6-1 
 A. Orban (17)  
 7-6(4);7-5 
 D. Yoo (2)  
 7-5;6-1 
Semifinals
 T. Huey (1)  
 6-3;4-6;6-2 
 M. Czerwinski (17)  
 6-7(7);6-3;6-3 
 J. Aubone (17)  
 6-4;6-3 
 D. Yoo (2)  
 6-1;6-2 
Finals
 T. Huey (1)  
 6-1;6-1 
 D. Yoo (2) 
 7-5;6-3 
 D. Yoo (2)  
 5-7;6-4;6-0 

 M. Czerwinski (17)  
  
 J. Aubone (17)  
  

 M. Czerwinski (17) 
 2-6;7-5;6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative