USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 16 Doubles - 2nd Quarter   

Winners: S. Querrey & S. Vegosen
Round of 128
33  Kevin Kaiser (4)  
 Jay Wong  
Saratoga, CA 
Cupertino, CA 
34  Bye   
35  Shaun Bussert  
 Alexandre Rastorgouev  
Decatur, GA 
Brookline, MA 
36  Bye   
37  Austin Rifkin  
 Curt Wheeler  
West Linn, OR 
Salem, OR 
38  Bye   
39  Alexei O Chijoff-Evans  
 Daniel D Hwang  
Plano, TX 
Plano, TX 
40  Adam Schwartz  
 Alex Vasin  
Roslyn Heights, NY 
Brooklyn, NY 
41  Calvin Bennett (9)  
 Ryan T Gormley  
Sandy, UT 
Las Vegas, NV 
42  Bye   
43  David Anderson  
 Jeffrey D Friedman  
Sandwich, MA 
Westport, CT 
44  Bye   
45  Bradley R Cox  
 Wil Spencer  
Duluth, GA 
Santa Rosa Beach, FL 
46  Bye   
47  Zach Skorupka  
 Jarrad Smoke  
Pittsburgh, PA 
Belmar, NJ 
48  Bye   
49  Douglas Perrin (5)  
 MacLane S Wilkison  
Atlanta, GA 
Charlotte, NC 
50  Bye   
51  Matthew Brewer  
 Alexander Sanborn  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
52  Michael Browder  
 Rhyne R Williams  
Peachtree City, GA 
Knoxville, TN 
53  Nicholas A Boulieris  
 Charles Mullenger  
Lake Forest, IL 
Naples, FL 
54  Bye   
55  Andrew McCarthy  
 Connor Roth  
Cincinnati, OH 
Lisle, IL 
56  Reid Carleton  
 Jonathan Spero  
Jenkintown, PA 
Pittsburgh, PA 
57  Ross Moyer  
 Donald E Walston  
Florence, SC 
Birmingham, AL 
58  Bye   
59  James Moye  
 Jonathan Wolff  
Winter Park, FL 
Sarasota, FL 
60  Matt A Hansen  
 Gregory A Hirshman  
Topeka, KS 
La Jolla, CA 
61  Max Bradley  
 Ravi Raghavan  
Pacific Grove, CA 
Saratoga, CA 
62  Bye   
63  Roshan Potarazu  
 Zachary T Watson  
Rockville, MD 
Basye, VA 
64  Michael K Campagna  
 Spencer Feldman  
Cold Spg Hbr, NY 
Glen Head, NY 
Round of 64
 Kaiser - Wong (4)  
  
 Bussert - Rastorgouev  
  
 Rifkin - Wheeler  
  
 Schwartz - Vasin  
 6-3;7-5 
 Bennett - Gormley (9)  
  
 Anderson - Friedman  
  
 Cox - Spencer  
  
 Skorupka - Smoke  
  
 Perrin - Wilkison (5)  
  
 Brewer - Sanborn  
 6-3;3-6;6-1 
 Boulieris - Mullenger  
  
 McCarthy - Roth  
 6-4;6-4 
 Moyer - Walston  
  
 Moye - Wolff  
 6-0;6-2 
 Bradley - Raghavan  
  
 Campagna - Feldman  
 6-3;6-3 
Round of 32
 Kaiser - Wong (4)  
 Def (ns) 
 Schwartz - Vasin  
 6-1;6-3 
 Bennett - Gormley (9)  
 6-1;6-2 
 Cox - Spencer  
 6-1;6-0 
 Brewer - Sanborn  
 6-4;6-3 
 McCarthy - Roth  
 6-1;6-1 
 Moye - Wolff  
 6-4;6-4 
 Campagna - Feldman  
 7-5;1-6;6-3 
Round of 16
 Schwartz - Vasin  
 7-5;7-5 
 Cox - Spencer  
 6-4;4-6;6-2 
 Brewer - Sanborn  
 Wo (inj) 
 Campagna - Feldman  
 7-5;2-6;6-1 
Quarterfinals
 Cox - Spencer  
 6-3;6-2 
 Cox - Spencer 
 6-2;6-4 
 Brewer - Sanborn  
 6-2;6-1 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative