USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 16 Doubles - 3rd Quarter   

Winners: S. Querrey & S. Vegosen
Round of 128
65  Bye   
66  Cody H Loup  
 Austin Roebuck  
Baton Rouge, LA 
Bogart, GA 
67  Bye   
68  Chris Herrlinger  
 Allen Q Ye  
Cincinnati, OH 
Sycamore, IL 
69  Bret Berryman  
 Kyle S O'Leary  
Blue Springs, MO 
St. Louis, MO 
70  Kenneth McGovern  
 John Nogueras  
Pembrook Pines, FL 
Parkland, FL 
71  Bye   
72  Calon A Alpar (9)  
 Alexander D Kharkevitch  
Montgomery, TX 
Houston, TX 
73  John C Sanders  
 Scott Schultz  
Longwood, FL 
Okemos, MI 
74  Ramsey Lemaich  
 Eric Ramos  
Danville, CA 
Alameda, CA 
75  Bye   
76  Andrew B Gerst  
 Bijan Moallemi  
Redondo Beach, CA 
Del Mar, CA 
77  Patrick J Dwyer  
 Christopher Nowak  
Franksville, WI 
Glenview, IL 
78  Keith T Embree  
 Cody Simmons  
Marco Island, FL 
Gainesville, FL 
79  Bye   
80  Sean Corrigan (5)  
 Jason L Morgenstern  
Lido Beach, NY 
Old Bethpage, NY 
81  Bye   
82  Sean Doerfler  
 Robert M Ferrante  
Douglaston, NY 
Yorktown Hts, NY 
83  Bye   
84  Christopher Racz  
 Thomas E Santoro  
Philadelphia, PA 
East Lyme, CT 
85  Bye   
86  Josh Siony  
 Maxx Wattenberg  
Brooklyn, NY 
Jericho, NY 
87  Bye   
88  A.J. J Bartlett  
 Jeffrey Gast  
La Quinta, CA 
Saratoga, CA 
89  Austen K Kauss  
 Jared A Pinsky  
Overland Park, KS 
Potomac, MD 
90  Adham H El-Effendi  
 Rook L Schellenberg  
Dallas, TX 
Dallas, TX 
91  Bye   
92  Matthew E Schimmel  
 Joshua U Scholl  
Jacksonville, FL 
Pompano Beach, FL 
93  Geoffrey A Embry  
 Thomas S McGeorge  
Phoenix, AZ 
Tucson, AZ 
94  David Caplan  
 Shyaam V Karra  
Oakton, VA 
Vienna, VA 
95  Bye   
96  Steven J Forman (3)  
 Steve F Johnson  
Del Mar, CA 
Orange, CA 
Round of 64
 Loup - Roebuck  
  
 Herrlinger - Ye  
  
 McGovern - Nogueras  
 6-0;6-3 
 Alpar - Kharkevitch (9)  
  
 Lemaich - Ramos  
 6-2;6-0 
 Gerst - Moallemi  
  
 Embree - Simmons  
 6-2;4-6;6-2 
 Corrigan - Morgenstern (5)  
  
 Doerfler - Ferrante  
  
 Racz - Santoro  
  
 Siony - Wattenberg  
  
 Bartlett - Gast  
  
 Kauss - Pinsky  
 6-3;6-2 
 Schimmel - Scholl  
  
 Embry - McGeorge  
 6-1;6-3 
 Forman - Johnson (3)  
  
Round of 32
 Herrlinger - Ye  
 6-4;2-6;6-3 
 McGovern - Nogueras  
 6-3;6-4 
 Gerst - Moallemi  
 6-1;1-6;6-4 
 Corrigan - Morgenstern (5)  
 6-4;7-5 
 Doerfler - Ferrante  
 6-4;6-3 
 Bartlett - Gast  
 6-3;6-3 
 Schimmel - Scholl  
 6-0;6-3 
 Forman - Johnson (3)  
 3-6;7-6(2);7-5 
Round of 16
 Herrlinger - Ye  
 4-6;7-5;6-2 
 Gerst - Moallemi  
 6-1;6-4 
 Doerfler - Ferrante  
 6-7(5);6-3;6-4 
 Forman - Johnson (3)  
 5-7;6-3;6-4 
Quarterfinals
 Gerst - Moallemi  
 7-5;6-3 
 Gerst - Moallemi 
 6-2;6-2 
 Forman - Johnson (3)  
 6-3;7-6(3) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative