USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 16 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: S. Querrey & S. Vegosen
Round of 32
 Sam A Querrey (1)  
 Spencer Vegosen  
Thousand Oaks, CA 
Chicago, IL 
 Milo P Johnson  
 Jack Levis  
Tulsa, OK 
Saint Louis, MO 
 Luke Rassow-Kantor  
 Allen Tsang  
Westport, CT 
Delray Beach, FL 
 Alexander C Grothman  
 Ted J Kelly  
Wheaton, IL 
Owings Mills, MD 
 Jeff W Dadamo (5)  
 Bradley Mixson  
Tampa, FL 
Miami, FL 
 Donald E Johnson  
 Nicolas Meister  
Rcho Santa Fe, CA 
Trabuco Cyn, CA 
 Matt L Glasgow  
 Bernard Lancaster  
Sugar Land, TX 
Richardson, TX 
 Andrew P Crone  
 Tripp Johnson  
Hickory, NC 
Hickory, NC 
 Kevin Kaiser (4)  
 Jay Wong  
Saratoga, CA 
Cupertino, CA 
 Adam Schwartz  
 Alex Vasin  
Roslyn Heights, NY 
Brooklyn, NY 
 Calvin Bennett (9)  
 Ryan T Gormley  
Sandy, UT 
Las Vegas, NV 
 Bradley R Cox  
 Wil Spencer  
Duluth, GA 
Santa Rosa Beach, FL 
 Matthew Brewer  
 Alexander Sanborn  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
 Andrew McCarthy  
 Connor Roth  
Cincinnati, OH 
Lisle, IL 
 James Moye  
 Jonathan Wolff  
Winter Park, FL 
Sarasota, FL 
 Michael K Campagna  
 Spencer Feldman  
Cold Spg Hbr, NY 
Glen Head, NY 
 Chris Herrlinger  
 Allen Q Ye  
Cincinnati, OH 
Sycamore, IL 
 Kenneth McGovern  
 John Nogueras  
Pembrook Pines, FL 
Parkland, FL 
 Andrew B Gerst  
 Bijan Moallemi  
Redondo Beach, CA 
Del Mar, CA 
 Sean Corrigan (5)  
 Jason L Morgenstern  
Lido Beach, NY 
Old Bethpage, NY 
 Sean Doerfler  
 Robert M Ferrante  
Douglaston, NY 
Yorktown Hts, NY 
 A.J. J Bartlett  
 Jeffrey Gast  
La Quinta, CA 
Saratoga, CA 
 Matthew E Schimmel  
 Joshua U Scholl  
Jacksonville, FL 
Pompano Beach, FL 
 Steven J Forman (3)  
 Steve F Johnson  
Del Mar, CA 
Orange, CA 
 Mitch B Del Rosario  
 Scott Rasmussen  
Fremont, CA 
Moraga, CA 
 Clint J Bowles (9)  
 Kellen Damico  
Tampa, FL 
Parker, CO 
 Albert Jou  
 Stephen C Stege  
Fremont, CA 
Los Gatos, CA 
 Adam Newman (5)  
 Thomas Nolan  
Rockville, MD 
Fairfax, VA 
 William T Beck  
 Ryan Lissner  
Potomac, MD 
Ellicott City, MD 
 Jason Jung (9)  
 Julian Tiangco  
Torrance, CA 
Harbor City, CA 
 Austin Longacre  
 Vijay C Paul  
Landenberg, PA 
Medford, NJ 
 Christopher J Price  
 Joshua L Zavala  
Houston, TX 
Amarillo, TX 
Round of 16
 Querrey - Vegosen (1)  
 6-3;6-4 
 Rassow-Kantor - Tsang  
 2-6;6-1;6-3 
 Dadamo - Mixson (5)  
 6-2;6-2 
 Crone - Johnson  
 6-1;6-4 
 Schwartz - Vasin  
 7-5;7-5 
 Cox - Spencer  
 6-4;4-6;6-2 
 Brewer - Sanborn  
 Wo (inj) 
 Campagna - Feldman  
 7-5;2-6;6-1 
 Herrlinger - Ye  
 4-6;7-5;6-2 
 Gerst - Moallemi  
 6-1;6-4 
 Doerfler - Ferrante  
 6-7(5);6-3;6-4 
 Forman - Johnson (3)  
 5-7;6-3;6-4 
 Bowles - Damico (9)  
 6-4;6-4 
 Jou - Stege  
 7-5;6-2 
 Jung - Tiangco (9)  
 7-5;4-6;6-2 
 Price - Zavala  
 6-0;7-5 
Quarterfinals
 Querrey - Vegosen (1)  
 6-2;7-6 
 Dadamo - Mixson (5)  
 6-7(6);6-1;7-5 
 Cox - Spencer  
 6-3;6-2 
 Brewer - Sanborn  
 6-2;6-1 
 Gerst - Moallemi  
 7-5;6-3 
 Forman - Johnson (3)  
 6-3;7-6(3) 
 Bowles - Damico (9)  
 6-3;6-3 
 Price - Zavala  
 6-1;7-5 
Semifinals
 Querrey - Vegosen (1)  
 6-3;6-0 
 Cox - Spencer  
 6-2;6-4 
 Gerst - Moallemi  
 6-2;6-2 
 Bowles - Damico (9)  
 3-6;7-5;6-3 
Finals
 Querrey - Vegosen (1)  
 6-1;6-3 
 Querrey - Vegosen (1) 
 6-4;2-6;6-2 
 Bowles - Damico (9)  
 5-7;6-3;6-1 

 Cox - Spencer  
  
 Gerst - Moallemi  
  

 Cox - Spencer 
 6-3;1-6;6-3 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative