USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 18 Doubles - 1st Quarter   

Winners: A. Orban & E. Riley
Round of 128
 Treat Huey (1)  
 Jason Pinsky  
Alexandria, VA 
Potomac, MD 
 Bye   
 Blake L Boswell  
 Branden M Joost  
Tulsa, OK 
Tecumseh, KS 
 Santiago Montoya  
 Adam Slagter  
Austin, TX 
Austin, TX 
 Taylor M Fogleman  
 Joshua R Varela  
New Orleans, LA 
Athens, GA 
 Bye   
 Stefan Hardy  
 Alex C Krueger- Wyman  
Santa Maria, CA 
Pasadena, CA 
 Bye   
 Justin M Fox (9)  
 Daniel B Urban  
Atlantic Beach, NY 
West Orange, NJ 
10  Bye   
11  Adam R Monich  
 Jeffrey L Schechtman  
Ann Arbor, MI 
Highland Park, IL 
12  Peter Kung  
 Stephen T Shao  
Bellevue, WA 
Greeneville, TN 
13  Nick J Meros  
 Billy Mulligan  
Tallahassee, FL 
Miami, FL 
14  Bye   
15  Paul A Koenke  
 Jeffrey A Zeller  
Denver, CO 
Englewood, CO 
16  Andy R Magnes  
 Gregory J Sturman  
Short Hills, NJ 
Fullerton, CA 
17  Andrew Bailey (5)  
 Michael D Venus  
Tallahassee, FL 
Orlando, FL 
18  Bye   
19  Andrew Husby  
 Christian Husby  
Somerset, NJ 
Somerset, NJ 
20  Scott Lieberman  
 Bradley M Stein  
Riverwoods, IL 
Deerfield, IL 
21  Scott C Bruckmann  
 Samuel Garland  
Longboat Key, FL 
Bradenton, FL 
22  Bye   
23  Jared L Dorfman  
 Eric A Fleming  
Providence, RI 
Roslindale, MA 
24  Christopher C Cloer  
 Marc B Dwyer  
Brevard, NC 
Peachtree Cty, GA 
25  Michael James  
 Gary J Simonette  
Clifton, VA 
Finksburg, MD 
26  Bye   
27  Nick J Savage  
 Ilia Shatashvili  
Southampton, NJ 
Princeton, NJ 
28  Brett Binkley  
 Alex Lambropoulos  
Lenexa, KS 
Lake Forest, IL 
29  Trent Hagan  
 Jay Weinacker  
Alpharetta, GA 
Birmingham, AL 
30  Bye   
31  Tye Myers  
 Shaun Young  
Naples, FL 
Valrico, FL 
32  Bye   
Round of 64
 Huey - Pinsky (1)  
  
 Montoya - Slagter  
 6-4;7-5 
 Fogleman - Varela  
  
 Hardy - Krueger- Wyman  
  
 Fox - Urban (9)  
  
 Monich - Schechtman  
 6-4;7-6(3) 
 Meros - Mulligan  
  
 Koenke - Zeller  
 6-3;7-5 
 Bailey - Venus (5)  
  
 Lieberman - Stein  
 6-1;6-1 
 Bruckmann - Garland  
  
 Cloer - Dwyer  
 3-6;7-6(5);7-5 
 James - Simonette  
  
 Binkley - Lambropoulos  
 6-4;7-5 
 Hagan - Weinacker  
  
 Myers - Young  
  
Round of 32
 Huey - Pinsky (1)  
 6-1;6-1 
 Hardy - Krueger- Wyman  
 2-6;6-4;6-3 
 Fox - Urban (9)  
 6-4;6-4 
 Meros - Mulligan  
 6-1;7-6(8) 
 Bailey - Venus (5)  
 6-1;7-6(5) 
 Bruckmann - Garland  
 2-6;6-2;7-5 
 Binkley - Lambropoulos  
 6-3;6-1 
 Hagan - Weinacker  
 Wo (ill) 
Round of 16
 Huey - Pinsky (1)  
 7-6(4);6-2 
 Meros - Mulligan  
 1-0 Ret (inj) 
 Bailey - Venus (5)  
 6-0;6-3 
 Binkley - Lambropoulos  
 6-2;6-1 
Quarterfinals
 Huey - Pinsky (1)  
 Wo (inj) 
 Huey - Pinsky (1) 
 3-6;7-5;6-3 
 Bailey - Venus (5)  
 2-6;7-5;7-5 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative