USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 18 Doubles - 2nd Quarter   

Winners: A. Orban & E. Riley
Round of 128
33  Andrew B Orban (4)  
 Eric Riley  
Fayetteville, NC 
Rancho Sante Fe, CA 
34  Bye   
35  Charlie Howard  
 Cassidy A Mears  
Saint Louis, MO 
Shawnee Mission, KS 
36  Andrew Sobczyk  
 Thomas B Stoddard  
Pewee Valley, KY 
Greenwood, SC 
37  Brandon Corace  
 Gerardo Diaz  
Naples, FL 
Aventura, FL 
38  Bye   
39  Kareem P Berdai  
 Max Taylor  
San Jose, CA 
Fresno, CA 
40  Bye   
41  Mike Beatty (9)  
 Tony J Teufel  
Cincinnati, OH 
Cincinnati, OH 
42  Bye   
43  Marc Asch  
 Roy Kalmanovich  
North Reading, MA 
Framingham, MA 
44  Trevis L Bowman  
 Jonathan R Solomon  
Dallas, TX 
Steamboat Spr, CO 
45  Scott Blumenkranz  
 Michael Scherer  
Portola Valley, CA 
Potomac, MD 
46  Bye   
47  Wesley D Miller  
 Richard Offutt  
Anaheim, CA 
Charlotte, NC 
48  Bye   
49  Billy Heiser (5)  
 Timothy J Smyczek  
Vernon Hills, IL 
Hales Corners, WI 
50  Bye   
51  Tommy Hicks  
 Joel Kincaid  
Portland, OR 
Portland, OR 
52  Bye   
53  Brad Benedict  
 Lee Chang  
Norcross, GA 
Alpharetta, GA 
54  Bye   
55  Austin E Kakar  
 Christian I Tenev  
Paradise Vly, AZ 
Scottsdale, AZ 
56  Joshua D Irey  
 Marlon Korbut  
Clewiston, FL 
Pembrook Pines, FL 
57  Peter J Aarts (9)  
 Christian Welte  
Pound Ridge, NY 
Moylan, PA 
58  Bye   
59  Nikolas D Cromydas  
 Ty Schaub  
Glenview, IL 
Lexington, OH 
60  Lee M Singer  
 Jonathan Tragardh  
Laguna Niguel, CA 
Indian Wells, CA 
61  Preston Lemon  
 Jeffrey D Luse  
Roanoke, VA 
Bethesda, MD 
62  Bye   
63  A. J Nouri  
 Jon Wiegand  
Richardson, TX 
San Antonio, TX 
64  Jonathan R Schwartz  
 Bryant Yung  
Roslyn Heights, NY 
San Marino, CA 
Round of 64
 Orban - Riley (4)  
  
 Sobczyk - Stoddard  
 4-6;6-3;6-1 
 Corace - Diaz  
  
 Berdai - Taylor  
  
 Beatty - Teufel (9)  
  
 Asch - Kalmanovich  
 7-5;6-1 
 Blumenkranz - Scherer  
  
 Miller - Offutt  
  
 Heiser - Smyczek (5)  
  
 Hicks - Kincaid  
  
 Benedict - Chang  
  
 Kakar - Tenev  
 6-4;6-0 
 Aarts - Welte (9)  
  
 Singer - Tragardh  
 7-6(1);7-5 
 Lemon - Luse  
  
 Nouri - Wiegand  
 7-6(3);6-3 
Round of 32
 Orban - Riley (4)  
 6-3;6-4 
 Berdai - Taylor  
 7-6(5);6-4 
 Beatty - Teufel (9)  
 Wo (ill) 
 Blumenkranz - Scherer  
 4-6;6-2;6-3 
 Heiser - Smyczek (5)  
 7-5;6-4 
 Benedict - Chang  
  
 Singer - Tragardh  
 6-4;2-1 Ret (ill) 
 Nouri - Wiegand  
 1-6;7-6(4);7-5 
Round of 16
 Orban - Riley (4)  
 6-3;6-1 
 Beatty - Teufel (9)  
 6-3;6-0 
 Heiser - Smyczek (5)  
 6-0;6-1 
 Singer - Tragardh  
 6-1;4-6;6-3 
Quarterfinals
 Orban - Riley (4)  
 6-3;7-6(5) 
 Orban - Riley (4) 
 6-3;6-1 
 Singer - Tragardh  
 7-6(4);4-6;6-3 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative