USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Courts
   Boys' 18 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: A. Orban & E. Riley
Round of 32
 Treat Huey (1)  
 Jason Pinsky  
Alexandria, VA 
Potomac, MD 
 Stefan Hardy  
 Alex C Krueger- Wyman  
Santa Maria, CA 
Pasadena, CA 
 Justin M Fox (9)  
 Daniel B Urban  
Atlantic Beach, NY 
West Orange, NJ 
 Nick J Meros  
 Billy Mulligan  
Tallahassee, FL 
Miami, FL 
 Andrew Bailey (5)  
 Michael D Venus  
Tallahassee, FL 
Orlando, FL 
 Scott C Bruckmann  
 Samuel Garland  
Longboat Key, FL 
Bradenton, FL 
 Brett Binkley  
 Alex Lambropoulos  
Lenexa, KS 
Lake Forest, IL 
 Trent Hagan  
 Jay Weinacker  
Alpharetta, GA 
Birmingham, AL 
 Andrew B Orban (4)  
 Eric Riley  
Fayetteville, NC 
Rancho Sante Fe, CA 
 Kareem P Berdai  
 Max Taylor  
San Jose, CA 
Fresno, CA 
 Mike Beatty (9)  
 Tony J Teufel  
Cincinnati, OH 
Cincinnati, OH 
 Scott Blumenkranz  
 Michael Scherer  
Portola Valley, CA 
Potomac, MD 
 Billy Heiser (5)  
 Timothy J Smyczek  
Vernon Hills, IL 
Hales Corners, WI 
 Brad Benedict  
 Lee Chang  
Norcross, GA 
Alpharetta, GA 
 Lee M Singer  
 Jonathan Tragardh  
Laguna Niguel, CA 
Indian Wells, CA 
 A. J Nouri  
 Jon Wiegand  
Richardson, TX 
San Antonio, TX 
 Lee Floyd  
 Brian C Hartness  
Spartanburg, SC 
Brentwood, TN 
 G. Scott Blackmon (9)  
 Yevgeny Perepelov  
Pensacola, FL 
Brooklyn, NY 
 Sasha Ermakov  
 Kelubia M Mabatah  
Flower Mound, TX 
Houston, TX 
 Michael Samara (5)  
 Sukhwa Y Young  
Sarasota, FL 
Wesley Chapel, FL 
 Nathan Rosenfeld  
 Alex Vuckovic  
Aventura, FL 
Valrico, FL 
 Benjamin G Graham (9)  
 Trey Taylor  
Pittsburgh, PA 
Allenwood, NJ 
 Andrew A Mazlin  
 George Navas  
Altamonte Springs, FL 
Belleair, FL 
 Alex Mast  
 Kavi Sud  
Lancaster, PA 
Allentown, PA 
 Howard B Migdal  
 Griffin D Nienberg  
West Bloomfield, MI 
Beverly Hills, MI 
 Bobby Deye  
 Justin T Kronauge  
Naples, FL 
Dayton, OH 
 Chi C Pham  
 Christopher Sherman  
Minneapolis, MN 
Edina, MN 
 Jordan M Delass (5)  
 Nolan L Polley  
Marietta, GA 
Lexington, KY 
 Wesley D Burrows  
 Scott M Hohenstein  
Costa Mesa, CA 
Anaheim, CA 
 Christian T Guevara  
 David A Rosenfeld  
Parkland, FL 
Coral Gables, FL 
 Vaclav Burger  
 Josh Levitz  
Davis, CA 
Sunnyvale, CA 
 Kaes Van't Hof (2)  
 Chong Wang  
Newport Beach, CA 
Houston, TX 
Round of 16
 Huey - Pinsky (1)  
 7-6(4);6-2 
 Meros - Mulligan  
 1-0 Ret (inj) 
 Bailey - Venus (5)  
 6-0;6-3 
 Binkley - Lambropoulos  
 6-2;6-1 
 Orban - Riley (4)  
 6-3;6-1 
 Beatty - Teufel (9)  
 6-3;6-0 
 Heiser - Smyczek (5)  
 6-0;6-1 
 Singer - Tragardh  
 6-1;4-6;6-3 
 Blackmon - Perepelov (9)  
 6-3;6-4 
 Samara - Young (5)  
 6-1;6-2 
 Graham - Taylor (9)  
 6-4;6-1 
 Mazlin - Navas  
 7-5;6-4 
 Deye - Kronauge  
 6-1;6-2 
 Delass - Polley (5)  
 6-2;6-2 
 Guevara - Rosenfeld  
 7-5;6-1 
 Van't Hof - Wang (2)  
 6-2;6-3 
Quarterfinals
 Huey - Pinsky (1)  
 Wo (inj) 
 Bailey - Venus (5)  
 2-6;7-5;7-5 
 Orban - Riley (4)  
 6-3;7-6(5) 
 Singer - Tragardh  
 7-6(4);4-6;6-3 
 Samara - Young (5)  
 6-4;6-0 
 Mazlin - Navas  
 6-2;3-6;7-5 
 Deye - Kronauge  
 6-7(7);7-6(1);6-3 
 Guevara - Rosenfeld  
 7-5;6-3 
Semifinals
 Huey - Pinsky (1)  
 3-6;7-5;6-3 
 Orban - Riley (4)  
 6-3;6-1 
 Mazlin - Navas  
 Def (ns) 
 Guevara - Rosenfeld  
 7-5;6-2 
Finals
 Orban - Riley (4)  
 6-1;6-2 
 Orban - Riley (4) 
 6-1;3-6;6-3 
 Mazlin - Navas  
 6-4;6-3 

 Huey - Pinsky (1)  
  
 Guevara - Rosenfeld  
  

 Huey - Pinsky (1) 
 6-7;7-6(8));6-2;6-4 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative