20TH ANAHEIM TENNIS CENTER JR TOURNAMENT
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Joseph DiGiulio d. (1) Jonathan Huang   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  PL    (4) Victor Brown d. (3) Roger Hernandez   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
  SF    (2) Joseph DiGiulio d. (4) Victor Brown   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jonathan Huang d. (3) Roger Hernandez   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Clarke Spinosa d. (3) Denis Nguyen   6-0; 6-4
  PL    (6) Ace Matias d. (5) David Engelberg   7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    (3) Denis Nguyen d. (6) Ace Matias   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Clarke Spinosa d. (5) David Engelberg   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Liu/Spinosa d. Cox/Makmalchi   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Cox/Makmalchi d. Levesque/Simon   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    (1) Liu/Spinosa d. Ta/Wu   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Lewis Hong d. (4) John Sundling   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  PL    (3) Matthew Siow d. (1) Daniel Moss   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Lewis Hong d. (3) Matthew Siow   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) John Sundling d. (1) Daniel Moss   4-6; 6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Bloom/Vaidyanathan d. (2) Hong/Vuong   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Hong/Vuong d. (3) Punsalan/Sundling   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Bloom/Vaidyanathan d. (1) Freeman/Siow   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-4

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Andrew Gerst d. (8) Jonathan Calienes   6-2; 7-6(3)
  PL    (1) Michael McClune d. (6) Bijan Moallemi   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (8) Jonathan Calienes d. (6) Bijan Moallemi   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (7) Andrew Gerst d. (1) Michael McClune   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Bowman/Klahn d. Diamond/Jacobs   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Diamond/Jacobs d. (2) Gerst/Gurman   WoJ
  SF    (3) Bowman/Klahn d. Harris/Leiby   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Brett Condon d. (4) Eric Riley   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  PL    (3) Jonathan Sanchez d. (17) Jonathan Greenberg   0-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Eric Riley d. (17) Jonathan Greenberg   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Brett Condon d. (3) Jonathan Sanchez   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Hohenstein/Stadler d. (1) Berger/Greenberg   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (2) Hohenstein/Stadler d. Ho/Jung   WoI
  SF    (1) Berger/Greenberg d. Burrows/Sandburg   WoJ

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Regina Suarez d. Kiah Generette   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (5) Sarah Gealer d. (4) Analucia Fuentes   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Regina Suarez d. (5) Sarah Gealer   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Kiah Generette d. (4) Analucia Fuentes   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jordaan Sanford d. (2) Kaitlyn Christian   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (6) Melissa Matsuoka d. (4) Lacey Smyth   DP
  SF    (2) Kaitlyn Christian d. (4) Lacey Smyth   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jordaan Sanford d. (6) Melissa Matsuoka   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Christian/Lee d. (1) Matsuoka/Miller   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Christian/Lee d. Parizher/Verner   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Matsuoka/Miller d. Najera/Najera   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Pamela Montez d. (1) Brittany Augustine   1-6; 7-5; 6-4
  PL    (4) Stephanie Hammel d. (2) Maxine Thomas   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (3) Pamela Montez d. (2) Maxine Thomas   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Brittany Augustine d. (4) Stephanie Hammel   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Hammel/Nafarrete d. Ignas/Sangria   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ignas/Sangria d. (2) Montez/Sulahian   WoI
  SF    (1) Hammel/Nafarrete d. Chiu/Hickock   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Claire Rietsch d. (8) Nelly Radeva   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (2) Leyla Entekhabi d. (5) Jane Huh   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (3) Claire Rietsch d. (2) Leyla Entekhabi   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (8) Nelly Radeva d. (5) Jane Huh   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Aston/Mahtani d. Onaga/Tatsuno   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Onaga/Tatsuno d. (2) Milliken/Zeng   DPE
  SF    (1) Aston/Mahtani d. Young/Young   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hilary Barte d. (1) Sylvia Kosakowski   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Nazlie Ghazal d. (4) Jelena Durisic   7-6(7); 7-6(1)
  SF    Hilary Barte d. (3) Nazlie Ghazal   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Sylvia Kosakowski d. (4) Jelena Durisic   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Durkin/Kosakowski d. (2) Abdala/Cadua   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    (2) Abdala/Cadua d. Brady/Pascoe   6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    (1) Durkin/Kosakowski d. Aboubakare/Aboubakare   7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2005 at 2:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative