AMARILLO CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (NORTH)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Tyson D' Acosta d. Justin Bonner   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Justin Bonner d. (2) Patrick Kinnamon   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Tyson D' Acosta d. Ian Van Reenen   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Patrick Kinnamon d. (8) Daniel Carrillo   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Justin Bonner d. Brandon Armour   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Ian Van Reenen d. Nick French   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Tyson D' Acosta d. Paul Renton   7-5; 6-4
  16    (2) Patrick Kinnamon d. Jared Prewitt   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  16    (8) Daniel Carrillo d. Toby Farmer   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Justin Bonner d. (4) Clayton Phillips   6-4; 6-2
  16    Brandon Armour d. Stuart Summers   WJ
  16    Nick French d. Timothy Armstrong   6-1; 7-6
  16    Ian Van Reenen d. (3) Britton White   6-2; 6-3
  16    Paul Renton d. (7) Brian Jones   6-2; 7-6
  16    Tyson D' Acosta d. Dwight Byrd   7-6; 6-1
  32    (2) Patrick Kinnamon d. Christopher Jackson   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  32    Jared Prewitt d. Brad Armour   7-5; 6-1
  32    (8) Daniel Carrillo d. Seth Bridges   6-3; 7-5
  32    Toby Farmer d. Andrew Miller   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Clayton Phillips d. Jake Keeling   6-3; 6-1
  32    Justin Bonner d. Brandon Rexroat   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Stuart Summers d. (6) William Matthews   WJ
  32    Brandon Armour d. Jason Melton   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nick French d. Addison Delk   WJ
  32    Timothy Armstrong d. (5) Dylan Dyer   WJ
  32    Ian Van Reenen d. Kevin Locke   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Britton White d. Joseph Lavis   WJ
  32    Paul Renton d. Josh Rollins   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  32    (7) Brian Jones d. Tyler Garrett   6-3; 6-1
  32    Dwight Byrd d. Joshua Jones   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  32    Tyson D' Acosta d. (1) Casey Sixta   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Jones d. Jake Keeling   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jake Keeling d. Brad Armour   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Joshua Jones d. (3) Britton White   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Brad Armour d. Seth Bridges   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jake Keeling d. Jason Melton   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Britton White d. Timothy Armstrong   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Joshua Jones d. Tyler Garrett   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Brad Armour d. Christopher Jackson   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Seth Bridges d. Andrew Miller   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jake Keeling d. Brandon Rexroat   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jason Melton d. (6) William Matthews   WJ
  R1    Timothy Armstrong d. Addison Delk   WJ
  R1    (3) Britton White d. Kevin Locke   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Garrett d. Josh Rollins   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Jones d. (1) Casey Sixta   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 27, 2004 at 12:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative