CINCINNATI AREA QUALIFIER
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Brian Compton d. (3) Tony Teufel   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Tony Teufel d. (6) Lance Koetter   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (6) Lance Koetter d. (2) Mike Beatty   WT
  QF    (3) Tony Teufel d. (8) Luke Albi   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Brian Compton d. (7) Kevin Newman   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Mike Beatty d. Daniel Kerlakian   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Lance Koetter d. Jason Arenstein   6-1; 6-4
  16    (3) Tony Teufel d. James Alsfelder   6-0; 6-0
  16    (8) Luke Albi d. Felipe Rossetti   6-3; 4-0 RI
  16    (7) Kevin Newman d. Kevin Seibel   5-7; 6-2; 6-0
  16    (4) Brian Compton d. John Steele   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Jim Brannon d. Justin Stuckey   6-2; 6-0
  16    Joseph Noth d. Okan Kaya   6-4; 6-0
  32    (2) Mike Beatty d. Kevin Howe   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Kerlakian d. Casey Logan   WJ
  32    (6) Lance Koetter d. Jason Kramer   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jason Arenstein d. Keith Torrey   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Tony Teufel d. Thomas Linz   6-0; 6-0
  32    James Alsfelder d. Frank Turman   WJ
  32    (8) Luke Albi d. David Portman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Felipe Rossetti d. Anthony Arnzen   6-0; 6-2
  32    Kevin Seibel d. Nicholas Mathews   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Kevin Newman d. Brian Quinn   6-3; 6-4
  32    John Steele d. Max Gerwin   DN
  32    (4) Brian Compton d. Michael Hinckley   6-0; 6-0
  32    Justin Stuckey d. David Caylor   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Jim Brannon d. Eric Wei   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joseph Noth d. Christopher Pray   6-2; 6-1
  32    Okan Kaya d. (1) Michael McCarthy   WJ
  64    Anthony Arnzen d. William Flottman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kevin Seibel d. Takuro Iwai   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Pray d. Kevin Seibel   7-6(2); 7-6(6)
  SF    Kevin Seibel d. Anthony Arnzen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Anthony Arnzen d. (2) Mike Beatty   WT
  QF    Kevin Seibel d. (8) Luke Albi   WT
  QQ    Christopher Pray d. David Caylor   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Jason Arenstein d. Brian Quinn   WoT
  QQ    Anthony Arnzen d. Justin Stuckey   WT
  QQ    Kevin Seibel d. John Steele   WT
  R3    Christopher Pray d. Felipe Rossetti   6-4; 3-0 RJ
  R3    David Caylor d. James Alsfelder   6-7; 6-1; 7-5
  R3    Jason Arenstein d. Max Gerwin   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Brian Quinn d. Daniel Kerlakian   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Anthony Arnzen d. Okan Kaya   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Justin Stuckey d. Thomas Linz   6-1; 6-1
  R3    John Steele d. Jason Kramer   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Kevin Seibel d. Kevin Howe   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    David Caylor d. Eric Wei   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Max Gerwin d. Michael Hinckley   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Brian Quinn d. William Flottman   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Anthony Arnzen d. David Portman   DN
  3Q    Thomas Linz d. Frank Turman   WJ
  3Q    Jason Kramer d. Keith Torrey   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Kevin Howe d. Casey Logan   WJ
  R2    William Flottman d. Nicholas Mathews   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Anthony Arnzen d. Takuro Iwai   DN


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 2, 2005 at 12:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative