ATP (Gator Bowl) Junior Tennis Champions
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Magdalena Bresson d. Kimberly Couts   6-3; 7-5
  PL    (1) Sierra Poske d. (2) Lauren Albanese   WoJ
  SF    Magdalena Bresson d. (2) Lauren Albanese   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kimberly Couts d. (1) Sierra Poske   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Lauren Albanese d. Laura Reichert   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Magdalena Bresson d. (4) Courtney Ulery   7-6(9); 6-2
  QF    Kimberly Couts d. (6) Monica Arguello   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Sierra Poske d. Lauren Sabacinski   2-6; 6-2 RI
  16    (2) Lauren Albanese d. Michael Anne Tollerton   6-0; 6-1
  16    Laura Reichert d. (8) Jessica Preeg   7-5; 6-4
  16    (4) Courtney Ulery d. Marlena Hall   6-2; 6-2
  16    Magdalena Bresson d. Chelsea Preeg   7-5; 6-4
  16    (6) Monica Arguello d. Gira Schofield   6-4; 6-2
  16    Kimberly Couts d. (3) Suzanna Mansour   6-1; 6-2
  16    Lauren Sabacinski d. Lin Waterford   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (1) Sierra Poske d. Connor Vogel   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Lauren Albanese d. Lorinda Boothman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Anne Tollerton d. Catherine Canady   WI
  32    (8) Jessica Preeg d. Dana Gordon-Hartman   6-3; 6-3
  32    Laura Reichert d. Melissa Ryan   6-0; 7-5
  32    (4) Courtney Ulery d. Anna Khoor   6-3; 6-0
  32    Marlena Hall d. Stefanie Menoff   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chelsea Preeg d. (5) Samantha Orlin   6-7(2; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Magdalena Bresson d. Whitney Spencer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gira Schofield d. Jamie Nelson   6-1; 6-3
  32    (6) Monica Arguello d. Samantha Powers   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kimberly Couts d. Julia Koulbitskaya   6-4; 6-3
  32    (3) Suzanna Mansour d. Alina Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  32    Lauren Sabacinski d. Jennifer Larson   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Lin Waterford d. (7) Angela Hendry   6-4; 6-1
  32    Connor Vogel d. Julie Blackmore   6-3; 6-1
  32    (1) Sierra Poske d. Natalie Poletto   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  R2    Connor Vogel d. Lorinda Boothman   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Melissa Ryan d. Lin Waterford   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (3) Suzanna Mansour d. Stefanie Menoff   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Gira Schofield d. (5) Samantha Orlin   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Samantha Powers d. Chelsea Preeg   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Julia Koulbitskaya d. Marlena Hall   WoJ
  R2    (8) Jessica Preeg d. Jennifer Larson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Julie Blackmore d. Michael Anne Tollerton   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Lorinda Boothman d. Catherine Canady   WI
  R1    Melissa Ryan d. Dana Gordon-Hartman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Stefanie Menoff d. Anna Khoor   6-2; 7-5
  R1    (5) Samantha Orlin d. Whitney Spencer   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Samantha Powers d. Jamie Nelson   0-0
  R1    Julia Koulbitskaya d. Alina Sullivan   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jennifer Larson d. (7) Angela Hendry   WoJ
  R1    Julie Blackmore d. Natalie Poletto   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 12, 2004 at 3:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative