BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Andrew Orban d. Marc Dwyer   2-6; 6-0; 11-9
  PL    (9) David Stone d. (4) Nolan Polley   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Andrew Orban d. (4) Nolan Polley   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Marc Dwyer d. (9) David Stone   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (2) Andrew Orban d. (9) Dan Greenberg   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    (4) Nolan Polley d. (5) Joshua Varela   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Marc Dwyer d. (9) Christopher Cloer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) David Stone d. (9) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Andrew Orban d. (9) Jonathan Leslie   6-2; 6-4
  16    (9) Dan Greenberg d. (5) Kyle Baker   2-6; 6-4; 10-2
  16    (4) Nolan Polley d. Christopher Rhyne   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Joshua Varela d. (9) Nathan Wheeler   6-0; 6-1
  16    Marc Dwyer d. (5) Thomas Stoddard   6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) Christopher Cloer d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Daniel Knause   7-6; 6-2
  16    (9) David Stone d. Andrew Sobczyk   7-6; 6-3
  32    (2) Andrew Orban d. Christopher Motes   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Jonathan Leslie d. Ryan Lewis   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
  32    (5) Kyle Baker d. Preston Sneed   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Dan Greenberg d. Zack Williams   5-7; 6-3; 10-7
  32    (4) Nolan Polley d. Daniel Hangstefer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christopher Rhyne d. (9) Lee Floyd   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  32    (5) Joshua Varela d. Dudley Colhoun   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Nathan Wheeler d. Michael Hicks   6-1; 6-4
  32    Marc Dwyer d. (9) Michael Kociecki   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Thomas Stoddard d. Wyatt Boylston   7-6; 0-6; 7-1
  32    (9) Christopher Cloer d. Trent Hagan   6-3; 6-2
  32    Daniel Gonzalez d. (3) Lee Chang   7-5; 6-4
  32    (9) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Peter Austin   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  32    Daniel Knause d. (5) Terry Richardson   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) David Stone d. Matthew Mabry   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrew Sobczyk d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Andrew Orban d. Stefan James   6-2; 6-0
  64    Christopher Motes d. Tradd Robinson   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Jonathan Leslie d. Nicholas Hudson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ryan Lewis d. Sky Yearous   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Kyle Baker d. David Hannon   6-2; 6-0
  64    Preston Sneed d. Kevin Beard   7-5; 6-7; 10-5
  64    (9) Dan Greenberg d. Jay Swamidass   6-1; 6-2
  64    Zack Williams d. Jordan Gailey   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) Nolan Polley d. Brad Benedict   6-4; 6-0
  64    Daniel Hangstefer d. Robbie Paul   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  64    (9) Lee Floyd d. Ryan Coleman   6-1; 6-4
  64    Christopher Rhyne d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Joshua Varela d. Brian Edmundson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Dudley Colhoun d. Adam Clifton   WoE
  64    (9) Nathan Wheeler d. Rom Teague   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Hicks d. James Stewart   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  64    Marc Dwyer d. Richard Offutt   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Michael Kociecki d. Jeffrey Klar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Wyatt Boylston d. Joseph Veeder   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Thomas Stoddard d. Scott Mcree   6-0; 6-3
  64    Trent Hagan d. Brady Herman   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Christopher Cloer d. Kyle Virgin   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  64    Daniel Gonzalez d. Bryan King   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Lee Chang d. Charlie Ramsay   6-2; 6-2
  64    Peter Austin d. Patrick Studart   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Nelson Bunn   6-2; 6-2
  64    Daniel Knause d. Fritz Dlabik   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Terry Richardson d. Matt Peeler   4-6; 6-2; 11-9
  64    Matthew Mabry d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) David Stone d. Cameron Knowles   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jeremy Lieberman d. Sriram Meka   6-0; 6-2
  64    Andrew Sobczyk d. (1) Kevin Fleck   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1    Tradd Robinson d. Stefan James   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Hudson d. Sky Yearous   6-0; 6-1
  R1    David Hannon d. Kevin Beard   WoJ
  R1    Jay Swamidass d. Jordan Gailey   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brad Benedict d. Robbie Paul   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Coleman d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brian Edmundson d. Adam Clifton   WoJ
  R1    James Stewart d. Rom Teague   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Richard Offutt d. Jeffrey Klar   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Scott Mcree d. Joseph Veeder   7-6; 2-6; 14-12
  R1    Kyle Virgin d. Brady Herman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Charlie Ramsay d. Bryan King   WoJ
  R1    Nelson Bunn d. Patrick Studart   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Matt Peeler d. Fritz Dlabik   WoJ
  R1    Cameron Knowles d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (1) Kevin Fleck d. Sriram Meka   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2004 at 4:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative