BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Latest Results   


  Boys 12 Quarters Consolationback to top   
  SF    Trey Hatcher d. Thai Kwiatkowski   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Preston Samowitz d. Maks Gold   WoJ

All Boys 12 Quarters Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (5) Alexander Buzzi d. (2) Ross Peets   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (5) James Coxe d. (5) Daniel Mark   6-3; 7-6(0)

Consolation:
  R1    Andy Bedenk d. (9) Daniel Brooks   WoJ
  R1    Austin Akers d. George Strobel   WoE
  R1    Rich Meade d. Robert Anderson   WoE
  R1    Steven Patrick d. Mo Hookaylo   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Logan Woolard d. Ryan Forbes   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Marshall Rowe d. Christopher Bartlett   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Elliott Sperr d. Spencer Hitchins   DN
  R1    (9) Eugene Oh d. Nathan Crocker   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Bradley Kilborn d. Joshua Cook   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (9) John Richmond d. Ryan Miller   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nhien Le d. Cauthen Tiller   WoJ

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 16 Consolatioback to top   
  SF    Joshua Richmond d. Matthew Canelon   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Zachary Krause d. Andrew Goodwin   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles 16 Consolatio Matches
 
  Boys 14 Q/F Consolationback to top   
  F    Richard Doverspike d. Orlando Lourenco   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Orlando Lourenco d. Andrew Carter   3-6; 7-6; 10-3
  SF    Richard Doverspike d. Tennys Sandgren   6-2; 6-1

All Boys 14 Q/F Consolation Matches
 
  Boys 14 Round of 16 Consolatioback to top   
  F    Ryan Noble d. Drake Bernstein   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Noble d. M. Pruitt Williams   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Drake Bernstein d. Colin Egan   6-4; 6-0

All Boys 14 Round of 16 Consolatio Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jarmere Jenkins d. (2) James Seal   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (3) John Harden d. (5) Powell Porter   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) James Seal d. (5) Powell Porter   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jarmere Jenkins d. (3) John Harden   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  R2    Dennis Gugger d. Conner Sherwood   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Zachary Rigsby d. Davis Denson Taylor   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Youngblood d. Andrew Clark   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Shea Carlton d. Austin Wells   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sanders Phelps d. Bronson Shonk   6-4; 1-6; 10-3
  R1    (4) Nathan She d. Armon Murray   6-4; 7-6
  R1    David Henry d. Alexander Durham   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Billy Kenny d. Erik Daus   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Malizia d. Florian Haake   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Graham Smith d. Hunter Anderson   3-6; 6-0; 10-7
  R1    Will McArthur d. Tyler Droll   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Elliott Farmer d. Sammy Khadre   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (9) Grant Garner d. Derek Davis   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Sprouse d. Jordan Poznick   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Paul Kasal d. Lee Biddix   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R1    Corey Chan d. Alex Doherty   6-1; 4-6; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 16 Q/F Consolationback to top   
  F    J. Houston Barrick d. Bryan Oakley   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Bryan Oakley d. Shaun Bussert   6-3; 6-1
  SF    J. Houston Barrick d. Andrew Crone   5-3 RJ

All Boys 16 Q/F Consolation Matches
 
  Boys 16 Round of 16 Consolatioback to top   
  F    Andrew Veeder d. Ross Moyer   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Veeder d. David Doverspike   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ross Moyer d. Matthew Poleon   6-2; 6-4

All Boys 16 Round of 16 Consolatio Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Davey Sandgren d. (2) Ryan Smith   6-1; 4-6; 10-3
  PL    (9) George Kernodle d. (5) Mike Greenberg   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Ryan Smith d. (9) George Kernodle   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) Davey Sandgren d. (5) Mike Greenberg   3-6; 6-2; 10-8

Consolation:
  R1    Robert Stedman d. Ryan White   6-1; 5-7; 10-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 18 Q/F Consolationback to top   
  F    Dan Greenberg d. Christopher Cloer   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Dan Greenberg d. Joshua Varela   3-6; 7-5; 11-9
  SF    Christopher Cloer d. Joseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 5-1 RJ

All Boys 18 Q/F Consolation Matches
 
  Boys 18 Round of 16 Consolatioback to top   
  F    Thomas Stoddard d. Kyle Baker   6-1; 7-6; 8-6
  SF    Kyle Baker d. Christopher Rhyne   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Stoddard d. Daniel Knause   6-3; 6-2

All Boys 18 Round of 16 Consolatio Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Andrew Orban d. Marc Dwyer   2-6; 6-0; 11-9
  PL    (9) David Stone d. (4) Nolan Polley   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Andrew Orban d. (4) Nolan Polley   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Marc Dwyer d. (9) David Stone   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  R1    Tradd Robinson d. Stefan James   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Hudson d. Sky Yearous   6-0; 6-1
  R1    David Hannon d. Kevin Beard   WoJ
  R1    Jay Swamidass d. Jordan Gailey   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brad Benedict d. Robbie Paul   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Coleman d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brian Edmundson d. Adam Clifton   WoJ
  R1    James Stewart d. Rom Teague   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Richard Offutt d. Jeffrey Klar   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Scott Mcree d. Joseph Veeder   7-6; 2-6; 14-12
  R1    Kyle Virgin d. Brady Herman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Charlie Ramsay d. Bryan King   WoJ
  R1    Nelson Bunn d. Patrick Studart   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Matt Peeler d. Fritz Dlabik   WoJ
  R1    Cameron Knowles d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (1) Kevin Fleck d. Sriram Meka   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girl's 12 Round 16 Consolationback to top   
  SF    Rachael Hart d. Whitney Kay   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Grace Min d. Tori Helpingstine   2-6; 6-3; 7-6

All Girl's 12 Round 16 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls 12 Q/F Consolationback to top   
  SF    Kate Fuller d. Jennifer Antoszyk   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kathleen Elkins d. Maria Hesketh   6-2; 6-3

All Girls 12 Q/F Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (5) Lauren Herring d. (3) Alexis Prickett   4-1 RI
  SF    (1) Courtney Griffith d. (4) Jenny Falcone   7-6; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 14 Q/F Consolationback to top   
  F    Kayla Duncan d. Virginia Iwinski   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Kayla Duncan d. Lauren Clifton   7-5; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Virginia Iwinski d. Mallory Cecil   7-5; 6-1

All Girls 14 Q/F Consolation Matches
 
  Girls 14 Round of 16 Consolatiback to top   
  F    Courtney Mclane d. Olivia Maurice   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Olivia Maurice d. Jennifer Ansari   5-7; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    Courtney Mclane d. Roberta Robinson   6-4; 6-0

All Girls 14 Round of 16 Consolati Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Christy Core d. (2) Sarah Guzick   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (1) Kathryn Talbert d. (5) Melanie Oudin   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Sarah Guzick d. (5) Melanie Oudin   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Christy Core d. (1) Kathryn Talbert   3-6; 6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1    M. Caroline Denton d. Frances Hutto   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Guinn Garcia d. Kathline Durden   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Breanne Smutko d. Khyandra Murrain   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Catherine Roach d. Keyahnua Richardson   WoJ
  R1    Amanda Schwarz d. Sally Wilkey   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alison Rooney d. Julie Hardesty   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ashley Canty d. (9) Heather Isbell   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kaitlin Burns d. Michele Stanford   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Amanda Poole d. Amber Brown   WoI
  R1    Casey Ernstes d. Veronica Cardenas   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 16 Q/F Consolationback to top   
  F    Cameron Ellis d. Anna Lee Evans   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Cameron Ellis d. Virginia Berry   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Anna Lee Evans d. Mallory Burdette   DP

All Girls 16 Q/F Consolation Matches
 
  Girls 16 Round of 16 Consolatiback to top   
  F    Meritt Emery d. Whitney Byrd   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Meritt Emery d. Bianca Svensson   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Whitney Byrd d. Deandra Saddler   6-2; 5-7; 10-9

All Girls 16 Round of 16 Consolati Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Allyn Mueller d. (2) Laurianne Henry   6-2; 7-5
  PL    (5) Lauren Meier d. (3) Jennifer Meredith   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Laurianne Henry d. (5) Lauren Meier   6-2; 6-7; 10-4
  SF    (1) Allyn Mueller d. (3) Jennifer Meredith   6-1; 7-6

Consolation:
  R1    Maximiliane Thiels d. Ashley Henry   WoT
  R1    Ryan Reichel d. Kristin Demosthenes   WoE

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 18 Q/F Consolationback to top   
  F    Alexandra Haney d. Teresa Wang   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Alexandra Haney d. Priscilla Roberts   WoE
  SF    Teresa Wang d. Claire Bartlett   6-3; 6-4

All Girls 18 Q/F Consolation Matches
 
  Girls 18 Round of 16 Consolatiback to top   
  F    Whitney McCray d. Jennifer Kay Tucci   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Whitney McCray d. Merry Ellen Henry   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jennifer Kay Tucci d. Erica Zabkar   6-3; 6-2

All Girls 18 Round of 16 Consolati Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Amanda Mcdowell d. (5) Whitney Chappell   6-4; 6-0
  PL    (9) Reka Zsilinszka d. (3) Kyla Iwinski   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    (5) Whitney Chappell d. (3) Kyla Iwinski   7-5; 2-6; 10-2
  SF    (4) Amanda Mcdowell d. (9) Reka Zsilinszka   6-2; 1-6; 10-8

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2004 at 4:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative