USTA Interscholastic Championships - Eas
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Attila Bucko d. (1) Nolan Polley   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Attila Bucko d. (11) Davey Sandgren   6-7(5; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Nolan Polley d. (4) Yevgeny Perepelov   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (11) Davey Sandgren d. (2) Nikolas Cromydas   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Attila Bucko d. (9) Austin King   7-6(6)); 6-2
  QF    (4) Yevgeny Perepelov d. (17) Derek Danziger   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Nolan Polley d. (13) Bradley Stein   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Nikolas Cromydas d. Joel Kincaid   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  16    (11) Davey Sandgren d. (5) Alex Lambropoulos   6-2; 6-1
  16    Attila Bucko d. (18) Joshua Varela   6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) Austin King d. (8) Alexander Grothman   7-6(5)); 6-2
  16    (17) Derek Danziger d. Jarrad Smoke   6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Andrew Sobczyk   6-2; 6-1
  16    (13) Bradley Stein d. Trent Hagan   6-7(6); 6-0; 7-5
  16    (1) Nolan Polley d. (10) Samuel Garland   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Nikolas Cromydas d. Kenny Hodge   6-2; 6-4
  32    Joel Kincaid d. Andrew Lerner   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Alex Lambropoulos d. Barrett Freeman   6-2; 6-0
  32    (11) Davey Sandgren d. Matthew Liebman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Attila Bucko d. (3) Kurt Zaske   6-3; 6-4
  32    (18) Joshua Varela d. James Roesch   6-4; 6-1
  32    (8) Alexander Grothman d. Sidharth Makkar   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Austin King d. Jeffrey Rutherford   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jarrad Smoke d. William Moss   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (17) Derek Danziger d. (7) Christian Guevara   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrew Sobczyk d. (15) Stephen Shao   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Viju George   6-1; 6-2
  32    (13) Bradley Stein d. (21) Benjamin Graham   6-4; 6-2
  32    Trent Hagan d. (6) Brett Binkley   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (10) Samuel Garland d. Alex Panayides   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Nolan Polley d. Miguel Reyes   6-3; 6-1
  64    (2) Nikolas Cromydas d. Chandler Brass   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kenny Hodge d. (19) Dennis Nevolo   7-5; 6-2
  64    Joel Kincaid d. (16) Preston Lemon   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Lerner d. Howard Lamm   7-5; 6-3
  64    (5) Alex Lambropoulos d. Joseph Westling   6-1; 6-4
  64    Barrett Freeman d. Brett Jordan   6-3; 6-3
  64    (11) Davey Sandgren d. Toni Todoric   6-2; 6-1
  64    Matthew Liebman d. Theodore Dahmus   6-3; 6-3
  64    (3) Kurt Zaske d. Trey Taylor   6-4; 6-2
  64    Attila Bucko d. Will Grist   6-4; 6-2
  64    James Roesch d. (14) Jeffrey Luse   7-5; 7-5
  64    (18) Joshua Varela d. Sam Patterson   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Alexander Grothman d. Christopher Nowak   6-4; 7-6
  64    Sidharth Makkar d. Matthew Bender   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Austin King d. Brandon Corace   WoT
  64    Jeffrey Rutherford d. Robert Porter   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jarrad Smoke d. Derek Carpenter   7-6(3)); 6-1
  64    William Moss d. (12) Vijay Paul   6-3; 7-5
  64    (17) Derek Danziger d. Daniel Schafer   6-1; 6-1
  64    (7) Christian Guevara d. Jared Miller   6-1; 6-4
  64    Andrew Sobczyk d. (20) Gentry Kaegi   7-5; 6-4
  64    (15) Stephen Shao d. David Lett   6-2; 6-2
  64    Viju George d. Brandon Lindsley   6-3; 6-3
  64    (4) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Jose Perdomo   6-3; 6-3
  64    (21) Benjamin Graham d. Michael Sommer   6-3; 6-3
  64    (13) Bradley Stein d. Scott Myers   6-0; 6-0
  64    Trent Hagan d. Greg Holm   6-1; 7-6(4))
  64    (6) Brett Binkley d. William Beck   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Panayides d. Jayson Miller   6-3; 6-2
  64    (10) Samuel Garland d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-3; 6-3
  64    Miguel Reyes d. Javier Baerga   6-3; 6-3
  64    (1) Nolan Polley d. Yiran Liu   6-1; 6-1
  128    Chandler Brass d. Ronald Gael Kamdem   6-3; 6-3
  128    Kenny Hodge d. Daniel Vardag   6-3; 6-3
  128    Joel Kincaid d. Scott Collins   6-3; 6-3
  128    Andrew Lerner d. Ryan Logan   6-3; 6-3
  128    Joseph Westling d. Charles Guerrier   6-3; 6-3
  128    Trey Taylor d. Kyle Virgin   6-3; 6-3
  128    Attila Bucko d. Peter Varnum   6-3; 6-3
  128    James Roesch d. Jordan Hamilton   6-1; 6-1
  128    Sam Patterson d. Kevin Mahaney   6-3; 6-3
  128    Jarrad Smoke d. Derek Klemish   6-3; 6-3
  128    William Moss d. Will Mustian   6-3; 6-3
  128    Daniel Schafer d. Kyle Herren   WoT
  128    Jared Miller d. James Horrey   6-3; 6-3
  128    Andrew Sobczyk d. Matthew Bleakley   6-3; 6-3
  128    Michael Sommer d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-0; 6-3
  128    Scott Myers d. John Fornaciari   6-3; 6-3
  128    Trent Hagan d. Kazuya Murata   6-1; 7-5
  128    William Beck d. Paul Chappell   6-3; 6-3
  128    Jayson Miller d. Peter Todoric   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2004 at 2:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative