USTA Interscholastic Championships - Eas
   Latest Results   


  Boy's consolation Qtrback to top   
  SF    Austin King d. Nikolas Cromydas   RJ
  SF    Derek Danziger d. Bradley Stein   6-1; 6-4

All Boy's consolation Qtr Matches
 
  Boys consolation 128back to top   
  F    Kyle Virgin d. Peter Todoric   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Kyle Virgin d. Scott Collins   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Peter Todoric d. James Horrey   7-6(8); 0-6; 6-1

All Boys consolation 128 Matches
 
  Boys consolation 16back to top   
  SF    Joel Kincaid d. Joshua Varela   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Samuel Garland d. Jarrad Smoke   6-3; 6-2

All Boys consolation 16 Matches
 
  Boys consolation 32back to top   
  SF    Kurt Zaske d. Kenny Hodge   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Brett Binkley d. Christian Guevara   7-6(5; 4-1 RJ

All Boys consolation 32 Matches
 
  Boys consolation 64back to top   
  SF    Dennis Nevolo d. Trey Taylor   RJ
  SF    Vijay Paul d. Yiran Liu   7-6(7); 6-2

All Boys consolation 64 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Attila Bucko d. (1) Nolan Polley   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Attila Bucko d. (11) Davey Sandgren   6-7(5; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Nolan Polley d. (4) Yevgeny Perepelov   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Hodge/Polley d. (3) Graham/Taylor   8-3
  SF    (2) Hodge/Polley d. (4) Cromydas/Nevolo   8-6
  SF    (3) Graham/Taylor d. (1) Binkley/Lambropoulos   8-6

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girl's Consolation 128back to top   
  F    Stephanie Kebler d. Joanna Koniuszewski   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Stephanie Kebler d. Kate Lambert   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Joanna Koniuszewski d. Allison Heim   6-1; 6-1

All Girl's Consolation 128 Matches
 
  Girl's Consolation 16back to top   
  SF    Danielle Abraham d. Taylor Marable   RJ
  SF    Emmy Fritz-Krockow d. Gina Sabatino   6-4; 6-3

All Girl's Consolation 16 Matches
 
  Girl's Consolation 32back to top   
  SF    Colleen Rielley d. Elyse Steiner   7-5; 3-0 RJ
  SF    Chelsea Nusslock d. Eleanor Peters   3-6; 7-6(2; 6-4

All Girl's Consolation 32 Matches
 
  Girl's Consolation 64back to top   
  SF    Teresa Wang d. Ragini Acharya   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Jacqueline Lee d. Charlotte Tansill   7-6(5); 7-5

All Girl's Consolation 64 Matches
 
  Girl's Consolation Qtrback to top   
  SF    Kristy Frilling d. Austin Smith   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Meg Fanjoy d. Barbara Zidek   6-0; 6-3

All Girl's Consolation Qtr Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (13) Catherine Newman d. (12) Kristi Miller   RJ
  SF    (12) Kristi Miller d. (18) Ellah Nze   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (13) Catherine Newman d. (24) Georgia Rose   6-3; 7-6(6

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Fanjoy/Smith d. (1) Rose/Zidek   8-4
  SF    (2) Fanjoy/Smith d. (3) Acharya/Howard   8-2
  SF    (1) Rose/Zidek d. (4) Newman/Wang   8-3

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2004 at 2:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative