102nd Southern California Jr Sectionals
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys 18 Main Draw   
  F    (7) Sam Querrey d. (16) Martel Campbell   7-5;7-5
  PL    (2) Blake Muller d. (10) Samuel Tadevosian   6-2;6-3
  SF    (16) Martel Campbell d. (2) Blake Muller   6-0;6-3
  SF    (7) Sam Querrey d. (10) Samuel Tadevosian   6-2;0-6;6-2
  QF    (2) Blake Muller d. (6) Stefan Hardy   6-7;6-4;4-2  Ret (inj)
  QF    (16) Martel Campbell d. (9) Jonathan Tragardh   6-2;1-6;6-3
  QF    (10) Samuel Tadevosian d. (8) Lee Singer   2-6;6-4;6-4
  QF    (7) Sam Querrey d. (1) Kaes Van't Hof   4-6;6-3;6-1
  16    (2) Blake Muller d. Chris Koudouzian   7-5;6-0
  16    (6) Stefan Hardy d. Wesley Miller   7-6;6-2
  16    (9) Jonathan Tragardh d. (4) Brett Condon   6-3;6-1
  16    (16) Martel Campbell d. Alex Krueger-Wyman   6-4;6-2
  16    (8) Lee Singer d. (14) Jonathan Sanchez   7-6;7-5
  16    (10) Samuel Tadevosian d. Wesley Burrows   6-3;6-4
  16    (7) Sam Querrey d. (11) Tongle Yu   7-6;5-7;7-6
  16    (1) Kaes Van't Hof d. (13) Jared Drucker   6-4;5-7;6-3
  32    (2) Blake Muller d. Gregory Sturman   30
  32    Chris Koudouzian d. (12) Eric Riley   6-3;6-2
  32    (6) Stefan Hardy d. Alex Lane   4-6;6-4;4-2  Ret (inj)
  32    Wesley Miller d. (15) Cale Planck   6-2;6-2
  32    (4) Brett Condon d. Hakop Tadevosian   6-4;6-3
  32    (9) Jonathan Tragardh d. Cyprian Pisarek   6-3;6-2
  32    Alex Krueger-Wyman d. (5) Andrew Eklov   6-7;6-3;6-4
  32    (16) Martel Campbell d. Hardy Ehlers   6-3;6-4
  32    (14) Jonathan Sanchez d. Joshua Lederman   1-0  Ret (inj)
  32    (8) Lee Singer d. Scott Hohenstein   7-6;2-6;7-6
  32    (10) Samuel Tadevosian d. Eric Rubens   7-6;6-2
  32    Wesley Burrows d. Anthony Parr   6-2;6-3
  32    (11) Tongle Yu d. Lawrence Wang   7-5;6-7;6-3
  32    (7) Sam Querrey d. Tom McCullough   6-3;6-7;6-4
  32    (13) Jared Drucker d. Michael Caldwell   6-2;6-3
  32    (1) Kaes Van't Hof d. Jeff Fitch   6-1;6-4
  64    (2) Blake Muller d. Justin Knysh   6-2;6-1
  64    Gregory Sturman d. Lawrence Kourie   6-7;6-4;7-6
  64    (12) Eric Riley d. Grant Nibley   6-3;6-4
  64    Chris Koudouzian d. Greg Lam   6-1;6-1
  64    (6) Stefan Hardy d. Ryan Shelven   6-0;6-1
  64    Alex Lane d. Grant Robertson   6-2;6-0
  64    (15) Cale Planck d. Stefan McKinney   6-1;6-4
  64    Wesley Miller d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-2;6-0
  64    (4) Brett Condon d. Bryant Yung   6-2;6-2
  64    Hakop Tadevosian d. Spencer Reitz   6-1;6-2
  64    (9) Jonathan Tragardh d. Christopher Chien   6-3;6-2
  64    Cyprian Pisarek d. Jony Chai   7-6;6-3
  64    (5) Andrew Eklov d. Trevor Dobson   4-6;6-1;6-3
  64    Alex Krueger-Wyman d. Alex Kerhulas   6-0;6-3
  64    (16) Martel Campbell d. Rasha King Homneyom   6-3;6-4
  64    Hardy Ehlers d. Jonathan Greenberg   7-6;6-3
  64    Joshua Lederman d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-4;6-3
  64    (14) Jonathan Sanchez d. Jordan Colman   6-2;6-2
  64    Scott Hohenstein d. Zachary Wolfe   4-6;6-1;6-4
  64    (8) Lee Singer d. Andrew Sabater   6-4;7-5
  64    Eric Rubens d. Bobby Tam   6-3;6-0
  64    (10) Samuel Tadevosian d. Robert Dabbs   6-1;5-7;6-1
  64    Wesley Burrows d. Adam Ung   6-2;6-4
  64    Anthony Parr d. Matthew Greer   6-3;6-1
  64    Lawrence Wang d. Patrick Sosnowski   6-3;6-4
  64    (11) Tongle Yu d. Joshua Finkelstein   7-6;6-4
  64    Tom McCullough d. Chad Becker   6-2;6-2
  64    (7) Sam Querrey d. Russell Meyerowitz   6-1;6-2
  64    Michael Caldwell d. Haig Kassabian   6-2;2-6;6-2
  64    (13) Jared Drucker d. Philip Gegenheimer   Wo (inj)
  64    Jeff Fitch d. Sam Wagner   4-6;6-4;7-6
  64    (1) Kaes Van't Hof d. Clifford Yook   7-6;6-3

Consolation:
  F    Tom McCullough d. (12) Eric Riley   7-5;4-6;6-3
  SF    Tom McCullough d. Trevor Dobson   6-3;6-2
  SF    (12) Eric Riley d. Cyprian Pisarek   7-6;6-3
  QF    Tom McCullough d. Michael Caldwell   6-1;7-6
  QF    Trevor Dobson d. Bryant Yung   2-6;6-4;6-2
  QF    Cyprian Pisarek d. Zachary Wolfe   6-4;5-7;6-2
  QF    (12) Eric Riley d. Alex Lane   7-5;2-0  Ret (inj)
  R3    Michael Caldwell d. Jeff Fitch   6-2;3-6;6-3
  R3    Tom McCullough d. Lawrence Wang   6-3;6-3
  R3    Bryant Yung d. Jony Chai   6-4;6-2
  R3    Trevor Dobson d. Jonathan Greenberg   6-4;7-5
  R3    Zachary Wolfe d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-4;6-4
  R3    Cyprian Pisarek d. Adam Ung   6-2;6-2
  R3    Alex Lane d. (15) Cale Planck   6-7;6-4;6-3
  R3    (12) Eric Riley d. Gregory Sturman   6-0;6-1
  R2    Jeff Fitch d. Lawrence Kourie   6-2;6-2
  R2    Michael Caldwell d. Grant Nibley   7-5;6-4
  R2    Tom McCullough d. Grant Robertson   7-5;7-5
  R2    Lawrence Wang d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-3;6-4
  R2    Bryant Yung d. Anthony Parr   6-0;6-2
  R2    Jony Chai d. Eric Rubens   6-4;6-1
  R2    Trevor Dobson d. Scott Hohenstein   1-0  Ret (inj)
  R2    Jonathan Greenberg d. Joshua Lederman   1-0  Ret (inj)
  R2    Ahmad Shiraz d. Hardy Ehlers   Wo (inj)
  R2    Zachary Wolfe d. (5) Andrew Eklov   6-3;6-2
  R2    Cyprian Pisarek d. Robert Dabbs   5-7;6-3;6-3
  R2    Adam Ung d. Hakop Tadevosian   6-2;6-2
  R2    (15) Cale Planck d. Patrick Sosnowski   6-3;6-3
  R2    Alex Lane d. Chad Becker   6-4;6-2
  R2    (12) Eric Riley d. Haig Kassabian   6-0;6-2
  R2    Gregory Sturman d. Clifford Yook   6-4;3-6;6-3
  R1    Lawrence Kourie d. Justin Knysh   6-0;6-2
  R1    Grant Nibley d. Greg Lam   6-1;6-2
  R1    Grant Robertson d. Ryan Shelven   6-1;6-1
  R1    Shimpei Suzuki d. Stefan McKinney   7-5;7-5
  R1    Bryant Yung d. Spencer Reitz   6-1;6-3
  R1    Jony Chai d. Christopher Chien   6-4;6-2
  R1    Trevor Dobson d. Alex Kerhulas   6-1;6-4
  R1    Jonathan Greenberg d. Rasha King Homneyom   6-1;6-0
  R1    Ahmad Shiraz d. Jordan Colman   6-3;7-5
  R1    Zachary Wolfe d. Andrew Sabater   6-3;6-2
  R1    Robert Dabbs d. Bobby Tam   Def (inj)
  R1    Adam Ung d. Matthew Greer   Def (inj)
  R1    Patrick Sosnowski d. Joshua Finkelstein   1-6;6-1;6-2
  R1    Chad Becker d. Russell Meyerowitz   6-2;7-6
  R1    Haig Kassabian d. Philip Gegenheimer   Def (inj)
  R1    Clifford Yook d. Sam Wagner   5-7;7-6;7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2004 at 5:57 PM
Contact Darren Potkey with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative