102nd Southern California Jr Sectionals
   Latest Results   


  Boys 12 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Trevor Campbell d. Warren Hardie   6-1;6-1
  SF    Warren Hardie d. Sahak Bazrganian   4-6;6-0;6-1
  SF    Trevor Campbell d. Andranik Khachatryan   6-1;6-0

All Boys 12 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Boys 12 Round of 16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Dennis Mkrtchian d. Denis Nguyen   7-5;6-3
  SF    Dennis Mkrtchian d. Clarke Spinosa   6-2;6-4
  SF    Denis Nguyen d. Clay Thompson   6-3;6-2

All Boys 12 Round of 16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys 14 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Jenson Turner d. Matthew Siow   7-5;5-5  Ret (inj)
  SF    Jenson Turner d. Tyler Bowman   6-1;6-3
  SF    Matthew Siow d. Lewis Hong   6-2;6-2

All Boys 14 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Boys 14 Round of 16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Daniel Nguyen d. Raymond Sarmiento   7-5;5-0  Ret (inj)
  SF    Raymond Sarmiento d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-2;6-3
  SF    Daniel Nguyen d. Steven Henderson   0-6;6-1;6-3

All Boys 14 Round of 16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys 16 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Gregory Hirshman d. Andy Magee   6-3;7-5
  SF    Gregory Hirshman d. Bijan Moallemi   6-4;6-4
  SF    Andy Magee d. Mike Gurman   1-0  Ret (inj)

All Boys 16 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Boys 16 Round of 16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Christopher Kearney d. Steve Johnson   1-6;6-3;6-3
  SF    Christopher Kearney d. Thomas Shubert   6-3;6-1
  SF    Steve Johnson d. Jake Fleming   6-3;6-4

All Boys 16 Round of 16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys 18 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Lee Singer d. Stefan Hardy   6-2;6-4
  SF    Stefan Hardy d. Jonathan Tragardh   6-2;6-0
  SF    Lee Singer d. Kaes Van't Hof   7-5;3-6;7-5

All Boys 18 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Boys 18 Round of 16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Jared Drucker d. Brett Condon   7-6;6-2
  SF    Brett Condon d. Wesley Miller   6-2;6-2
  SF    Jared Drucker d. Wesley Burrows   6-0;6-2

All Boys 18 Round of 16 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 12 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Nikki Sanders d. Melissa Matsuoka   7-6;7-6
  SF    Melissa Matsuoka d. Hailey Hogan   6-4;6-4
  SF    Nikki Sanders d. Joanna Smith   6-0;6-3

All Girls 12 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 12 Round of 16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Meri Joy Gacayan d. Britney Sanders   4-6;7-5;6-3
  SF    Britney Sanders d. Amber Walker   4-6;6-3;6-4
  SF    Meri Joy Gacayan d. Megan Heneghan   6-4;6-1

All Girls 12 Round of 16 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 14 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Thien-Trang Nguyen d. Stephanie Hammel   6-2;7-5
  SF    Thien-Trang Nguyen d. Bianca Modoc   7-5;6-7;6-4
  SF    Stephanie Hammel d. Sarah Cohen   6-1;6-1

All Girls 14 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 14 Round of 16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Catherine Isip d. Haley Dixon   6-4;6-2
  SF    Haley Dixon d. Alyssa Nafarrete   7-6;6-2
  SF    Catherine Isip d. Michelle Dokic   5-7;6-3;6-3

All Girls 14 Round of 16 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 16 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Julie Chao d. Lyndsay Kinstler   6-4;6-0
  SF    Lyndsay Kinstler d. Brittany Blalock   6-4;6-0
  SF    Julie Chao d. Micaela Hein   3-6;6-1;6-0

All Girls 16 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 16 Round of 16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Jane Huh d. Nadia Abdala   6-1;6-1
  SF    Nadia Abdala d. Rebecca Kwan   6-1;6-2
  SF    Jane Huh d. Molly Scott   2-6;6-4;7-5

All Girls 16 Round of 16 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 18 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Maggie Mello d. Kristen McVitty   7-6;6-3
  SF    Kristen McVitty d. Esther Cadua   6-4;6-2
  SF    Maggie Mello d. Celia Durkin   5-7;6-1;6-0

All Girls 18 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 18 Round of 16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Alli Krasnopolsky d. Hilary Barte   7-5;4-6;6-3
  SF    Hilary Barte d. Victoria Brymer   7-5;1-0  Ret (inj)
  SF    Alli Krasnopolsky d. Elizabeth Ferris   6-3;2-6;6-4

All Girls 18 Round of 16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Joseph Di Giulio d. (3) Alexios Halebian   4-6;7-6;6-1
  PL    (1) Jonathan Huang d. (4) Roger Hernandez   6-0;6-0
  SF    (2) Joseph Di Giulio d. (4) Roger Hernandez   6-4;6-0
  SF    (3) Alexios Halebian d. (1) Jonathan Huang   2-6;6-4;6-4

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (2) Brian Fang d. (1) Mika De Coster   6-1;6-2
  PL    (3) Daniel Ho d. (5) Robert Henry   6-1;6-2
  SF    (2) Brian Fang d. (5) Robert Henry   6-1;6-4
  SF    (1) Mika De Coster d. (3) Daniel Ho   6-4;6-4

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Pham d. Sean Levesque   6-1;6-2
  SF    Sean Levesque d. Alexander Gryaznov   7-5;6-3
  SF    Thomas Pham d. Lanny Smoot   7-6;4-6;3-0  Ret (ill)

All Boys 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  64    Nicholas Okano d. Gary Parizher   7-6;6-3
  64    Kristof Kinal d. Mikey Geisinger   6-2;7-5
  64    Michael Tan d. Antonio Romero   6-4;6-4
  64    Phillip Kozan d. Connor Curry   Wd (inj)
  64    Andrew Berman d. Sean Kim   6-4;6-3
  64    Brett Allchorn d. Roderic Suarez   6-1;6-1
  64    Blake Eggleston d. Dylan Trent   2-6;6-2;6-3
  64    Adam Skinner d. Daniel Keolasy   4-6;6-3;6-0
  64    Richard Catabona d. Melvin Low   6-1;6-2
  64    Ken Dao d. Richard Cheng   6-0;6-0
  64    Dominick Collins d. Naoyuki Kondo   6-0;6-0
  64    Parker Kelley d. Kress Merrill   7-5;5-7;6-4
  64    Charlie Corum d. Mark Saad   7-5;6-4
  64    Brandon Mitchell d. Jomar Valentino   6-0;6-0
  64    Daniel Weingarten d. Matthew Ta   6-1;6-3
  64    Chase Melton d. Gregory Scott   6-2;6-1
  64    Todd Albert d. Samuel Todd   6-1;6-1
  64    Neel Kotrappa d. Skyler Davis   6-0;6-4
  64    Max Olshansky d. Christopher Honeycutt   Wd (inj)
  64    Brian Alle d. Gavin Krogius   6-2;2-6;7-5
  64    Mikey Zablan d. Gregory Yin   6-0;6-0
  64    McCoy Becker d. Jonathan Prydekker   6-2;6-1
  64    Jonathon Wechter d. Jim Myers   6-2;6-1
  64    Curtis Wu d. Trevor James   7-6;6-1
  64    Arthur Karagezian d. Nicolas Cummins   7-5;6-0
  64    Kevin Cox d. Daniel Sharon   6-0;6-0
  64    Erik Lim d. Christopher Mutuc   6-0;6-2
  64    Victor Wu d. Christian Kourie   6-7;7-6;6-0
  64    Nathanael Gong d. Eugene Kang   6-3;6-1
  64    Daniel Faierman d. Matthew Wagner   6-3;7-6
  64    Ross Killingbeck d. Shane Korber   6-3;6-2
  128    Luke Picking d. Sean Robles   6-2;6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (4) Oscar Matthews d. (1) Danny Moss   6-3;6-2
  PL    (3) Bradley Klahn d. (5) Andre Dome   6-1;3-6;6-3
  SF    (4) Oscar Matthews d. (5) Andre Dome   6-0;6-4
  SF    (1) Danny Moss d. (3) Bradley Klahn   6-4;2-6;6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Christian Isip d. (15) Florante Sarmiento   6-1;6-3
  SF    (15) Florante Sarmiento d. Stefan Simikic   3-6;6-4;7-6
  SF    (9) Christian Isip d. Armaun Emami   6-4;6-3

All Boys 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  64    Alexander Johnson d. Gage Gallagher   6-1;6-2
  64    Alex Wittenberg d. Braden Cluck   6-0;6-0
  64    Ari Cohen d. Garrett Lee   Def (ns)
  64    Chase Pekar d. Ryan Daza   6-0;6-2
  64    Denis Lin d. Nicolas Chang   6-0;6-0
  64    John Huang d. Hascal Humes   6-0;6-0
  64    Daniel Kane d. Noah Michelon   6-1;6-0
  64    Joshua Tchan d. Trent Brown   6-0;6-0
  64    Alex Sohaili d. Dillon Klincke   6-1;6-1
  64    Jordan Rees d. Omeed Ghassemi   7-5;6-2
  64    Romel Orpiano d. Matthew Demopoulos   6-4;6-2
  64    Jason Lin d. Freddy Quintos   6-0;6-0
  64    Chris Freeman d. Michael Kucharski   6-1;6-1
  64    Christopher Alvarez d. Wil Prim   6-2;6-4
  64    Danny Desatnik d. Joshua Gottlieb   6-4;6-1
  64    Jeremy Quiroz d. David Vayzner   7-5;3-6;7-5
  64    Evan Lee d. Henry Chi   6-0;6-1
  64    Torsten Keil-Long d. Domenico Vivirito   6-1;6-1
  64    Derek Hsu d. Steve Hwan   6-1;6-0
  64    Alex Brigham d. Neal Wetterholm   6-2;6-0
  64    Mark Seraydarian d. Morgan Dauer   4-6;6-1;6-1
  64    Justin Thompson d. Billy Grokenberger   6-4;6-2
  64    Michael Lim d. Brandon Poon   7-5;6-2
  64    Gregory Punsalan d. Evan Meltzer   6-2;7-5
  64    Evan Cohen d. Patrick Fuertes   6-0;6-1
  64    Jake Fellow d. Sina Ghahreman   6-1;6-0
  64    Parker Rhodes d. Daniel Lapidus   6-0;6-1
  64    Ken Mkrtchian d. Ali Makmalchi   6-0;6-3
  64    Justin Jenkins d. Garn Sangsuriyakul   6-2;2-6;7-5
  64    Taran Sondhu d. Austin Karosi   6-1;6-3
  64    Jacob Jung d. Ian Stanley   6-3;7-5
  64    Andrew Giuffrida d. Evan Storms   6-1;6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (2) Michael McClune d. (3) Steven Forman   6-2;6-4
  PL    (7) Andrew Mateljan d. (4) Jason McNaughton   6-7;7-5;7-6
  SF    (2) Michael McClune d. (4) Jason McNaughton   7-5;7-6
  SF    (3) Steven Forman d. (7) Andrew Mateljan   5-7;6-2;6-3

Consolation:
  F    Tom Young d. Taylor Leiby   7-6;7-6
  SF    Tom Young d. Waylon Mobley   3-6;6-3;6-2
  SF    Taylor Leiby d. Justyn Varvais   6-3;6-2

All Boys 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  64    Alvaro Sanchez d. Yen-Ming Chen   7-5;6-2
  64    Robby Diamond d. Alex Latham   6-1;6-2
  64    Mark Martinez d. Winston Park   6-1;6-1
  64    Callen Fraychineaud d. Scott Berkovitz   6-1;6-4
  64    Andrew Ong d. Peter Del Moral   4-6;6-0;5-5  Ret (ill)
  64    Waylon Mobley d. Marc Vartabedian   6-2;6-3
  64    Christopher Ho d. Michael Haddad   6-4;6-0
  64    Ben Burkhardt d. Aris Andreasian   Def (ns)
  64    Andre Feliz d. Mario Ecung II   6-1;2-6;7-5
  64    Rainer Matias d. Alex Velez   6-3;6-4
  64    Tyler Lee d. Taylor Katzman   6-0;6-1
  64    Wayland Chu d. Michael Williams   6-2;6-2
  64    Nicolas Meister d. Alex Cannon   6-3;6-2
  64    Jerry Chiang d. Sean Miller   6-3;6-4
  64    Kevin Pang d. Kevin Ting   6-3;6-0
  64    Alexander Sarkissian d. Edmon Halebian   6-1;7-6
  64    Sean Tan d. Dimitri Vaisberg   6-1;6-0
  64    Aram Abgaryan d. Garrett Gillon   6-1;7-6
  64    Aron Ouye d. Joshua Lau   2-6;6-2;6-3
  64    Alex Placek d. Eric Braga   6-3;6-4
  64    Reynaldo Alvarez d. Donald Johnson   6-3;6-4
  64    Cody Piper d. Chuck Huenergardt   6-0;6-1
  64    Brian King d. Joe Madoo   6-3;6-2
  64    Benjamin Tom d. Michael Ramsey   6-3;6-2
  64    Norik Otuzbiryan d. Matthew Chung   6-4;1-0  Ret (inj)
  64    Taylor Leiby d. Anthony Espinoza   6-2;6-4
  64    Justyn Varvais d. Gregory Soulages   6-1;6-0
  64    Blake Wardman d. Matthew Stith   6-1;6-0
  64    Drew Jacobs d. Corey Sheehan   6-2;6-1
  64    Christopher Brown d. Zachary Waisman   6-0;6-0
  64    Stephen Lobue d. Sergey Gorelyshev   6-3;5-1  Ret (ill)
  64    Michael Beron d. Hiro Kobayashi   4-6;6-3;6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (7) Sam Querrey d. (16) Martel Campbell   7-5;7-5
  PL    (2) Blake Muller d. (10) Samuel Tadevosian   6-2;6-3
  SF    (16) Martel Campbell d. (2) Blake Muller   6-0;6-3
  SF    (7) Sam Querrey d. (10) Samuel Tadevosian   6-2;0-6;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Tom McCullough d. (12) Eric Riley   7-5;4-6;6-3
  SF    Tom McCullough d. Trevor Dobson   6-3;6-2
  SF    (12) Eric Riley d. Cyprian Pisarek   7-6;6-3

All Boys 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  64    Shimpei Suzuki d. Blake Phillips   7-5;6-3
  64    Andrew Sabater d. Mitchell Brown   7-6;6-1
  64    Wesley Burrows d. Dustin Lang   6-1;6-2
  64    Haig Kassabian d. Greg Kipnis   6-0;6-0
  64    Hakop Tadevosian d. Greg Lam   6-0;6-2
  64    Ryan Shelven d. Derek Tanino   6-0;6-1
  64    Trevor Dobson d. Zac Tsai   7-5;7-5
  64    Ahmad Shiraz d. Patrick Yan   6-3;7-6
  64    Patrick Sosnowski d. Matthew Greer   6-0;6-0
  64    Jony Chai d. Steven Bettger   6-0;6-0
  64    Sam Wagner d. Kyle Erickson   6-1;6-2
  64    Joshua Finkelstein d. Andrew Hyun   6-3;6-1
  64    Chris Koudouzian d. Pierre Batton   6-3;6-2
  64    Russell Meyerowitz d. Sean Pham   6-4;4-6;6-3
  64    Jordan Colman d. William Li   6-1;6-0
  64    Rasha King Homneyom d. Kian Fattahi   6-1;6-3
  64    Grant Robertson d. Ajay Ahluwalia   6-3;6-1
  64    Clifford Yook d. Michael Hoang   6-0;6-1
  64    Bobby Tam d. Christopher Nguyen   6-1;6-2
  64    Bryant Yung d. Zachary Au   6-2;6-2
  64    Alex Kerhulas d. Jamie Smith   6-1;6-1
  64    Chad Becker d. Ryan Daily   6-2;6-0
  64    Justin Knysh d. Matthew Chou   6-2;6-3
  64    Scott Hohenstein d. John Kim   6-2;6-4
  64    Lawrence Kourie d. Douglas Taylor   6-0;6-2
  64    Philip Gegenheimer d. Olumide Sherman-Norman   6-0;6-1
  64    Robert Dabbs d. Max Ortiz   6-4;6-7;6-1
  64    Stefan McKinney d. Warren Li   6-3;6-1
  64    Grant Nibley d. Andy Muesse   6-0;6-3
  64    Christopher Chien d. Jared Kamel   7-6;6-3
  64    Anthony Parr d. Matthew Gin   6-2;6-1
  64    Hardy Ehlers d. Kevin Kordestani   6-4;6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (6) Caldwell/Fitch d. (1) Muller/Querrey   6-7;6-4;6-2
  SF    (6) Caldwell/Fitch d. (8) Planck/Tragardh   6-7;7-6;6-4
  SF    (1) Muller/Querrey d. (4) Hohenstein/Lane   6-2;6-1

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Natalie Johnson d. (2) Coy Jones Hunter   6-2;6-4
  PL    (10) Chelby Cooke d. (8) Kathy Henry   7-5;6-4
  SF    (2) Coy Jones Hunter d. (8) Kathy Henry   7-5;6-3
  SF    (1) Natalie Johnson d. (10) Chelby Cooke   6-1;6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Jordaan Sanford d. Cierra Gaytan-Leach   6-1;6-1
  PL    (2) Kaitlyn Christian d. (12) Lacey Smyth   6-4;6-4
  SF    Cierra Gaytan-Leach d. (2) Kaitlyn Christian   7-6;6-7;7-6
  SF    (1) Jordaan Sanford d. (12) Lacey Smyth   7-5;1-6;6-4

Consolation:
  F    Sabrina Santamaria d. Sarah Blair   6-2;6-2
  SF    Sarah Blair d. (13) Hayley Miller   6-3;1-6;6-2
  SF    Sabrina Santamaria d. (8) Sarah Lee   3-6;6-4;6-1

All Girls 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  64    Kathryn Webb d. Krystal Hansard   6-0;6-1
  64    Brejohn McCrary d. Nakieta Hein   6-0;7-5
  64    Morgan Mcintosh d. Melissa Kan   6-2;6-1
  64    Gabriella Weissmann d. Jessica Vizents   6-0;6-2
  64    Candace Scholler d. Ariana Mokhtari   6-2;6-2
  64    Allison Radde d. Erin Coleman   7-6;6-3
  64    Victoria Wing d. Arielle Kubetschek   6-2;6-3
  64    Kaley Schultz d. Kelsey Costales   6-2;6-1
  64    Jennifer Cornea d. Alexandra Lim   6-0;6-0
  64    Elena Najera d. Sarah Zook   6-2;6-0
  64    Jasmin Harvey d. Melissa Gertler   6-0;6-4
  64    Tiffany Raczynski d. Jessica Willett   6-2;6-4
  64    Miya Jin d. Jessica Thong   6-2;6-0
  64    Danielle Butler d. Katelyn Abayan   6-2;6-3
  64    Eleanor Edles d. Alexa McDonald   6-0;6-1
  64    Savannah Mosser d. Brianna Sinclair   6-2;6-1
  64    Monica Rodriguez d. Makenzie McKeown   6-0;6-1
  64    Sharon Reibstein d. Travis Newman   6-0;6-0
  64    Monika Kozan d. Jourdan Jefferson   6-2;4-6;5-5  Ret (inj)
  64    Chanelle Mc Gregor d. Joanne Esteban   6-3;6-0
  64    Tiana Takenaga d. Jenifer Rim   6-2;6-0
  64    Tara Erb d. Casey Reede   6-1;6-1
  64    Natasha Smith d. Alexandra Tonks   6-3;6-2
  64    Mardee Littrell d. Hailey Johnson   6-4;7-6
  64    Brianna Morgan d. Rachel Pan   6-4;6-0
  64    Tanya Smith d. Alexis Vinis   6-1;6-1
  64    Lalaine McIntyre d. Nicole Hannouche   6-1;6-3
  64    Krystal Langley d. Christina Hansen   6-4;6-1
  64    Jillian Sangria d. Madison Strahl   6-1;6-0
  64    Kristine Kouyoumjian d. Melanie Scott   6-1;6-1
  64    Kristen Hibbs d. Carly Mayer   7-5;6-1
  64    Cierra Gaytan-Leach d. Gabriela Horton   6-0;6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (5) Maxine Thomas d. (9) Tiffany Mai   4-6;6-3;7-6
  PL    (1) Brittany Augustine d. (4) Lauren Ritz   Wo (tae)
  SF    (5) Maxine Thomas d. (4) Lauren Ritz   2-6;6-2;6-1
  SF    (9) Tiffany Mai d. (1) Brittany Augustine   7-5;5-7;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Veronika Birioukova d. (11) Michelle Brown   6-4;6-1
  SF    Veronika Birioukova d. Tiffany Tran   6-1;6-1
  SF    (11) Michelle Brown d. Colleen Mullarkey   4-0  Ret (inj)

All Girls 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  64    Sierra Ellison d. Katerina Raicevic   6-4;2-6;6-2
  64    Christie Lau d. Kelly Peters   6-4;6-2
  64    Axelle Klincke d. Kathryn King   6-2;6-1
  64    Hilary Schroeder d. Amelia Rose   6-3;6-1
  64    Kristina Smith d. Marcia Oen   6-2;6-3
  64    Alexa Lee d. Erica Cano   7-5;6-1
  64    Marchelle Ecung d. Megan Schulz   6-2;6-4
  64    Candace Wu d. Alexandra McIntosh   4-6;6-4;6-1
  64    Ariana Colffer d. Shanelle Sherlin   6-0;6-1
  64    Sara Napolitano d. Jennifer Heumann   Def (ill)
  64    Elise Leizerovich d. Jacqueline Trendt   6-2;6-2
  64    Stefanie Villajuan d. Julia Chiriboga   6-0;6-0
  64    Catalina Visico d. Christina Schwartz   6-3;6-4
  64    Jordan Harvey d. Spencer Spagnuolo   6-0;6-0
  64    Cassidy Horn d. Anna Slyutova   6-4;6-3
  64    Yuka Kondo d. Colette Aslanyan   7-6;7-5
  64    Caroline Richman d. Amanda Ellis   7-6;6-2
  64    Allison Wahba d. Caitlyn Ward   6-3;6-2
  64    Paloma Vazquez d. Savannah Yeh   6-1;6-0
  64    Ekaterina Nikolova d. Kristin Eggleston   6-2;6-0
  64    Samantha Yeung d. Samantha Nadres   7-5;6-2
  64    Jacquie Harrison d. Carolyn Smith   6-1;6-0
  64    Lianne Wheelock d. Nicole Legrand   Def (ns)
  64    Molly Aloia d. Tiffani Shaik   6-0;6-1
  64    Marina Raicevic d. Paris Badat   6-0;6-0
  64    Jenna Ritz d. Justine Feaster   7-6;6-1
  64    Brittany Bass d. Karla Dehlavi   6-4;6-1
  64    Taylor French d. Doris Obih   6-4;6-4
  64    Jaclyn West d. Erika Lim   6-3;6-2
  64    Heather Moore d. Tara Kumar   7-5;6-3
  64    Erica Liao d. Meghan Schaefer   6-0;6-0
  64    Margie Anne Milliken d. Haley Hinkle   6-2;6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (3) Mc Call Jones d. (14) Alison Ramos   6-4;4-6;6-4
  PL    (4) Leyla Entekhabi d. (11) Kendra Ivey   6-3;3-6;6-4
  SF    (14) Alison Ramos d. (4) Leyla Entekhabi   2-6;6-4;6-3
  SF    (3) Mc Call Jones d. (11) Kendra Ivey   6-4;4-6;6-2

Consolation:
  F    Brooke Bartlett d. Marianna Khachatryan   6-1;6-1
  SF    Brooke Bartlett d. Stacey Tan   6-1;4-6;6-3
  SF    Marianna Khachatryan d. Natasha Makarova   6-2;6-0

All Girls 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  64    Asagi Onaga d. Mallory Brady   6-1;6-0
  64    Rachel Miller d. Vijan Delos Reyes   6-4;6-4
  64    Haley Hickock d. Jillian Schnitman   6-0;6-0
  64    Becky Duesler d. Roxanne Plata   6-1;6-2
  64    Lauren Thigpen d. Jennifer Ouyang   6-4;6-0
  64    Chelsea Mosser d. Grace Royer   6-1;6-1
  64    Tshema Nash d. Julianne Feuerhelm   6-0;6-1
  64    Chelsea Jones d. Michelle Atkins   3-6;7-6;6-3
  64    Lisel Lewis d. Alexandra Welliver   6-0;6-1
  64    Isabelle Taylor d. Natalie Zalevsky   6-2;6-1
  64    Kelly Curtius d. Brittany Cluck   6-0;6-1
  64    Sarah Geocaris d. Summer Curtiss   6-0;6-0
  64    Marissa Lin d. Emma Shapiro   6-2;6-0
  64    Elizabeth Bidart d. Yazmin Hooper   6-0;6-0
  64    Charlee Warford d. Brooke Robertson   6-2;6-2
  64    Brenda Koffi d. Lindsay Norman   6-3;6-0
  64    Roxanne Teti d. Erica Gonzales   6-1;6-3
  64    Miranda Young d. Stephanie Chen   3-6;6-4;6-2
  64    Christina Tan d. Ashley Macias   6-1;6-2
  64    Kimberly Haynes d. Alexa Strange   6-1;6-3
  64    Julie Onishenko d. Mae Osias   6-1;6-0
  64    Anna Chkhikvishvili d. Jerusha Cruz   6-3;6-1
  64    Danielle Erb d. Jennifer Chow   6-1;6-1
  64    Rika Tatsuno d. Ashley Litchfield   6-0;6-2
  64    Cassie Strange d. Angelique Corpuz   6-1;6-2
  64    Estelle Laporte d. Courtney Petero   6-1;6-0
  64    Ina Dan d. Jessica Winkler   6-3;7-5
  64    Jillian Braverman d. Leanne Milliken   6-1;6-0
  64    Alexandria Walters d. Keba Baird   6-3;6-3
  64    Natasha Brown d. Brooke McBride   6-7;6-2;6-1
  64    Irena Katzarkov d. Ashley Poyer   6-0;6-0
  64    Dalya Perelman d. Aimee Oki   6-4;6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (6) Tracy Lin d. (1) Cosmina Ciobanu   6-2;6-0
  PL    (4) Nazlie Ghazal d. (8) Cristina Visico   6-1;6-2
  SF    (6) Tracy Lin d. (4) Nazlie Ghazal   2-6;6-2;7-5
  SF    (1) Cosmina Ciobanu d. (8) Cristina Visico   0-6;7-5;6-4

Consolation:
  F    (15) Tori Kinard d. Laila Abdala   6-7;6-2;6-3
  SF    Laila Abdala d. Kelly Stewart   6-1;6-4
  SF    (15) Tori Kinard d. (2) Sylvia Kosakowski   6-1;6-0

All Girls 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  64    Leslie Koffi d. Jenna Oppenheim   6-0;6-0
  64    Dunya Wren d. Rachel Reibstein   6-3;6-2
  64    Kristen Yep d. Bethany Brendon   6-3;6-3
  64    Tania Mahtani d. Elysse Longiotti   6-1;6-1
  64    Rosette Andreasian d. Nejma von Homburg   6-0;6-0
  64    Whitney Peterson d. Alexandra Khoury   6-0;6-0
  64    Katie Bell d. Lauren Tarver   6-1;6-0
  64    Jamison Steele d. Raquel Gottfried   Wd (em)
  64    Katia Milvidsky d. Lorren Butterwick   Wd (inj)
  64    Megan Doheny d. Tamarin Espinoza   6-1;3-6;6-2
  64    Katherine Chavez d. Anna-Alicia Araujo   6-2;6-1
  64    Lauren Pascoe d. Withdraw C   Wd (inj)
  64    Christine Abayan d. Brandy Andrews   6-2;6-1
  64    Desiree Stone d. Tara Shabahang   6-0;6-0
  64    Erynne Oki d. Ashley Alpert   3-6;6-1;6-2
  64    Lisa Shih d. Jenny Tsai   6-4;7-5
  64    Erina Digby d. Withdraw B   Wd (em)
  64    Bonnie Adams d. Stephanie Yeh   6-1;6-1
  64    Amy Beck d. Jessica Weston   Wd (ill)
  64    Lauren Harris d. Kaitlin Callan   6-1;0-6;1-0  Ret (ill)
  64    Cheyenne Inglis d. Raine Mitchell   Def (ns)
  64    Paige Weber d. Eri Yoshimoto   7-5;6-2
  64    Erica Schweyer d. Caitlin Aloia   7-5;6-2
  64    Stephanie Ellis d. Keely Ritchie-Boland   6-2;6-0
  64    Vanessa Dunlap d. Nicolle Welch   6-2;6-1
  64    Maria Malec d. Stephanie Marlis   6-0;6-2
  64    Kristy Fournell d. Logan Hansen   Wd (inj)
  64    Jennifer Wahba d. Alyssa Tonelli   6-3;6-2
  64    Melanie Brown d. Tiffany Teerawatananont   6-0;6-0
  64    Maykim Yang d. Juliann Tang   6-1;6-0
  64    Hilary Barte d. Lindsey Wilkerson   6-0;6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Durkin/Kosakowski d. (4) Barte/Kinstler   7-5;6-2
  SF    (2) Durkin/Kosakowski d. (3) Brymer/Moore   6-4;6-4
  SF    (4) Barte/Kinstler d. (1) Ferris/Rietsch   6-7;6-3;6-4

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2004 at 5:57 PM
Contact Darren Potkey with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative