DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles A   
  F    (1) Ashwin Kumar d. (4) Sasha Ermakov   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Sasha Ermakov d. Santiago Montoya   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ashwin Kumar d. (3) Brent Werbeck   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Santiago Montoya d. Ryan Hudson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Sasha Ermakov d. Trevis Bowman   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (3) Brent Werbeck d. (9) Rook Schellenberg   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    (1) Ashwin Kumar d. Adam Slagter   7-5; 6-4
  16    Santiago Montoya d. Dustin Phillips   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Ryan Hudson d. Carlos Machado   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Sasha Ermakov d. Adam Breceda   6-0; 6-4
  16    Trevis Bowman d. Maxim Frekeoutsan   6-4; 6-4
  16    (9) Rook Schellenberg d. Hunter Mills   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Brent Werbeck d. A. Nouri   6-3; 6-3
  16    Adam Slagter d. Tyler Tarnasky   6-1; 7-6; 7-6(3)
  16    (1) Ashwin Kumar d. Aaron McDougall   6-3; 7-5
  32    Santiago Montoya d. (2) Brandon Davis   7-5; 6-4
  32    Dustin Phillips d. Brian Maher   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  32    Carlos Machado d. (8) Aneal Vallurupalli   WJ
  32    Ryan Hudson d. (10) Eric Beren   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Sasha Ermakov d. Jon Wiegand   6-4; 6-2
  32    Adam Breceda d. Caleb Carter   6-0; 6-2
  32    Maxim Frekeoutsan d. (5) Benjamin Wiener   WJ
  32    Trevis Bowman d. Carlos Delage   WT
  32    (9) Rook Schellenberg d. Wade Morgan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Hunter Mills d. (6) Aaron Carpenter   WJ
  32    A. Nouri d. Zachary Dillard   WE
  32    (3) Brent Werbeck d. Jeff West   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tyler Tarnasky d. Daniel Bello   6-0; 6-3
  32    Adam Slagter d. (7) Roman Cherednichencko   6-4; 7-6
  32    Aaron McDougall d. Zachary Glankler   WI
  32    (1) Ashwin Kumar d. Geoffrey Schwartz   6-0; 6-0
  64    Santiago Montoya d. Daniel Lizarribar   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brian Maher d. Ben Ludgate Woodward   DN
  64    Jon Wiegand d. Andrew Plum   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Adam Breceda d. Michael Henthorn   6-3; 6-3
  64    Wade Morgan d. James Wilson   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Hunter Mills d. Ryan Desantis   6-1; 6-3
  64    Daniel Bello d. Steven Campbell   WJ
  64    Adam Slagter d. Tyler Bohrnstedt   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Brandon Davis d. (7) Roman Cherednichencko   6-7(9); 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Brandon Davis d. Maxim Frekeoutsan   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (7) Roman Cherednichencko d. James Wilson   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Brandon Davis d. (10) Eric Beren   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Maxim Frekeoutsan d. Caleb Carter   6-4; 6-2
  QF    James Wilson d. A. Nouri   15-0 RQ
  QF    (7) Roman Cherednichencko d. Geoffrey Schwartz   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (2) Brandon Davis d. Brian Maher   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (10) Eric Beren d. Carlos Machado   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Caleb Carter d. Andrew Plum   6-1; 6-3
  R3    James Wilson d. Ryan Desantis   6-1; 6-2
  R3    A. Nouri d. Jeff West   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    (7) Roman Cherednichencko d. Steven Campbell   WJ
  R3    Geoffrey Schwartz d. Aaron McDougall   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (2) Brandon Davis d. Daniel Lizarribar   WE
  R2    Caleb Carter d. Michael Henthorn   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (7) Roman Cherednichencko d. Tyler Bohrnstedt   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 20, 2004 at 10:30 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative