CTA Charlotte Junior Classic-L3 - Charlo
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Quarterfinals Consolaback to top   
  F    Davis Elkins d. Justin Taylor   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Justin Taylor d. Mawuega Mawougbe   7-6(2); 6-1
  SF    Davis Elkins d. Collin Black   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Quarterfinals Consola Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) William Moore d. (1) William Ray   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  PL    (3) Chad Hoskins d. Christopher Love   2-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    (2) William Moore d. Christopher Love   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) William Ray d. (3) Chad Hoskins   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Brandon Ruder d. Chris Paulson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Chris Paulson d. Sam Boggs   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Ruder d. Thomas Low   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Quarterfinals Consolaback to top   
  F    Rob Galloway d. Patrick Verstraete   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Rob Galloway d. Hunter Harrington   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Patrick Verstraete d. Christopher Mauch   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Quarterfinals Consola Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Rd 16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Christopher Eastwood d. Wic Conn   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Eastwood d. Alan Karnofsky   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Wic Conn d. William Rooney   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Rd 16 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Robbie Mudge d. (9) Austin Ansari   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  PL    (3) Thai Kwiatkowski d. (5) Christopher Lawdahl   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (9) Austin Ansari d. (3) Thai Kwiatkowski   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Robbie Mudge d. (5) Christopher Lawdahl   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Alex Calott d. Michael Starr   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Michael Starr d. Drew Vandemore   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (5) Alex Calott d. Andrew Gores   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Quarterfinals Consolaback to top   
  F    Christopher Toussaint d. Ian Laster   4-6; 7-5; 10-0
  SF    Ian Laster d. Ivan Ho   WoI
  SF    Christopher Toussaint d. Saahil Patel   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Quarterfinals Consola Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Rd 16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Taylor Meyer d. Conner Sherwood   DPE
  SF    Taylor Meyer d. Christopher Baum   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Conner Sherwood d. Russell Bowers   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Rd 16 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Alex Rafiee d. (5) Harry Menzies   6-4; 6-0
  PL    (1) William Parker d. (5) Lee Biddix   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Alex Rafiee d. (5) Lee Biddix   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    (5) Harry Menzies d. (1) William Parker   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Graham Smith d. Hunter Anderson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Graham Smith d. Trenton Spinks   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Hunter Anderson d. Nat Smiley   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Quarterfinals Consolaback to top   
  F    Merritt Trigg d. John Watts   3-6; 7-5; 12-10
  SF    John Watts d. Richard Jenkins   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Merritt Trigg d. Ted Monks   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Quarterfinals Consola Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Michael Browder d. (1) Thibaut Barnoud   6-1; 7-5
  PL    (5) William Adeimy d. (3) Matthew Borders   WoI
  SF    (2) Michael Browder d. (5) William Adeimy   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Thibaut Barnoud d. (3) Matthew Borders   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    J Carter Braxton d. Corey Chan   7-5; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Corey Chan d. Paul Appleby   7-6(9); 6-1
  SF    J Carter Braxton d. Dennis Gugger   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Michael Kociecki d. (4) Richard Offutt   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Brad Benedict d. Brian Antoszyk   7-6(6); 6-4
  SF    (3) Michael Kociecki d. Brad Benedict   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (4) Richard Offutt d. Brian Antoszyk   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Fritz Dlabik d. (2) Brad Clinard   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Fritz Dlabik d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Brad Clinard d. Sid Gulledge   5-7; 6-2; 10-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Carson Shell d. (1) Samantha Forlenza   7-5; 6-3
  PL    (3) Katharine Domitrovich d. Vicki Garcia   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Carson Shell d. Vicki Garcia   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Samantha Forlenza d. (3) Katharine Domitrovich   7-6(4); 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Savanna Harrington d. Rebecca Harris   7-5; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Savanna Harrington d. Tiffany Flood   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Rebecca Harris d. Hannah Florian   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Quarterfinals Consolback to top   
  F    Nancy Cannon d. Stephanie Rector   6-0; 2-0 RQ
  SF    Stephanie Rector d. Victoria Lee   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nancy Cannon d. Marian Barrett   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Quarterfinals Consol Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jenny Falcone d. (7) Connor Williams   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Shauna Williams d. (4) Amanda Domitrovich   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (7) Connor Williams d. (4) Amanda Domitrovich   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jenny Falcone d. (3) Shauna Williams   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Charmaine Bessent d. Kelly Cox   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Charmaine Bessent d. Courtney Carlton   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kelly Cox d. Julia Paulson   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Quarterfinals Consolback to top   
  F    Sally Bartelmo d. Lee Lyons   7-5; 1-6; 10-4
  SF    Sally Bartelmo d. Christina Lee   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lee Lyons d. Guinn Garcia   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Quarterfinals Consol Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Rd 16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Kaitlin Burns d. Shondra Redfern   6-3; 6-7(3); 10-3
  SF    Shondra Redfern d. Cayla Reece   7-6(4); 3-6; 9-7
  SF    Kaitlin Burns d. Anna Davidson   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Rd 16 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Jennifer Ansari d. Alison Rooney   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (1) Kayla Duncan d. (5) Emily Mallory   DN
  SF    Alison Rooney d. (5) Emily Mallory   6-7(2); 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) Jennifer Ansari d. (1) Kayla Duncan   5-7; 7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Chillag d. Julie Hardesty   2-6; 6-0; 10-2
  SF    Julie Hardesty d. Khyandra Murrain   6-7(7); 6-3; 10-5
  SF    Hannah Chillag d. Christina Lazarus   3-6; 7-6(3); 10-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Quarterfinals Consolback to top   
  F    Amanda Cash d. Kasey Ellis   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kasey Ellis d. Lauren Farlett   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Amanda Cash d. Emily Mauser   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Quarterfinals Consol Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Rd 16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Caroline Mauch d. Elizabeth Stall   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Elizabeth Stall d. Amber Arciero   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Mauch d. Ashley Butler   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Rd 16 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Anna Lee Evans d. (4) Nina Burgoon   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (3) Kimber Redfern d. (5) Brooke Walter   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    (4) Nina Burgoon d. (5) Brooke Walter   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Anna Lee Evans d. (3) Kimber Redfern   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Amanda Marrow d. Alyssa Works   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alyssa Works d. Kendall Rich   WoJ
  SF    Amanda Marrow d. Courtney Dunn   WoI

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Quarterfinals Consolback to top   
  F    Ali Gores d. Monica Walser   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Monica Walser d. Paige Ford   0-6; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    Ali Gores d. Kate Lambert   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Quarterfinals Consol Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Renee Joseph d. (3) Neils Barringer   6-3; 7-5
  PL    (5) Abby Diminich d. (2) Michelle Alexander   WoJ
  SF    (3) Neils Barringer d. (2) Michelle Alexander   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Renee Joseph d. (5) Abby Diminich   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    Meredyth Richards d. Stephanie Parkison   WoJ
  SF    Stephanie Parkison d. Logan Beam   6-4; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Meredyth Richards d. Tracey Cooke   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 20, 2004 at 3:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative