USTA National Opens - El Paso, TX
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Carsten Ball d. (5) Conor Pollock   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (5) Conor Pollock d. (7) Blake Boswell   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) Carsten Ball d. (8) Justin Fox   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (5) Conor Pollock d. (2) Brandon Davis   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (7) Blake Boswell d. (3) Ashwin Kumar   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (8) Justin Fox d. (4) Mike Beatty   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Carsten Ball d. Trey Taylor   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Brandon Davis d. (9) Wesley Burrows   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    (5) Conor Pollock d. William Dwyer   6-0; 6-2
  16    (3) Ashwin Kumar d. (16) Geoffrey Schwartz   6-0; 6-1
  16    (7) Blake Boswell d. John Arvesen   7-5; 6-2
  16    (8) Justin Fox d. (12) John Waters   6-0; 6-0
  16    (4) Mike Beatty d. John Nanosky   6-2; 6-1
  16    Trey Taylor d. Ilia Shatashvili   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Carsten Ball d. (13) Mark Boren   6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Brandon Davis d. Chandler Brass   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Wesley Burrows d. Ronnie Harris   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Conor Pollock d. Luke Hawk   6-1; 6-3
  32    William Dwyer d. (11) Davis Driver   6-2; 6-4
  32    (3) Ashwin Kumar d. Joel Kincaid   7-6; 6-1
  32    (16) Geoffrey Schwartz d. Grant Partrick   6-1; 6-4
  32    (7) Blake Boswell d. Brad Clinard   6-0; 6-2
  32    John Arvesen d. (14) Jeffrey Luse   6-4; 7-6
  32    (12) John Waters d. Will Grist   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (8) Justin Fox d. Nathan Cochrane   3-6; 6-4; 7-6
  32    John Nanosky d. Brandon Lindsley   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Mike Beatty d. Michael Sommer   6-3; 7-5
  32    Trey Taylor d. (10) Evan Bridges   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ilia Shatashvili d. Ricky Devlin   6-2; 6-4
  32    (13) Mark Boren d. Chad Becker   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (1) Carsten Ball d. Christian Tenev   6-1; 6-0
  64    (2) Brandon Davis d. Craig Berger   6-2; 6-2
  64    Chandler Brass d. Scott McRee   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Wesley Burrows d. Peter McCorkle   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ronnie Harris d. Ryan Berber   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Conor Pollock d. Josh Schoen   DN
  64    Luke Hawk d. Miguel Reyes   6-2; 6-0
  64    (11) Davis Driver d. Brian Antoszyk   6-0; 6-2
  64    William Dwyer d. Caleb Bulls   6-4; 0-6; 7-6
  64    (3) Ashwin Kumar d. Yiran Liu   6-4; 6-4
  64    Joel Kincaid d. Jeff Moghina   6-4; 6-3
  64    (16) Geoffrey Schwartz d. Gavin Garrison   6-0 RI
  64    Grant Partrick d. Ryan Leach   7-5; 6-1
  64    (7) Blake Boswell d. Mark Greenburg   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brad Clinard d. J.j. England   6-1; 6-4
  64    (14) Jeffrey Luse d. Sidharth Makkar   7-5; 6-4
  64    John Arvesen d. Matt Milman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Will Grist d. James Wilson   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  64    (12) John Waters d. Yasu Tano   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nathan Cochrane d. Matthew Mabry   6-4; 6-0
  64    (8) Justin Fox d. Aaron Carpenter   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  64    John Nanosky d. (15) Adam Slagter   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  64    Michael Sommer d. A. Nouri   7-6; 6-0
  64    (4) Mike Beatty d. Sam Zerbib   6-1; 6-1
  64    Trey Taylor d. Matthew Rivera   6-0; 6-1
  64    (10) Evan Bridges d. Daniel Buikema   WoE
  64    Ilia Shatashvili d. Hunter Mills   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ricky Devlin d. (6) Santiago Montoya   7-6; 6-2
  64    Chad Becker d. Michael Libert   6-3; 6-4
  64    (13) Mark Boren d. Charlie Boyd   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christian Tenev d. Peter Dzuba   7-6; 6-7; 6-3
  64    (1) Carsten Ball d. Jordan Wasden   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (7) Blake Boswell d. (3) Ashwin Kumar   7-6 RI
  SF    (7) Blake Boswell d. (10) Evan Bridges   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Ashwin Kumar d. (8) Justin Fox   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  SQ    (10) Evan Bridges d. Trey Taylor   WJ
  SQ    (3) Ashwin Kumar d. Ilia Shatashvili   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (10) Evan Bridges d. (4) Mike Beatty   -31; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    Trey Taylor d. (9) Wesley Burrows   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Ilia Shatashvili d. (2) Brandon Davis   WJ
  QF    (3) Ashwin Kumar d. John Nanosky   WI
  QQ    (10) Evan Bridges d. John Arvesen   6-7; 6-2; 7-6
  QQ    (9) Wesley Burrows d. Michael Sommer   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Ilia Shatashvili d. Aaron Carpenter   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  QQ    John Nanosky d. (12) John Waters   6-3; 6-3
  R3    John Arvesen d. Christian Tenev   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (10) Evan Bridges d. (16) Geoffrey Schwartz   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Michael Sommer d. William Dwyer   6-3; 6-0
  R3    (9) Wesley Burrows d. Will Grist   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Aaron Carpenter d. (13) Mark Boren   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Ilia Shatashvili d. Joel Kincaid   6-2; 6-4
  R3    John Nanosky d. (11) Davis Driver   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (12) John Waters d. Chandler Brass   6-7; 7-6; 6-4
  3Q    Christian Tenev d. Peter McCorkle   7-6; 6-0
  3Q    (10) Evan Bridges d. Ricky Devlin   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Michael Sommer d. Brandon Lindsley   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Will Grist d. Mark Greenburg   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Aaron Carpenter d. James Wilson   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Joel Kincaid d. (15) Adam Slagter   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    (11) Davis Driver d. Hunter Mills   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Chandler Brass d. Charlie Boyd   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Christian Tenev d. Craig Berger   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Peter McCorkle d. Chad Becker   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ricky Devlin d. Miguel Reyes   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (10) Evan Bridges d. Caleb Bulls   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Michael Sommer d. Yiran Liu   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Brandon Lindsley d. Ryan Leach   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Mark Greenburg d. Nathan Cochrane   DN
  R2    Will Grist d. Sidharth Makkar   6-1; 6-2
  R2    James Wilson d. (14) Jeffrey Luse   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Aaron Carpenter d. Brad Clinard   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (15) Adam Slagter d. Grant Partrick   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Joel Kincaid d. A. Nouri   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    (11) Davis Driver d. Matthew Rivera   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Hunter Mills d. Luke Hawk   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Charlie Boyd d. Ronnie Harris   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chandler Brass d. Peter Dzuba   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Craig Berger d. Scott McRee   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Peter McCorkle d. Ryan Berber   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Miguel Reyes d. Josh Schoen   WJ
  R1    Caleb Bulls d. Brian Antoszyk   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Yiran Liu d. Jeff Moghina   RJ
  R1    Ryan Leach d. Gavin Garrison   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mark Greenburg d. J.j. England   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Sidharth Makkar d. Matt Milman   DN
  R1    James Wilson d. Yasu Tano   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Aaron Carpenter d. Matthew Mabry   6-0; 6-1
  R1    A. Nouri d. Sam Zerbib   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Rivera d. Daniel Buikema   WI
  R1    Hunter Mills d. (6) Santiago Montoya   WJ
  R1    Charlie Boyd d. Michael Libert   6-7; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Peter Dzuba d. Jordan Wasden   7-6; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 27, 2004 at 12:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative