USTA National Opens - Torrance, CA
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Lee Singer d. Mike Gurman   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Lee Singer d. (2) Jonathan Tragardh   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Mike Gurman d. (3) Eric Roberson   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (2) Jonathan Tragardh d. (5) George Entis   7-6; 7-5
  QF    Lee Singer d. (4) Tongle Yu   WoE
  QF    (3) Eric Roberson d. (6) Martel Campbell   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Mike Gurman d. (7) Michael Caldwell   6-4; 7-5
  16    (2) Jonathan Tragardh d. (13) Jared Drucker   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) George Entis d. (16) Jeffrey Fitch   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Tongle Yu d. Joshua Finkelstein   6-4; 6-4
  16    Lee Singer d. (10) Wesley Miller   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  16    (6) Martel Campbell d. (14) Zachary Wolfe   6-4; 7-6
  16    (3) Eric Roberson d. (11) Joshua Lederman   6-3; 6-2
  16    (7) Michael Caldwell d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   6-4; 6-4
  16    Mike Gurman d. Max Taylor   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  32    (2) Jonathan Tragardh d. Alex Kerhulas   15-0 RJ
  32    (13) Jared Drucker d. John Zech   6-0; 6-2
  32    (5) George Entis d. Nicolas Berger   WoE
  32    (16) Jeffrey Fitch d. Chris Ko   6-3; 7-5
  32    (4) Tongle Yu d. Christopher Chien   6-4; 6-0
  32    Joshua Finkelstein d. Henri Landes   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Lee Singer d. (8) Kallim Stewart   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (10) Wesley Miller d. Josh Levitz   6-4; 7-5
  32    (14) Zachary Wolfe d. Ryan Shelven   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Martel Campbell d. Bryant Yung   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (11) Joshua Lederman d. Jonathan Greenberg   6-3; 7-6
  32    (3) Eric Roberson d. Chris Koudouzian   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Lawrence Wang   7-6; 7-6
  32    (7) Michael Caldwell d. Nathaniel Gorham   7-6; 6-3
  32    Max Taylor d. (9) Cameron Parker   6-0 RJ
  32    Mike Gurman d. Scott Hohenstein   6-4; 6-2
  64    (2) Jonathan Tragardh d. Clifford Yook   6-3; 7-6
  64    Alex Kerhulas d. Jeffrey Fong   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  64    (13) Jared Drucker d. Mark Gober   6-2; 6-2
  64    John Zech d. Gavin Garrison   DN
  64    (5) George Entis d. Cyprian Pisarek   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  64    Nicolas Berger d. Justin Knysh   6-4; 7-5
  64    (16) Jeffrey Fitch d. Jonathan Calienes   6-1; 6-4
  64    Chris Ko d. Jeffrey Karsh   DN
  64    (4) Tongle Yu d. Kevin Kordestani   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christopher Chien d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Joshua Finkelstein d. (12) Vaclav Burger   WE
  64    Henri Landes d. Darren Bregman   6-2; 6-0
  64    (8) Kallim Stewart d. Ben Steensland   7-6; 6-0
  64    Lee Singer d. Christian Florido   6-1; 6-0
  64    (10) Wesley Miller d. Ryan Sandburg   6-2; 6-0
  64    Josh Levitz d. Grant Gordon   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryan Shelven d. Patrick Nelson   6-3; 6-3
  64    (14) Zachary Wolfe d. Trevor Dobson   6-4; 6-4
  64    Bryant Yung d. Steve Johnson   7-6; 6-1
  64    (6) Martel Campbell d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Greenberg d. Jairus Oueilhe   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (11) Joshua Lederman d. Stefan Hardy   7-6; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Chris Koudouzian d. Bret Thacher   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  64    (3) Eric Roberson d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-0; 6-3
  64    Lawrence Wang d. Kareem Berdai   7-5; 7-5
  64    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. (15) Samuel Tadevosian   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nathaniel Gorham d. Christopher Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  64    (7) Michael Caldwell d. Grant Nibley   6-4; 7-6
  64    Max Taylor d. Zac Tsai   WE
  64    (9) Cameron Parker d. Sam Wagner   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  64    Scott Hohenstein d. Ethan Jaffee   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mike Gurman d. (1) Andrew Eklov   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (13) Jared Drucker d. (3) Eric Roberson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (13) Jared Drucker d. (2) Jonathan Tragardh   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (3) Eric Roberson d. Stefan Hardy   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  SQ    (13) Jared Drucker d. (6) Martel Campbell   6-1; 7-5
  SQ    Stefan Hardy d. (15) Samuel Tadevosian   7-6; 6-4
  QF    (6) Martel Campbell d. Cyprian Pisarek   5-7; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    (13) Jared Drucker d. (7) Michael Caldwell   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Stefan Hardy d. (5) George Entis   7-5; 7-6
  QF    (15) Samuel Tadevosian d. (4) Tongle Yu   WoE
  QQ    Cyprian Pisarek d. (10) Wesley Miller   WoJ
  QQ    (13) Jared Drucker d. Jonathan Greenberg   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Stefan Hardy d. (8) Kallim Stewart   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  QQ    (15) Samuel Tadevosian d. (1) Andrew Eklov   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (10) Wesley Miller d. Clifford Yook   7-6; 3-6; 7-5
  R3    Cyprian Pisarek d. Joshua Finkelstein   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R3    Jonathan Greenberg d. (16) Jeffrey Fitch   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  R3    (13) Jared Drucker d. Bryant Yung   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (8) Kallim Stewart d. Max Taylor   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Stefan Hardy d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  R3    (15) Samuel Tadevosian d. (11) Joshua Lederman   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (1) Andrew Eklov d. (14) Zachary Wolfe   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Clifford Yook d. (9) Cameron Parker   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Cyprian Pisarek d. Lawrence Wang   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Jonathan Greenberg d. Chris Koudouzian   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Bryant Yung d. Ryan Sandburg   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    (8) Kallim Stewart d. Josh Levitz   1-6; 6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Stefan Hardy d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    (15) Samuel Tadevosian d. Grant Nibley   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Sam Wagner   7-6; 7-6
  R2    Clifford Yook d. Scott Hohenstein   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (9) Cameron Parker d. Mark Gober   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Cyprian Pisarek d. Nathaniel Gorham   6-3; 1-0 RJ
  R2    Lawrence Wang d. Jonathan Calienes   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Chris Koudouzian d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Greenberg d. Darren Bregman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Bryant Yung d. Christian Florido   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ryan Sandburg d. Ryan Shelven   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Josh Levitz d. Trevor Dobson   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    (8) Kallim Stewart d. Steve Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Stefan Hardy d. Henri Landes   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ahmad Shiraz d. Christopher Chien   DN
  R2    (15) Samuel Tadevosian d. Chris Ko   WoE
  R2    Grant Nibley d. Nicolas Berger   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  R2    Sam Wagner d. John Zech   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Alex Kerhulas   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Clifford Yook d. Jeffrey Fong   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Mark Gober d. Gavin Garrison   DN
  R1    Cyprian Pisarek d. Justin Knysh   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jonathan Calienes d. Jeffrey Karsh   DN
  R1    Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Kevin Kordestani   3-6; 7-6; 6-2
  R1    Darren Bregman d. (12) Vaclav Burger   WE
  R1    Christian Florido d. Ben Steensland   WoE
  R1    Ryan Sandburg d. Grant Gordon   WoJ
  R1    Trevor Dobson d. Patrick Nelson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Steve Johnson d. Shimpei Suzuki   WoI
  R1    Stefan Hardy d. Jairus Oueilhe   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ahmad Shiraz d. Bret Thacher   6-2; 7-6
  R1    (15) Samuel Tadevosian d. Kareem Berdai   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  R1    Grant Nibley d. Christopher Nguyen   WoE
  R1    Sam Wagner d. Zac Tsai   WE
  R1    (1) Andrew Eklov d. Ethan Jaffee   7-6; 4-6; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2004 at 3:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative