Spare Time Memorial Day Junior Excellenc
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jay Wong d. Brian Brogan   2-6; 6-0; 6-4
  PL    (5) Kareem Berdai d. (2) Ken Kao   15-0 RJ
  SF    Brian Brogan d. (2) Ken Kao   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jay Wong d. (5) Kareem Berdai   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    (2) Ken Kao d. Kevin Kaiser   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Brian Brogan d. (7) Vaclav Burger   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    (5) Kareem Berdai d. Taylor Matsumoto   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Jay Wong d. Bijan Hejazi   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Ken Kao d. Thong Tu   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kevin Kaiser d. Phillip Graham   6-3; 7-6(0)
  16    Brian Brogan d. Michael Reiser   6-3; 6-4
  16    (7) Vaclav Burger d. Jeffrey Gast   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Kareem Berdai d. Josh Levitz   6-3; 6-2
  16    Taylor Matsumoto d. Henri Landes   6-0; 6-2
  16    Bijan Hejazi d. (8) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Jay Wong d. Joseph Scott   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Ken Kao d. Andrew Yao   6-1; 6-0
  32    Thong Tu d. Jack Samonte   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kevin Kaiser d. (6) Justin Garcia   6-3; 7-5
  32    Phillip Graham d. Aaron Elbert   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Brian Brogan d. (3) Eric Roberson   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    Michael Reiser d. Thomas Jensen   6-0; 6-1
  32    (7) Vaclav Burger d. Gregory Hom   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jeffrey Gast d. Scott Fahrendorf   7-5; 6-3
  32    Josh Levitz d. Matthew Parry   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Kareem Berdai d. Landon Browne   6-0; 6-0
  32    Henri Landes d. Mohammed Shaikh   WE
  32    Taylor Matsumoto d. (4) Aaron Klapper   6-2; 7-5
  32    Bijan Hejazi d. Aaron Morrill   6-1; 6-2
  32    (8) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Jimmy Liang   6-4; 6-2
  32    Joseph Scott d. Shaun Garcia   6-3; 7-5
  32    (1) Jay Wong d. Bryan Lee   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (3) Eric Roberson d. (7) Vaclav Burger   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Thong Tu d. Michael Reiser   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  QF    (7) Vaclav Burger d. (8) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    (3) Eric Roberson d. Kevin Kaiser   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Michael Reiser d. Bijan Hejazi   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Thong Tu d. Taylor Matsumoto   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (8) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Andrew Yao   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (3) Eric Roberson d. Josh Levitz   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Reiser d. Jeffrey Gast   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Thong Tu d. Phillip Graham   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Yao d. Joseph Scott   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (8) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. (6) Justin Garcia   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(17)
  R2    (3) Eric Roberson d. Henri Landes   WoJ
  R2    Josh Levitz d. Gregory Hom   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jeffrey Gast d. Landon Browne   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michael Reiser d. (4) Aaron Klapper   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Phillip Graham d. Aaron Morrill   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Thong Tu d. Bryan Lee   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Yao d. Jack Samonte   6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(7)
  R1    (6) Justin Garcia d. Aaron Elbert   WoJ
  R1    (3) Eric Roberson d. Thomas Jensen   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Gregory Hom d. Scott Fahrendorf   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Landon Browne d. Matthew Parry   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Aaron Morrill d. Jimmy Liang   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Bryan Lee d. Shaun Garcia   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 4, 2004 at 10:02 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative