USTA National Opens - Naples, FL
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Tarakaa Bertrand d. (2) Melissa Saiontz   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. (16) Kimberly Couts   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Tarakaa Bertrand d. Christina Liles   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. Magdalena Bresson   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (16) Kimberly Couts d. Caitlin Whoriskey   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Christina Liles d. (11) Alina Sullivan   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Tarakaa Bertrand d. Lauren Sabacinski   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. Megan Broderick   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
  16    Magdalena Bresson d. (6) Sarah Huah   6-1; 6-4
  16    Caitlin Whoriskey d. (3) Sierra Poske   6-2; 6-1
  16    (16) Kimberly Couts d. Whitney Spencer   6-0; 6-0
  16    (11) Alina Sullivan d. Ulia Talalenko   6-0; 6-1
  16    Christina Liles d. (4) Lolita Frangulyan   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Lauren Sabacinski d. (5) Suzanna Mansour   6-4; 7-5
  16    (1) Tarakaa Bertrand d. (15) Monica Arguello   6-7(2); 6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. Melissa Ryan   6-3; 6-1
  32    Megan Broderick d. Lindsey Schwartz   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  32    (6) Sarah Huah d. Gina Sabatino   6-3; 6-0
  32    Magdalena Bresson d. Julia Koulbitskaya   5-7; 7-6(1); 6-2
  32    (3) Sierra Poske d. Amanda Tramont   WoI
  32    Caitlin Whoriskey d. (12) Brianna Williams   7-5; 6-3
  32    Whitney Spencer d. (8) Jessica Preeg   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(7)
  32    (16) Kimberly Couts d. Emily Anderson   6-2; 7-5
  32    (11) Alina Sullivan d. Ana Pena   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ulia Talalenko d. Natalie Gorham   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Christina Liles d. (9) Chelsea Preeg   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Lolita Frangulyan d. Stacey Kent   6-1; 6-4
  32    Lauren Sabacinski d. Natalie Newman   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Suzanna Mansour d. Samantha Powers   6-3; 6-2
  32    (15) Monica Arguello d. Linzee Mabrey   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Tarakaa Bertrand d. Rachel Saiontz   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. Sarah Svoboda   6-4; 6-1
  64    Melissa Ryan d. Katie Welch   6-3; 6-1
  64    Megan Broderick d. (13) Morgan Tuttle   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  64    Lindsey Schwartz d. Ariela Cohen   6-3; 6-4
  64    (6) Sarah Huah d. Priscilla Castillo   6-4; 6-7(10); 6-3
  64    Gina Sabatino d. Angelique Pacheco   6-3; 6-0
  64    Julia Koulbitskaya d. (10) Julie Blackmore   6-1; 7-6(6)
  64    Magdalena Bresson d. Emily Braid   6-1; 6-0
  64    (3) Sierra Poske d. Sarah Lederhandler   6-2; 6-1
  64    Amanda Tramont d. Whitney Block   6-4; 6-2
  64    (12) Brianna Williams d. Colleen Mead   6-0; 6-1
  64    Caitlin Whoriskey d. Anna Khoor   6-3; 6-0
  64    (8) Jessica Preeg d. Siobhan Finicane   6-1; 6-2
  64    Whitney Spencer d. Ann Grant   6-0; 6-1
  64    (16) Kimberly Couts d. Dana Gordon-Hartman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Emily Anderson d. Nicole David   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ana Pena d. Jennifer Ryba   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    (11) Alina Sullivan d. Michael Anne Tollerton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Natalie Gorham d. Jennifer Schwarzkopf   DN
  64    Ulia Talalenko d. Andriana Nunic   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christina Liles d. Catherine Duboc   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Chelsea Preeg d. Kaitlyn Carpenter   6-2; 6-0
  64    Stacey Kent d. Lauren Wolken   6-1; 6-2
  64    (4) Lolita Frangulyan d. Katherine Nowicki   6-2; 6-1
  64    Natalie Newman d. Lorinda Boothman   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Lauren Sabacinski d. (14) Jamie Nelson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Samantha Powers d. Tanja Vucetic   7-6(10); 6-3
  64    (5) Suzanna Mansour d. Erin Saltsgaver   6-2; 6-1
  64    Linzee Mabrey d. Yumi Hasegawa   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  64    (15) Monica Arguello d. Victoria Vaynberg   6-3; 6-2
  64    Rachel Saiontz d. Dana Cruite   7-6(3) RQ
  64    (1) Tarakaa Bertrand d. Natalie Poletto   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Magdalena Bresson d. (16) Kimberly Couts   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    (16) Kimberly Couts d. (3) Sierra Poske   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Magdalena Bresson d. Christina Liles   6-2; 6-2
  SQ    (3) Sierra Poske d. (6) Sarah Huah   6-3; 7-5
  SQ    Magdalena Bresson d. Caitlin Whoriskey   WoJ
  QF    (3) Sierra Poske d. (11) Alina Sullivan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (6) Sarah Huah d. Lauren Sabacinski   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Magdalena Bresson d. (8) Jessica Preeg   7-6(3); 6-0
  QF    Caitlin Whoriskey d. Julia Koulbitskaya   7-6(2); 2-6; 6-3
  QQ    (3) Sierra Poske d. (13) Morgan Tuttle   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (6) Sarah Huah d. Megan Broderick   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Jessica Preeg d. (5) Suzanna Mansour   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Julia Koulbitskaya d. Melissa Ryan   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (13) Morgan Tuttle d. Whitney Spencer   WoE
  R3    (3) Sierra Poske d. (10) Julie Blackmore   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (6) Sarah Huah d. (9) Chelsea Preeg   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R3    Megan Broderick d. Ana Pena   WoJ
  R3    (8) Jessica Preeg d. (15) Monica Arguello   WoJ
  R3    (5) Suzanna Mansour d. (12) Brianna Williams   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Julia Koulbitskaya d. (4) Lolita Frangulyan   6-3; 7-6(6)
  R3    Melissa Ryan d. Ulia Talalenko   WoE
  3Q    (13) Morgan Tuttle d. Sarah Svoboda   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  3Q    (10) Julie Blackmore d. Priscilla Castillo   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    (9) Chelsea Preeg d. Sarah Lederhandler   WoJ
  3Q    Ana Pena d. Siobhan Finicane   7-6(7); 6-3
  3Q    (8) Jessica Preeg d. Emily Anderson   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    (12) Brianna Williams d. Amanda Tramont   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Julia Koulbitskaya d. Gina Sabatino   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Melissa Ryan d. Victoria Vaynberg   1-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  R2    Sarah Svoboda d. Rachel Saiontz   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (13) Morgan Tuttle d. Linzee Mabrey   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Priscilla Castillo d. Samantha Powers   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  R2    (10) Julie Blackmore d. Natalie Newman   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sarah Lederhandler d. Stacey Kent   7-5; 6-0
  R2    (9) Chelsea Preeg d. Colleen Mead   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Siobhan Finicane d. Natalie Gorham   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ana Pena d. Dana Gordon-Hartman   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R2    Emily Anderson d. Jennifer Ryba   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  R2    (8) Jessica Preeg d. Andriana Nunic   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R2    (12) Brianna Williams d. Catherine Duboc   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Amanda Tramont d. Katherine Nowicki   WoJ
  R2    Julia Koulbitskaya d. Lorinda Boothman   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Gina Sabatino d. Tanja Vucetic   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Victoria Vaynberg d. Lindsey Schwartz   6-0; 9-7
  R2    Melissa Ryan d. Natalie Poletto   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sarah Svoboda d. Katie Welch   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (13) Morgan Tuttle d. Ariela Cohen   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Priscilla Castillo d. Angelique Pacheco   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (10) Julie Blackmore d. Emily Braid   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sarah Lederhandler d. Whitney Block   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Colleen Mead d. Anna Khoor   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Siobhan Finicane d. Ann Grant   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Dana Gordon-Hartman d. Nicole David   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jennifer Ryba d. Michael Anne Tollerton   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  R1    Andriana Nunic d. Jennifer Schwarzkopf   DN
  R1    Catherine Duboc d. Kaitlyn Carpenter   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Katherine Nowicki d. Lauren Wolken   5-7; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  R1    Lorinda Boothman d. (14) Jamie Nelson   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Tanja Vucetic d. Erin Saltsgaver   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Victoria Vaynberg d. Yumi Hasegawa   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Natalie Poletto d. Dana Cruite   WoI


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2004 at 10:17 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative